Ricky Thornton Jr

6/2/2018 - Boone Speedway

6/2/2018 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

32 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock*old


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 78B-Andrew Burg[11]; 2. 45-Justin Wacha[12]; 3. 4W-John Watson[5]; 4. 11B-Solomon Bennett[9]; 5. 13N-Dylan Nelson[14]; 6. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[10]; 7. 77-Derek Hodges[13]; 8. 74J-Dean Hartwig[19]; 9. 12M-Matt McDonald[23]; 10. 21ZC-Cody Cleghorn[21]; 11. 31-Adam Ayers[7]; 12. 12-zzzKorbin zzzNorse[22]; 13. 18-Anthony Goldsberry[2]; 14. 02-Mike Goldsberry[18]; 15. 00-Jack Phillips[6]; 16. 47W-Shaun Wirtz[8]; 17. J7-David Simpson[1]; 18. 14B-Keith Burg[20]; 19. 8-Adam Tiernan[3]; 20. 13Z-Todd Bass[16]; 21. 57M-David McQuiston[4]; 22. 74-Matt Smith[24]; 23. 89R-Ryan Wells[15]; 24. 56J-Jamie Coady[17]

B Feature 1: 1. 21ZC-Cody Cleghorn[2]; 2. 12-zzzKorbin zzzNorse[1]; 3. 12M-Matt McDonald[5]; 4. 74-Matt Smith[8]; 5. 37-Shane Butler[9]; 6. 10D-Brian Derry[3]; 7. 7D-Stephen Doss[10]; 8. 52-Sean Dennis[12]; 9. 22-Seth Butler[6]; 10. 86-Shawn Mouzakis[11]; 11. 54-Rick Taylor[7]; 12. 17F-Nicholas Foster[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 78B-Andrew Burg[6]; 2. 31-Adam Ayers[5]; 3. 8-Adam Tiernan[2]; 4. 77-Derek Hodges[7]; 5. 56J-Jamie Coady[3]; 6. 12-zzzKorbin zzzNorse[8]; 7. 12M-Matt McDonald[9]; 8. 37-Shane Butler[4]; 9. 86-Shawn Mouzakis[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 57M-David McQuiston[3]; 2. 47W-Shaun Wirtz[5]; 3. 00-Jack Phillips[4]; 4. 13N-Dylan Nelson[6]; 5. 02-Mike Goldsberry[7]; 6. 21ZC-Cody Cleghorn[9]; 7. 22-Seth Butler[2]; 8. 7D-Stephen Doss[8]; 9. 52-Sean Dennis[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. J7-David Simpson[1]; 2. 4W-John Watson[3]; 3. 11B-Solomon Bennett[5]; 4. 89R-Ryan Wells[6]; 5. 74J-Dean Hartwig[4]; 6. 10D-Brian Derry[2]; 7. 54-Rick Taylor[7]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 18-Anthony Goldsberry[1]; 2. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[5]; 3. 45-Justin Wacha[6]; 4. 13Z-Todd Bass[4]; 5. 14B-Keith Burg[3]; 6. 17F-Nicholas Foster[2]; 7. 74-Matt Smith[7]

17 entries

MADCRA ModLites*old


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3G-Joe Glick[7]; 2. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[8]; 3. 46-Kevin Grisham[5]; 4. 95-Mike Kennedy[6]; 5. 00-Troy Reeves[11]; 6. 3T-Tanner Gannon[4]; 7. 4L-Larry Sorenson[12]; 8. 12S-Doug Pollock[13]; 9. 73T-Ted Jensen[16]; 10. 37-Lisa Birt[17]; 11. 89-Travis Stensland[9]; 12. 18M-Chelsea Ladurini[1]; 13. 54N-Scott Naggatz[2]; 14. 21T-Taylor Pollock[15]; 15. 82-Charlie Brown[10]; 16. 28-Terry Brown[14]; 17. J7B-Jon Braathun[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 95-Mike Kennedy[6]; 2. 54N-Scott Naggatz[4]; 3. 82-Charlie Brown[9]; 4. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[7]; 5. 3T-Tanner Gannon[5]; 6. 00-Troy Reeves[2]; 7. 12S-Doug Pollock[3]; 8. 21T-Taylor Pollock[8]; 9. 37-Lisa Birt[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 46-Kevin Grisham[5]; 2. 3G-Joe Glick[6]; 3. 89-Travis Stensland[7]; 4. J7B-Jon Braathun[4]; 5. 18M-Chelsea Ladurini[3]; 6. 4L-Larry Sorenson[2]; 7. 28-Terry Brown[8]; 8. 73T-Ted Jensen[1]

14 entries

IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars*old


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14J-Mike Johnston[6]; 2. 48-Tyler Thompson[9]; 3. 55KC-Robert Hildreth[4]; 4. 46&2-Val Urman[1]; 5. 80X-CJ Houseman[10]; 6. 1R-Matt Richards[14]; 7. 73-DJ Palmer[3]; 8. 11B-Ben Woods[12]; 9. 69-Mike Moore[8]; 10. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[5]; 11. 12K-Koddy Hildreth[13]; 12. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[7]; 13. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[2]; 14. 21-Devin Wignall[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[4]; 2. 73-DJ Palmer[2]; 3. 46&2-Val Urman[1]; 4. 48-Tyler Thompson[6]; 5. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[3]; 6. 21-Devin Wignall[5]; 7. 12K-Koddy Hildreth[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Mike Moore[4]; 2. 55KC-Robert Hildreth[2]; 3. 80X-CJ Houseman[6]; 4. 14J-Mike Johnston[3]; 5. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[1]; 6. 11B-Ben Woods[5]; 7. 1R-Matt Richards[7]

29 entries

IMCA Modified*old


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[2]; 2. 3X-Kelly Shryock[5]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[9]; 5. 83G-Josh Gilman[7]; 6. 9E-Eric Elliott[4]; 7. 5-Todd Shute[15]; 8. 3Z-Randy Havlik[12]; 9. 175-Ethan Dotson[18]; 10. 19-Jimmy Gustin[10]; 11. 69X-Jon Snyder[3]; 12. 99-Josh May[14]; 13. 28R-Russ Dickerson[21]; 14. 17-Cory Sauerman[11]; 15. 1BC-Tony Cox[16]; 16. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[24]; 17. 58-Dennis Pittman[13]; 18. 24-Robert Avery[19]; 19. 3-Andy Tiernan[17]; 20. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[20]; 21. 78-Al Wolfgram[23]; 22. 19G-Richie Gustin[22]; 23. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[8]; 24. 87-Joel Bushore[1]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19G-Richie Gustin[6]; 2. 78-Al Wolfgram[2]; 3. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[4]; 4. 21D-David Brown[1]; 5. 13-Anthony Hofbauer[8]; 6. 45H-Jason Hickingbottom[7]; 7. 14-Cody Morgan[3]; 8. (DNS) 3R-Randy Roberts

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Jimmy Gustin[1]; 2. 3Z-Randy Havlik[3]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown[8]; 4. 87-Joel Bushore[2]; 5. 58-Dennis Pittman[5]; 6. 1BC-Tony Cox[7]; 7. 24-Robert Avery[4]; 8. 21D-David Brown[10]; 9. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[9]; 10. 45H-Jason Hickingbottom[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83G-Josh Gilman[2]; 2. 3X-Kelly Shryock[1]; 3. 4TW-Tim Ward[5]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[9]; 5. 99-Josh May[6]; 6. 3-Andy Tiernan[7]; 7. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[8]; 8. 78-Al Wolfgram[10]; 9. 3R-Randy Roberts[3]; 10. 13-Anthony Hofbauer[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 69X-Jon Snyder[4]; 2. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[1]; 3. 9E-Eric Elliott[3]; 4. 17-Cory Sauerman[6]; 5. 5-Todd Shute[7]; 6. 175-Ethan Dotson[9]; 7. 28R-Russ Dickerson[5]; 8. 14-Cody Morgan[2]; 9. 19G-Richie Gustin[8]

22 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod*old


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 3A-Austin Luellen[12]; 2. 82-Jake McBirnie[11]; 3. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[8]; 4. 22A-Shawn Albers[6]; 5. 8-Dusty Masolini[9]; 6. 2-Cory Rose[22]; 7. 26B-Bryan Johnson[14]; 8. 2B-Robert Moore[4]; 9. 25R-Chad Ryerson[7]; 10. 62-Cory Pestotnik[10]; 11. 3S-Adam Shelman[3]; 12. 25K-Kevin Yearington[15]; 13. 13V-Curtis Veber[18]; 14. 3B-Brandon Coffman[1]; 15. 25-Chris Burke[19]; 16. 36H-David Hoover[21]; 17. 5-Dustin Lynch[2]; 18. 93C-Craig Carpenter[17]; 19. 32S-Blair Simmons[13]; 20. 15-Billy Dyer[16]; 21. 12-Doug Smith[20]; 22. 98-Thomas Egenberger[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Dusty Masolini[5]; 2. 22A-Shawn Albers[4]; 3. 3A-Austin Luellen[6]; 4. 2B-Robert Moore[3]; 5. 32S-Blair Simmons[2]; 6. 15-Billy Dyer[1]; 7. 25-Chris Burke[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Cory Pestotnik[5]; 2. 25R-Chad Ryerson[4]; 3. 5-Dustin Lynch[2]; 4. 3B-Brandon Coffman[1]; 5. 26B-Bryan Johnson[7]; 6. 93C-Craig Carpenter[6]; 7. 12-Doug Smith[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Adam Shelman[2]; 2. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[4]; 3. 82-Jake McBirnie[5]; 4. 98-Thomas Egenberger[3]; 5. 25K-Kevin Yearington[6]; 6. 13V-Curtis Veber[7]; 7. 36H-David Hoover[1]

25 entries

IMCA Stock Car*old


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 01-Troy Jerovetz[8]; 2. 35-Donavon Smith[2]; 3. 19J-Jay Schmidt[6]; 4. 81-Devin Smith[10]; 5. 5A-Tyler Pickett[1]; 6. 00-Johnny Spaw[14]; 7. 77M-Jeff Mueller[23]; 8. 8-David Smith[3]; 9. 22R-Todd Reitzler[4]; 10. 23HR-Rod Richards[7]; 11. 25J-Josh Daniels[12]; 12. 50-Robert Stofer[5]; 13. 22-Wayne Gifford[11]; 14. 25-Trent Murphy[9]; 15. 77C-Craig Carlson[17]; 16. 23-Cody Gustoff[13]; 17. 7C-Chad Legere[25]; 18. 81D-Scott Davis[24]; 19. 50B-Brock Badger[16]; 20. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[20]; 21. 45-Larry Crocheck[21]; 22. 556-Terry Cornelison[19]; 23. 64D-Garrett Peterson[22]; 24. 44K-Kevin Opheim[15]; 25. 43-Calvin Lange[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-David Smith[3]; 2. 5A-Tyler Pickett[6]; 3. 25J-Josh Daniels[4]; 4. 81-Devin Smith[7]; 5. 23-Cody Gustoff[1]; 6. 50B-Brock Badger[2]; 7. 556-Terry Cornelison[8]; 8. 64D-Garrett Peterson[9]; 9. 7C-Chad Legere[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Jay Schmidt[2]; 2. 23HR-Rod Richards[1]; 3. 50-Robert Stofer[4]; 4. 35-Donavon Smith[7]; 5. 00-Johnny Spaw[8]; 6. 77C-Craig Carlson[5]; 7. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[6]; 8. 77M-Jeff Mueller[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Trent Murphy[1]; 2. 22-Wayne Gifford[3]; 3. 22R-Todd Reitzler[8]; 4. 01-Troy Jerovetz[6]; 5. 44K-Kevin Opheim[4]; 6. 43-Calvin Lange[7]; 7. 45-Larry Crocheck[2]; 8. 81D-Scott Davis[5]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines