Ricky Thornton Jr

5/26/2018 - Boone Speedway

5/26/2018 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

26 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock*old


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4W-John Watson[1]; 2. 78B-Andrew Burg[7]; 3. 11B-Solomon Bennett[6]; 4. 13N-Dylan Nelson[11]; 5. 13Z-Todd Bass[5]; 6. 00-Jack Phillips[3]; 7. 3A-Gregg Anderson[8]; 8. 14B-Keith Burg[4]; 9. 47W-Shaun Wirtz[15]; 10. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[21]; 11. 17F-Nicholas Foster[17]; 12. 22-Seth Butler[13]; 13. 37-Shane Butler[23]; 14. 56J-Jamie Coady[2]; 15. 57M-David McQuiston[25]; 16. 89R-Ryan Wells[10]; 17. 74J-Dean Hartwig[14]; 18. 31-Adam Ayers[9]; 19. 12M-Matt McDonald[18]; 20. 3T-Tonia Stevens[22]; 21. 10D-Brian Derry[16]; 22. 8-Adam Tiernan[24]; 23. 18D-Kevin Derry[26]; 24. 52-Sean Dennis[20]; 25. 45-Justin Wacha[12]; 26. 86-Shawn Mouzakis[19]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 13Z-Todd Bass[5]; 2. 78B-Andrew Burg[6]; 3. 3A-Gregg Anderson[7]; 4. 89R-Ryan Wells[8]; 5. 22-Seth Butler[2]; 6. 10D-Brian Derry[3]; 7. 86-Shawn Mouzakis[1]; 8. 3T-Tonia Stevens[9]; 9. 57M-David McQuiston[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 13N-Dylan Nelson[8]; 2. 00-Jack Phillips[4]; 3. 31-Adam Ayers[7]; 4. 56J-Jamie Coady[3]; 5. 74J-Dean Hartwig[6]; 6. 17F-Nicholas Foster[2]; 7. 52-Sean Dennis[1]; 8. 37-Shane Butler[5]; 9. 18D-Kevin Derry[9]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 4W-John Watson[1]; 2. 14B-Keith Burg[4]; 3. 11B-Solomon Bennett[5]; 4. 45-Justin Wacha[8]; 5. 47W-Shaun Wirtz[6]; 6. 12M-Matt McDonald[3]; 7. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[7]; 8. 8-Adam Tiernan[2]

17 entries

MADCRA ModLites*old


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[6]; 2. 89-Travis Stensland[8]; 3. 3G-Joe Glick[7]; 4. 3T-Tanner Gannon[4]; 5. 54N-Scott Naggatz[1]; 6. 95-Mike Kennedy[10]; 7. 4B-Douglas Byers[2]; 8. 46-Kevin Grisham[5]; 9. 29-Phil Barrow[9]; 10. J7B-Jon Braathun[3]; 11. 12S-Doug Pollock[12]; 12. 14-Bryan Compart[15]; 13. 00-Troy Reeves[13]; 14. 73T-Ted Jensen[14]; 15. 37-Lisa Birt[17]; 16. 11-Zack Forster[11]; 17. 4L-Larry Sorenson[16]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 3G-Joe Glick[6]; 2. J7B-Jon Braathun[4]; 3. 54N-Scott Naggatz[1]; 4. 46-Kevin Grisham[5]; 5. 95-Mike Kennedy[9]; 6. 11-Zack Forster[8]; 7. 00-Troy Reeves[2]; 8. 14-Bryan Compart[3]; 9. 37-Lisa Birt[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[5]; 2. 3T-Tanner Gannon[4]; 3. 89-Travis Stensland[6]; 4. 4B-Douglas Byers[2]; 5. 29-Phil Barrow[8]; 6. 12S-Doug Pollock[7]; 7. 73T-Ted Jensen[1]; 8. 4L-Larry Sorenson[3]

11 entries

IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars*old


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[4]; 2. 69-Mike Moore[6]; 3. 21-Devin Wignall[7]; 4. 48-Tyler Thompson[8]; 5. 11B-Ben Woods[9]; 6. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[2]; 7. 14J-Mike Johnston[5]; 8. 80X-CJ Houseman[10]; 9. 46&2-Val Urman[11]; 10. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[1]; 11. 73-DJ Palmer[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[2]; 2. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[3]; 3. 80X-CJ Houseman[6]; 4. 69-Mike Moore[4]; 5. 48-Tyler Thompson[5]; 6. 46&2-Val Urman[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Mike Johnston[3]; 2. 73-DJ Palmer[2]; 3. 21-Devin Wignall[4]; 4. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[1]; 5. 11B-Ben Woods[5]

37 entries

IMCA Modified*old


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1BC-Tony Cox[2]; 2. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[5]; 3. 3L-Clinton Luellen[23]; 4. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[13]; 5. 12-Mark Elliott[24]; 6. 28R-Russ Dickerson[6]; 7. 99-Josh May[19]; 8. 78-Al Wolfgram[22]; 9. 8-Wade Taylor[1]; 10. 3Z-Randy Havlik[16]; 11. 24-Robert Avery[3]; 12. 4TW-Tim Ward[10]; 13. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[11]; 14. 9E-Eric Elliott[15]; 15. 47-Josh Truman[7]; 16. 64ZC-Brandon Leeman[14]; 17. 69X-Jon Snyder[18]; 18. 3R-Randy Roberts[21]; 19. 13-Anthony Hofbauer[4]; 20. 92-Josh Most[12]; 21. 19-Jimmy Gustin[8]; 22. 175-Ethan Dotson[17]; 23. 17-Cory Sauerman[20]; 24. 21K-Kyle Brown[9]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3R-Randy Roberts[1]; 2. 3L-Clinton Luellen[4]; 3. 1B-Cody Bauman[3]; 4. 3-Andy Tiernan[5]; 5. 18-Brock Bauman[7]; 6. 87-Joel Bushore[9]; 7. (DNS) 23JR-Nick Roberts; 8. (DNS) 5M-Matthew Meinecke; 9. (DNS) 14-Cody Morgan

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Al Wolfgram[1]; 2. 12-Mark Elliott[2]; 3. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[8]; 4. 20X-Chad Louk[4]; 5. 45H-Jason Hickingbottom[3]; 6. 3W-zzzGarett zzzWilson[5]; 7. 19G-Richie Gustin[7]; 8. (DNS) 63CC-Cory Tasler

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[7]; 2. 8-Wade Taylor[1]; 3. 28R-Russ Dickerson[5]; 4. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[6]; 5. 175-Ethan Dotson[8]; 6. 3R-Randy Roberts[4]; 7. 1B-Cody Bauman[9]; 8. 3-Andy Tiernan[3]; 9. 18-Brock Bauman[10]; 10. 87-Joel Bushore[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[7]; 2. 13-Anthony Hofbauer[3]; 3. 47-Josh Truman[5]; 4. 64ZC-Brandon Leeman[2]; 5. 69X-Jon Snyder[6]; 6. 78-Al Wolfgram[4]; 7. 45H-Jason Hickingbottom[1]; 8. 3W-zzzGarett zzzWilson[8]; 9. 19G-Richie Gustin[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Jimmy Gustin[5]; 2. 1BC-Tony Cox[1]; 3. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[3]; 4. 9E-Eric Elliott[6]; 5. 99-Josh May[4]; 6. 23JR-Nick Roberts[9]; 7. 3L-Clinton Luellen[8]; 8. 5M-Matthew Meinecke[2]; 9. 14-Cody Morgan[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 2. 92-Josh Most[7]; 3. 24-Robert Avery[2]; 4. 3Z-Randy Havlik[6]; 5. 17-Cory Sauerman[1]; 6. 12-Mark Elliott[9]; 7. 20X-Chad Louk[4]; 8. 63CC-Cory Tasler[8]; 9. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[3]

27 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod*old


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 82-Jake McBirnie[11]; 2. 8R-Chase Rudolf[4]; 3. 8-Dusty Masolini[8]; 4. 3A-Austin Luellen[21]; 5. 5T-Tyler Inman[7]; 6. 22A-Shawn Albers[5]; 7. 62-Cory Pestotnik[10]; 8. 21-Cam Reimers[25]; 9. 25R-Chad Ryerson[17]; 10. 5-Dustin Lynch[1]; 11. 22-Austen Becerra[14]; 12. 57R-Ryan King[15]; 13. 32S-Blair Simmons[22]; 14. 98-Thomas Egenberger[2]; 15. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[20]; 16. 13V-Curtis Veber[3]; 17. 93-Hunter Longnecker[6]; 18. 2B-Robert Moore[13]; 19. 3S-Adam Shelman[18]; 20. 14-Jake Sachau[12]; 21. 12R-Travis Storjohann[19]; 22. 26M-Mitchell Morris[16]; 23. 26J-Trevor Johnson[23]; 24. 3B-Brandon Coffman[24]; 25. 12-Doug Smith[9]; 26. 15-Billy Dyer[26]; 27. (DNS) 63T-Daniel Tasler

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Jake McBirnie[8]; 2. 5T-Tyler Inman[6]; 3. 13V-Curtis Veber[4]; 4. 14-Jake Sachau[9]; 5. 2B-Robert Moore[5]; 6. 26M-Mitchell Morris[2]; 7. 12R-Travis Storjohann[3]; 8. 32S-Blair Simmons[1]; 9. 21-Cam Reimers[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Thomas Egenberger[3]; 2. 8R-Chase Rudolf[4]; 3. 8-Dusty Masolini[6]; 4. 93-Hunter Longnecker[5]; 5. 22-Austen Becerra[9]; 6. 25R-Chad Ryerson[7]; 7. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[8]; 8. 26J-Trevor Johnson[2]; 9. 15-Billy Dyer[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Doug Smith[6]; 2. 5-Dustin Lynch[2]; 3. 22A-Shawn Albers[4]; 4. 62-Cory Pestotnik[7]; 5. 57R-Ryan King[3]; 6. 3S-Adam Shelman[5]; 7. 3A-Austin Luellen[8]; 8. 3B-Brandon Coffman[1]; 9. (DNS) 63T-Daniel Tasler

24 entries

IMCA Stock Car*old


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 8-David Smith[1]; 2. 81D-Scott Davis[3]; 3. 50-Robert Stofer[6]; 4. 19J-Jay Schmidt[10]; 5. 23HR-Rod Richards[5]; 6. 77M-Jeff Mueller[8]; 7. 44K-Kevin Opheim[15]; 8. 25-Trent Murphy[17]; 9. 35-Donavon Smith[9]; 10. 00-Johnny Spaw[11]; 11. 3H-Ty Hill[21]; 12. 22-Wayne Gifford[20]; 13. 71-Corey Piffer[2]; 14. 25J-Josh Daniels[7]; 15. 45-Larry Crocheck[18]; 16. B17-Steve Byers[19]; 17. 98B-Michael Bilyeu[14]; 18. 5A-Tyler Pickett[4]; 19. 01-Troy Jerovetz[12]; 20. 50B-Brock Badger[24]; 21. 64D-Garrett Peterson[16]; 22. (DNS) 7C-Chad Legere; 23. (DNS) 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh; 24. (DNS) 31X-Mathew West

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23HR-Rod Richards[5]; 2. 35-Donavon Smith[7]; 3. 00-Johnny Spaw[8]; 4. 71-Corey Piffer[3]; 5. 7C-Chad Legere[2]; 6. 64D-Garrett Peterson[1]; 7. B17-Steve Byers[4]; 8. (DNS) 31X-Mathew West

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-David Smith[2]; 2. 5A-Tyler Pickett[4]; 3. 77M-Jeff Mueller[6]; 4. 50-Robert Stofer[5]; 5. 98B-Michael Bilyeu[3]; 6. 25-Trent Murphy[8]; 7. 22-Wayne Gifford[7]; 8. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81D-Scott Davis[3]; 2. 01-Troy Jerovetz[8]; 3. 25J-Josh Daniels[5]; 4. 19J-Jay Schmidt[7]; 5. 44K-Kevin Opheim[6]; 6. 45-Larry Crocheck[1]; 7. 3H-Ty Hill[4]; 8. 50B-Brock Badger[2]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines