Ricky Thornton Jr

5/5/2018 - Boone Speedway

5/5/2018 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

29 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock*old


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 13N-Dylan Nelson[22]; 2. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[7]; 3. 45-Justin Wacha[1]; 4. 14B-Keith Burg[20]; 5. 31-Adam Ayers[8]; 6. 89R-Ryan Wells[4]; 7. 4W-John Watson[12]; 8. 47W-Shaun Wirtz[10]; 9. 11B-Solomon Bennett[5]; 10. 74J-Dean Hartwig[15]; 11. 3A-Gregg Anderson[24]; 12. 00-Jack Phillips[17]; 13. 10D-Brian Derry[18]; 14. 13Z-Todd Bass[13]; 15. 56J-Jamie Coady[23]; 16. 37G-Jeremiah Andrews[9]; 17. 57M-David McQuiston[14]; 18. 18D-Kevin Derry[2]; 19. 8-Adam Tiernan[19]; 20. 37-Shane Butler[11]; 21. 17F-Nicholas Foster[3]; 22. 78B-Andrew Burg[16]; 23. 52-Sean Dennis[21]; 24. 12M-Matt McDonald[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11B-Solomon Bennett[4]; 2. 37-Shane Butler[9]; 3. 89R-Ryan Wells[7]; 4. 37G-Jeremiah Andrews[5]; 5. 13Z-Todd Bass[2]; 6. 78B-Andrew Burg[10]; 7. 8-Adam Tiernan[8]; 8. 56J-Jamie Coady[3]; 9. 13N-Dylan Nelson[6]; 10. (DNS) 54-Rick Taylor

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 45-Justin Wacha[3]; 2. 47W-Shaun Wirtz[4]; 3. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[5]; 4. 31-Adam Ayers[2]; 5. 57M-David McQuiston[6]; 6. 00-Jack Phillips[7]; 7. 14B-Keith Burg[10]; 8. 12B-Randy Bradshaw[9]; 9. 3A-Gregg Anderson[8]; 10. (DNS) 86-Shawn Mouzakis

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 4W-John Watson[1]; 2. 12M-Matt McDonald[4]; 3. 18D-Kevin Derry[2]; 4. 17F-Nicholas Foster[3]; 5. 74J-Dean Hartwig[9]; 6. 10D-Brian Derry[7]; 7. 52-Sean Dennis[6]; 8. 7D-Stephen Doss[5]; 9. 3T-Tonia Stevens[8]

18 entries

MADCRA ModLites*old


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3G-Joe Glick[7]; 2. X50-Joel Huggins[8]; 3. 89-Travis Stensland[10]; 4. 88-Justin Rankin[12]; 5. 64-Randy Bryan[9]; 6. 46-Kevin Grisham[4]; 7. 7-Erin Turner[11]; 8. J7B-Jon Braathun[2]; 9. 4B-Douglas Byers[5]; 10. 4L-Larry Sorenson[16]; 11. 18M-Chelsea Ladurini[14]; 12. 14-Bryan Compart[18]; 13. 37-Lisa Birt[13]; 14. 3T-Tanner Gannon[3]; 15. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[17]; 16. 82-Charlie Brown[1]; 17. 28-Terry Brown[6]; 18. (DNS) 20-Jeff Stensland

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 89-Travis Stensland[9]; 2. 28-Terry Brown[6]; 3. J7B-Jon Braathun[2]; 4. 4B-Douglas Byers[5]; 5. 3T-Tanner Gannon[4]; 6. 7-Erin Turner[7]; 7. 37-Lisa Birt[1]; 8. 20-Jeff Stensland[3]; 9. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 3G-Joe Glick[6]; 2. 64-Randy Bryan[8]; 3. X50-Joel Huggins[7]; 4. 46-Kevin Grisham[4]; 5. 82-Charlie Brown[1]; 6. 88-Justin Rankin[5]; 7. 18M-Chelsea Ladurini[2]; 8. 4L-Larry Sorenson[3]; 9. 14-Bryan Compart[9]

11 entries

IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars*old


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[1]; 2. 21-Devin Wignall[5]; 3. 80X-CJ Houseman[6]; 4. 14J-Mike Johnston[2]; 5. 69-Mike Moore[8]; 6. 55KC-Robert Hildreth[3]; 7. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[4]; 8. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[11]; 9. 73-DJ Palmer[10]; 10. 46&2-Val Urman[9]; 11. 48-Tyler Thompson[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[1]; 2. 48-Tyler Thompson[4]; 3. 55KC-Robert Hildreth[2]; 4. 46&2-Val Urman[5]; 5. 21-Devin Wignall[3]; 6. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Mike Moore[4]; 2. 14J-Mike Johnston[1]; 3. 80X-CJ Houseman[3]; 4. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[2]; 5. 73-DJ Palmer[5]

39 entries

IMCA Modified*old


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[11]; 2. 19G-Richie Gustin[5]; 3. 3X-Kelly Shryock[4]; 4. 4TW-Tim Ward[1]; 5. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[6]; 6. 69X-Jon Snyder[16]; 7. 175-Ethan Dotson[24]; 8. 21K-Kyle Brown[12]; 9. 9E-Eric Elliott[13]; 10. 23JR-Nick Roberts[9]; 11. 3Z-Randy Havlik[14]; 12. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[20]; 13. 99-Josh May[19]; 14. 43S-Scott Simatovich[21]; 15. 28R-Russ Dickerson[8]; 16. 1BC-Tony Cox[22]; 17. 33D-Scott Hogan[7]; 18. 2-Nick Meyer[15]; 19. 47-Josh Truman[23]; 20. 9K-Ben Kraus[17]; 21. 10-Jeremy Mills[3]; 22. 78-Al Wolfgram[18]; 23. 19-Jimmy Gustin[2]; 24. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[10]

A Qualifier 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19G-Richie Gustin[2]; 2. 3X-Kelly Shryock[3]; 3. 19-Jimmy Gustin[4]; 4. 33D-Scott Hogan[6]; 5. 23JR-Nick Roberts[12]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[8]; 7. 9E-Eric Elliott[20]; 8. 2-Nick Meyer[5]; 9. 9K-Ben Kraus[9]; 10. 99-Josh May[16]; 11. 43S-Scott Simatovich[17]; 12. 47-Josh Truman[1]; 13. 21D-David Brown[10]; 14. 3R-Randy Roberts[19]; 15. 13-Anthony Hofbauer[14]; 16. 62-Hunter Marriott[7]; 17. 58-Dennis Pittman[11]; 18. 1-Bill Davis Jr[15]; 19. 87-Joel Bushore[13]; 20. 24-Robert Avery[18]

A Qualifier 2 (15 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[10]; 2. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[2]; 3. 10-Jeremy Mills[7]; 4. 28R-Russ Dickerson[1]; 5. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[5]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 7. 3Z-Randy Havlik[6]; 8. 69X-Jon Snyder[14]; 9. 78-Al Wolfgram[3]; 10. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[12]; 11. 1BC-Tony Cox[11]; 12. 175-Ethan Dotson[16]; 13. 5-Todd Shute[9]; 14. 83G-Josh Gilman[13]; 15. 45H-Jason Hickingbottom[19]; 16. 3F-Cole Ferguson[15]; 17. 17-Cory Sauerman[8]; 18. 3-Andy Tiernan[18]; 19. (DNS) 5M-Matthew Meinecke

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 62-Hunter Marriott[3]; 2. 9K-Ben Kraus[1]; 3. 3X-Kelly Shryock[8]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[10]; 5. 21D-David Brown[5]; 6. 9E-Eric Elliott[4]; 7. 58-Dennis Pittman[9]; 8. 43S-Scott Simatovich[7]; 9. 24-Robert Avery[6]; 10. 99-Josh May[2]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 47-Josh Truman[1]; 2. 19G-Richie Gustin[3]; 3. 19-Jimmy Gustin[2]; 4. 33D-Scott Hogan[5]; 5. 2-Nick Meyer[8]; 6. 13-Anthony Hofbauer[6]; 7. 23JR-Nick Roberts[10]; 8. 1-Bill Davis Jr[9]; 9. 3R-Randy Roberts[7]; 10. 87-Joel Bushore[4]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Jeremy Mills[2]; 2. 5-Todd Shute[5]; 3. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[8]; 4. 17-Cory Sauerman[6]; 5. 4TW-Tim Ward[10]; 6. 1BC-Tony Cox[1]; 7. 69X-Jon Snyder[9]; 8. 3-Andy Tiernan[4]; 9. 5M-Matthew Meinecke[3]; 10. 3F-Cole Ferguson[7]

Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 78-Al Wolfgram[1]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 3. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[2]; 4. 3Z-Randy Havlik[5]; 5. 28R-Russ Dickerson[6]; 6. 83G-Josh Gilman[3]; 7. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[9]; 8. 175-Ethan Dotson[8]; 9. 45H-Jason Hickingbottom[7]

32 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod*old


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 5T-Tyler Inman[1]; 2. 25R-Chad Ryerson[4]; 3. 12-Doug Smith[5]; 4. 2-Cory Rose[12]; 5. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[7]; 6. 62-Cory Pestotnik[10]; 7. 198-Sam Wieben[8]; 8. 82-Jake McBirnie[16]; 9. 00-Colby Fett[24]; 10. 8R-Chase Rudolf[15]; 11. 22A-Shawn Albers[6]; 12. 3A-Austin Luellen[21]; 13. 12R-Travis Storjohann[20]; 14. 13V-Curtis Veber[3]; 15. 57R-Ryan King[11]; 16. 2B-Robert Moore[9]; 17. 61-Brandon Patava[23]; 18. 32S-Blair Simmons[18]; 19. 26M-Mitchell Morris[19]; 20. 98-Thomas Egenberger[22]; 21. 5-Dustin Lynch[2]; 22. 3B-Brandon Coffman[13]; 23. 8-Dusty Masolini[14]; 24. 2+-William Wears[17]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3A-Austin Luellen[5]; 2. 98-Thomas Egenberger[3]; 3. 61-Brandon Patava[4]; 4. 00-Colby Fett[6]; 5. 63T-Daniel Tasler[8]; 6. 4-Tyler Titus[2]; 7. 911-Darin Rothfus[12]; 8. 15-Billy Dyer[11]; 9. (DNS) 93C-Craig Carpenter; 10. (DNS) 11-Ethan Braaksma; 11. (DNS) 26J-Trevor Johnson; 12. (DNS) 36H-David Hoover

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25R-Chad Ryerson[4]; 2. 57R-Ryan King[6]; 3. 198-Sam Wieben[5]; 4. 3B-Brandon Coffman[3]; 5. 2+-William Wears[8]; 6. 93C-Craig Carpenter[1]; 7. 3A-Austin Luellen[7]; 8. (DNS) 26J-Trevor Johnson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Doug Smith[4]; 2. 5-Dustin Lynch[3]; 3. 2B-Robert Moore[5]; 4. 8-Dusty Masolini[6]; 5. 32S-Blair Simmons[1]; 6. 4-Tyler Titus[2]; 7. 00-Colby Fett[7]; 8. (DNS) 36H-David Hoover

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 13V-Curtis Veber[3]; 2. 22A-Shawn Albers[4]; 3. 2-Cory Rose[6]; 4. 8R-Chase Rudolf[7]; 5. 26M-Mitchell Morris[2]; 6. 98-Thomas Egenberger[5]; 7. 11-Ethan Braaksma[8]; 8. (DNS) 15-Billy Dyer

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[4]; 2. 5T-Tyler Inman[1]; 3. 62-Cory Pestotnik[5]; 4. 82-Jake McBirnie[6]; 5. 12R-Travis Storjohann[3]; 6. 61-Brandon Patava[7]; 7. 63T-Daniel Tasler[2]; 8. 911-Darin Rothfus[8]

31 entries

IMCA Stock Car*old


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 77M-Jeff Mueller[1]; 2. 50-Robert Stofer[3]; 3. 25-Trent Murphy[13]; 4. 44K-Kevin Opheim[9]; 5. 23HR-Rod Richards[7]; 6. 25M-Michael Murphy[17]; 7. 00-Johnny Spaw[14]; 8. 01-Troy Jerovetz[21]; 9. 81D-Scott Davis[8]; 10. 19J-Jay Schmidt[12]; 11. 5A-Tyler Pickett[6]; 12. 22-Wayne Gifford[11]; 13. 77C-Craig Carlson[4]; 14. 50X-Kevin Balmer[16]; 15. 98B-Michael Bilyeu[2]; 16. 3H-Ty Hill[22]; 17. 35-Donavon Smith[10]; 18. 7C-Chad Legere[23]; 19. 71-Corey Piffer[5]; 20. 25J-Josh Daniels[24]; 21. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[18]; 22. 7K-Andrew Knode[15]; 23. 20N-Justin Nehring[20]; 24. 7X-Jason Purvis[19]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Troy Jerovetz[2]; 2. 3H-Ty Hill[6]; 3. 7C-Chad Legere[11]; 4. 25J-Josh Daniels[7]; 5. 45-Larry Crocheck[5]; 6. 64D-Garrett Peterson[3]; 7. 56-Joe Hofbauer[1]; 8. 00J-Joe Brenner[10]; 9. 556-Terry Cornelison[8]; 10. 2-Wayne Landheer[4]; 11. (DNS) 15-Justin Coon

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Robert Stofer[3]; 2. 71-Corey Piffer[4]; 3. 44K-Kevin Opheim[6]; 4. 25-Trent Murphy[7]; 5. 25M-Michael Murphy[5]; 6. 56-Joe Hofbauer[1]; 7. 45-Larry Crocheck[2]; 8. 15-Justin Coon[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77M-Jeff Mueller[1]; 2. 35-Donavon Smith[6]; 3. 5A-Tyler Pickett[4]; 4. 00-Johnny Spaw[7]; 5. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[2]; 6. 01-Troy Jerovetz[5]; 7. 3H-Ty Hill[3]; 8. 00J-Joe Brenner[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23HR-Rod Richards[4]; 2. 77C-Craig Carlson[3]; 3. 22-Wayne Gifford[6]; 4. 7K-Andrew Knode[8]; 5. 7X-Jason Purvis[7]; 6. 64D-Garrett Peterson[1]; 7. 25J-Josh Daniels[5]; 8. 7C-Chad Legere[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 98B-Michael Bilyeu[2]; 2. 19J-Jay Schmidt[6]; 3. 81D-Scott Davis[4]; 4. 50X-Kevin Balmer[3]; 5. 20N-Justin Nehring[5]; 6. 2-Wayne Landheer[7]; 7. 556-Terry Cornelison[1]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines