Ricky Thornton Jr

5/5/2018 - Boone Speedway

5/5/2018 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock*old29 entries
  • MADCRA ModLites*old18 entries
  • IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars*old11 entries
  • IMCA Modified*old39 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod*old32 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car*old31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified*old Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 1 10
A Qualifier 1 8 6 2
Heat 1 10 4 6

IMCA Modified*old

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
2 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
3 4 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
4 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -3
5 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 16 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 10
7 24 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17
8 12 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
9 13 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
10 9 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
11 14 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
12 20 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 8
13 19 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
14 21 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 7
15 8 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
16 22 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
17 7 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -10
18 15 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
19 23 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
20 17 9K Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -3
21 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -18
22 18 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
23 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -21
24 10 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -14
15 Laps

A Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
2 3 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 4 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
4 6 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
5 12 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
6 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 20 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 13
8 5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
9 9 9K Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -
10 16 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
11 17 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 6
12 1 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -11
Top 12 transfer
13 10 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
14 19 3R Randy Roberts Randy Roberts Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
15 14 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
16 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -9
17 11 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -6
18 15 1 Bill Davis Jr Bill Davis Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
19 13 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
20 18 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
15 Laps

A Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 9
2 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
4 1 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
5 5 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
6 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
7 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 14 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 6
9 3 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
10 12 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
11 11 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -
12 16 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
Top 12 transfer
13 9 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -4
14 13 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
15 19 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 4
16 15 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -1
17 8 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -9
18 18 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
DNS 17 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
2 1 9K Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
3 8 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
4 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
5 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
6 4 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
7 9 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 2
8 7 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
9 6 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
10 2 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
3 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 5 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
5 8 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
6 6 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
7 10 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
8 9 1 Bill Davis Jr Bill Davis Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 7 3R Randy Roberts Randy Roberts Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
10 4 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 5 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
3 8 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 5
4 6 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
5 10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
6 1 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
7 9 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
8 4 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
9 3 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -6
10 7 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -3
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
4 5 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 6 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 3 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
7 9 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
8 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 7 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -2

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines