Ricky Thornton Jr

7/24/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

7/24/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

Britt, IA

14 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 29N-Cody Nielsen[10]; 2. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[3]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[2]; 4. 45-Drew Barglof[9]; 5. 32-Tony Smidt[7]; 6. 86-Gavin Jorgenson[5]; 7. 55B-Blaine Hanson[4]; 8. T8-Brandon Nielsen[8]; 9. 301-Chad Krug[6]; 10. 28-Jay Sidles[14]; 11. 20J-Darin Johnson[1]; 12. 35-Connor Smith[12]; 13. (DNF) 93-Chris Krug[11]; 14. (DNS) 22-Myles Koob

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Scott Dobel[2]; 2. T8-Brandon Nielsen[5]; 3. 20J-Darin Johnson[1]; 4. 301-Chad Krug[3]; 5. 86-Gavin Jorgenson[6]; 6. 93-Chris Krug[4]; 7. (DNF) 22-Myles Koob[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Tony Smidt[3]; 2. 45-Drew Barglof[4]; 3. 29N-Cody Nielsen[5]; 4. 55B-Blaine Hanson[2]; 5. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[7]; 6. 35-Connor Smith[6]; 7. (DNF) 28-Jay Sidles[1]

33 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 2. 62-Hunter Marriott[3]; 3. 555-Ryan Ruter[6]; 4. 175-Ethan Dotson[5]; 5. 26J-Joel Rust[14]; 6. 3-Kelly Shryock[4]; 7. 2-Nick Meyer[8]; 8. 27W-Jason Wolh[10]; 9. 91-Joe Duvall[11]; 10. 21K-Kyle Brown[7]; 11. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[12]; 12. 10-Jeremy Mills[9]; 13. 71C-Troy Cordes[23]; 14. 21X-Jacob Bleess[18]; 15. 41-Rob Hughes[19]; 16. 7H-Al Hejna[16]; 17. 18-Brock Bauman[13]; 18. 49K-Cody Knecht[17]; 19. 92P-John Parmeley[24]; 20. (DNF) 15M-Shane DeMey[22]; 21. (DNF) 4TW-Tim Ward[2]; 22. (DNF) 30-Josh Ruby[21]; 23. (DNF) 10E-Stacey Mills[20]; 24. (DNF) 73-Troy Swearingen[15]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18-Brock Bauman[2]; 2. 73-Troy Swearingen[1]; 3. 49K-Cody Knecht[3]; 4. 41-Rob Hughes[5]; 5. 30-Josh Ruby[6]; 6. 9-Ben Kraus[7]; 7. 13-Tony Hofbauer[10]; 8. 18JT-Jeremy Thornton[4]; 9. 15-Scotty Anderson[9]; 10. (DNF) 71C-Troy Cordes[11]; 11. (DNS) 31-Corey Dripps

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 26J-Joel Rust[1]; 2. 7H-Al Hejna[2]; 3. 21X-Jacob Bleess[7]; 4. 10E-Stacey Mills[4]; 5. 15M-Shane DeMey[6]; 6. 92-Josh Most[10]; 7. 24-Aaron Benson[8]; 8. 21D-David Brown[3]; 9. 92P-John Parmeley[9]; 10. (DNF) 4-Cody Bauman[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown[7]; 4. 2-Nick Meyer[9]; 5. 18JT-Jeremy Thornton[4]; 6. 4-Cody Bauman[5]; 7. 15M-Shane DeMey[8]; 8. 92-Josh Most[1]; 9. (DNF) 71C-Troy Cordes[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[1]; 2. 73-Troy Swearingen[2]; 3. 91-Joe Duvall[5]; 4. 27W-Jason Wolh[8]; 5. 7H-Al Hejna[6]; 6. 10E-Stacey Mills[7]; 7. 24-Aaron Benson[4]; 8. 13-Tony Hofbauer[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Kelly Shryock[2]; 2. 10-Jeremy Mills[4]; 3. 175-Ethan Dotson[8]; 4. 21D-David Brown[1]; 5. 49K-Cody Knecht[6]; 6. 30-Josh Ruby[5]; 7. (DNF) 31-Corey Dripps[7]; 8. (DNF) 92P-John Parmeley[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Hunter Marriott[1]; 2. 555-Ryan Ruter[5]; 3. 18-Brock Bauman[2]; 4. 26J-Joel Rust[6]; 5. 41-Rob Hughes[3]; 6. 21X-Jacob Bleess[4]; 7. 9-Ben Kraus[8]; 8. 15-Scotty Anderson[7]

18 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Colby Fett[1]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[4]; 3. 90-George Nordman[6]; 4. 81-Jared Boumeester[7]; 5. 25-Doug Cook[15]; 6. 08-Alec Fett[8]; 7. 7I-Andrew Inman[2]; 8. 25S-Alex Smith[11]; 9. XXX-Mathew Hanson[9]; 10. 24-Kent Haugland[12]; 11. 77AU-Frank Packer[5]; 12. 32X-Gerald Curry[14]; 13. 22-Cole Ignaszewski[18]; 14. 12F-Devin Fish[17]; 15. 28-Autumn Anderson[16]; 16. 0-Daryl Ruter[10]; 17. 12X-Corey Klouse[3]; 18. (DNF) 14Z-Zach Norgaard[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Colby Fett[1]; 2. 7I-Andrew Inman[2]; 3. 08-Alec Fett[3]; 4. (DNF) 24-Kent Haugland[4]; 5. (DNF) 14Z-Zach Norgaard[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 90-George Nordman[6]; 2. 12X-Corey Klouse[1]; 3. 77AU-Frank Packer[2]; 4. 0-Daryl Ruter[5]; 5. 32X-Gerald Curry[4]; 6. (DQ) 28-Autumn Anderson[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Jared Boumeester[4]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[5]; 3. XXX-Mathew Hanson[1]; 4. 25S-Alex Smith[6]; 5. 25-Doug Cook[2]; 6. (DNF) 12F-Devin Fish[3]

18 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 14-Chad Palmer[3]; 2. 99D-Damon Murty[8]; 3. 05-Craig Berhow[2]; 4. 32-Derek Green[7]; 5. 35X-Donavon Smith[5]; 6. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[12]; 7. 21-Andrew Borchardt[6]; 8. 02-Jeff Dolphin[1]; 9. 54-Rick Mees[4]; 10. 3-Pete Alexander[9]; 11. TNT-Roger Tripp[11]; 12. 2-Wayne Landheer[14]; 13. 56-Joe Hofbauer[17]; 14. (DNF) 11-Jake Masters[10]; 15. (DNF) 27-Branden Schaer[15]; 16. (DNS) 51-Jared Dirks; 17. (DNS) 98-Dan Hanselman; 18. (DNS) 43-Calvin Lange

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[1]; 2. 11-Jake Masters[6]; 3. 54-Rick Mees[2]; 4. 21-Andrew Borchardt[5]; 5. (DNF) 51-Jared Dirks[3]; 6. (DNF) 98-Dan Hanselman[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99D-Damon Murty[6]; 2. 02-Jeff Dolphin[5]; 3. 35X-Donavon Smith[3]; 4. TNT-Roger Tripp[4]; 5. 2-Wayne Landheer[2]; 6. 56-Joe Hofbauer[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[4]; 2. 05-Craig Berhow[2]; 3. 14-Chad Palmer[3]; 4. 3-Pete Alexander[5]; 5. 27-Branden Schaer[1]; 6. (DNF) 43-Calvin Lange[6]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines