Ricky Thornton Jr

7/24/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

7/24/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

Britt, IA

Front Gates Open @ 6
Pit Gate Open @ 5
Drivers Meeting @ 6:40
Hot Laps @ 7
Admission: $15 Adults
$5 kids 5-12
4 and Under Free

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds33 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mods18 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 11 1
Heat 1 2 2 -

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
3 6 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
4 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 14 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 9
6 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
7 8 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
8 10 27W Jason Wolh Jason Wolh Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
9 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
10 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
11 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
12 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
13 23 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 10
14 18 21X Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
15 19 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 4
16 16 7H Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
17 13 18 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -4
18 17 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
19 24 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
20 DNF 22 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
21 DNF 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -19
22 DNF 21 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -1
23 DNF 20 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -3
24 DNF 15 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
2 1 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -1
3 3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
4 5 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
5 6 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
7 10 13 Tony Hofbauer Tony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
8 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
9 9 15 Scotty Anderson Scotty Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
10 DNF 11 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
DNS 8 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
2 2 7H Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 7 21X Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
4 4 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -
5 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
7 8 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 3 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
9 9 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
10 DNF 5 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
4 9 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 5
5 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
6 5 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
7 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
8 1 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
9 DNF 6 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 2 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
3 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
4 8 27W Jason Wolh Jason Wolh Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
5 6 7H Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 7 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
7 4 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
8 3 13 Tony Hofbauer Tony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 1 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
5 6 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
6 5 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -1
7 DNF 7 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
8 DNF 3 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 5 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
3 2 18 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
4 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
5 3 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
6 4 21X Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
7 8 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
8 7 15 Scotty Anderson Scotty Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines