Ricky Thornton Jr

8/10/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

8/10/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

Britt, IA

20 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Chanse Hollatz[2]; 2. 29N-Cody Nielsen[8]; 3. T8-Brandon Nielsen[10]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[6]; 5. 32J-Austin Jahnz[3]; 6. 45-Drew Barglof[9]; 7. 55B-Blaine Hanson[11]; 8. 18Z-Zac Smith[5]; 9. 121-Jeremy Wagner[14]; 10. 24W-Doug Wickman[15]; 11. 81-Zack Smidt[13]; 12. 7P-Austin Pinney[18]; 13. 15-Travis Johnson[17]; 14. 32-Tony Smidt[1]; 15. 93-Chris Krug[12]; 16. 75-Bill Cooper[19]; 17. 28-Jay Sidles[4]; 18. 77K-Jacob Kofoot[16]; 19. (DNF) 47P-Parker Anderson[7]; 20. (DNF) 27-Brandon Schaer[20]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. T8-Brandon Nielsen[3]; 2. 83-Scott Dobel[2]; 3. 32-Tony Smidt[4]; 4. 18Z-Zac Smith[1]; 5. 81-Zack Smidt[6]; 6. (DNF) 77K-Jacob Kofoot[5]; 7. (DNF) 75-Bill Cooper[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29N-Cody Nielsen[3]; 2. 32J-Austin Jahnz[1]; 3. 47P-Parker Anderson[2]; 4. 93-Chris Krug[4]; 5. 121-Jeremy Wagner[7]; 6. 15-Travis Johnson[5]; 7. (DNF) 27-Brandon Schaer[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Chanse Hollatz[5]; 2. 45-Drew Barglof[3]; 3. 55B-Blaine Hanson[4]; 4. 28-Jay Sidles[1]; 5. 24W-Doug Wickman[2]; 6. 7P-Austin Pinney[6]

56 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 62-Hunter Marriott[14]; 3. 8K-Kyle Strickler[5]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter[17]; 5. 54-Benji LaCrosse[4]; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[12]; 7. 7N-Jay Noteboom[24]; 8. 10-Jeremy Mills[30]; 9. 175-Ethan Dotson[22]; 10. 3-Kelly Shryock[15]; 11. 72W-Austin Wolf[2]; 12. 2-Nick Meyer[13]; 13. 37-Randy Foote[10]; 14. 4TW-Tim Ward[29]; 15. 49K-Cody Knecht[28]; 16. 25-Ricky Stephan[19]; 17. 73-Troy Swearingen[27]; 18. (DNF) 72-Brian Mullen[18]; 19. (DNF) 77-Jeff Aikey[6]; 20. (DNF) 21K-Kyle Brown[8]; 21. (DNF) 19G-Richie Gustin[20]; 22. (DNF) 27W-Jason Wolh[9]; 23. (DNF) 44X-Jason Schneiders[11]; 24. (DNF) 8X-Scott Olson[7]; 25. (DNF) 88-Josh Long[23]; 26. (DNF) 555-Ryan Ruter[25]; 27. (DNF) 5R-Tad Reutzel[21]; 28. (DNF) 31-Corey Dripps[3]; 29. (DNF) 30-Josh Ruby[26]; 30. (DNF) 24-Aaron Benson[16]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2-Nick Meyer[5]; 2. 24-Aaron Benson[2]; 3. 25-Ricky Stephan[1]; 4. 175-Ethan Dotson[7]; 5. 555-Ryan Ruter[10]; 6. 8-Wade Taylor[4]; 7. 49K-Cody Knecht[3]; 8. 99-Mike Mullen[12]; 9. 7SR-zzzShawn zzzRitter[9]; 10. 757-Tony Wedelstadt[6]; 11. 32-DJ Shannon[14]; 12. 73-Troy Swearingen[8]; 13. 95-Jeff Bodendorfer[11]; 14. 3AC-Austin Kiefer[13]; 15. (DNS) 71K-Kevin Sustaire

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 62-Hunter Marriott[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[6]; 3. 19G-Richie Gustin[4]; 4. 88-Josh Long[3]; 5. 19-Jimmy Gustin[2]; 6. 4TW-Tim Ward[11]; 7. 02-Kody Scholpp[5]; 8. 68-Mark Joski[8]; 9. 21-Jesse Hoeft[10]; 10. 7C-Benjamin Chukuske[14]; 11. 24B-Chris Bragg[9]; 12. 30-Josh Ruby[13]; 13. 96R-Steve Reynolds[15]; 14. M80-Jim Mathieson[12]; 15. 3W-Garett Wilson[7]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 3-Kelly Shryock[3]; 2. 72-Brian Mullen[1]; 3. 5R-Tad Reutzel[2]; 4. 7N-Jay Noteboom[13]; 5. 7-Clay Money[4]; 6. 44-Adam Hensel[5]; 7. 10-Jeremy Mills[8]; 8. 21D-David Brown[11]; 9. 9-Ben Kraus[12]; 10. 05M-Mike Mashl[10]; 11. 343-Jeff Feaster[7]; 12. A-Kollin Hibdon[9]; 13. 333-Rob Charapata[14]; 14. V31-Todd VanEaton[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Randy Foote[1]; 2. 44X-Jason Schneiders[2]; 3. 25-Ricky Stephan[5]; 4. 49K-Cody Knecht[8]; 5. 2-Nick Meyer[7]; 6. 175-Ethan Dotson[4]; 7. 7SR-zzzShawn zzzRitter[3]; 8. 95-Jeff Bodendorfer[10]; 9. 3AC-Austin Kiefer[9]; 10. (DNS) 71K-Kevin Sustaire

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Kyle Brown[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 3. 62-Hunter Marriott[9]; 4. 88-Josh Long[1]; 5. 02-Kody Scholpp[6]; 6. 3W-Garett Wilson[4]; 7. 24B-Chris Bragg[3]; 8. 4TW-Tim Ward[8]; 9. 30-Josh Ruby[10]; 10. (DNF) 96R-Steve Reynolds[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8X-Scott Olson[1]; 2. 72W-Austin Wolf[2]; 3. 72-Brian Mullen[4]; 4. 3-Kelly Shryock[9]; 5. 44-Adam Hensel[8]; 6. 343-Jeff Feaster[7]; 7. A-Kollin Hibdon[5]; 8. 21D-David Brown[6]; 9. (DNF) 7N-Jay Noteboom[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 8K-Kyle Strickler[3]; 2. 27W-Jason Wolh[7]; 3. 24-Aaron Benson[6]; 4. 8-Wade Taylor[5]; 5. 757-Tony Wedelstadt[4]; 6. 73-Troy Swearingen[8]; 7. (DNF) 555-Ryan Ruter[2]; 8. (DNF) 99-Mike Mullen[1]; 9. (DNF) 32-DJ Shannon[9]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Benji LaCrosse[3]; 2. 77-Jeff Aikey[4]; 3. 19-Jimmy Gustin[1]; 4. 19G-Richie Gustin[8]; 5. 10C-Cayden Carter[9]; 6. 68-Mark Joski[2]; 7. 21-Jesse Hoeft[6]; 8. M80-Jim Mathieson[5]; 9. (DNF) 7C-Benjamin Chukuske[7]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[1]; 2. 31-Corey Dripps[3]; 3. 5R-Tad Reutzel[4]; 4. 7-Clay Money[2]; 5. V31-Todd VanEaton[7]; 6. 10-Jeremy Mills[8]; 7. 05M-Mike Mashl[9]; 8. 9-Ben Kraus[6]; 9. 333-Rob Charapata[5]

25 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25C-Cody Thompson[3]; 2. 1-Doug McCollough[1]; 3. 90-George Nordman[7]; 4. 65J-Josh Appel[10]; 5. 00-Colby Fett[12]; 6. 5JR-Tyler Bragg[6]; 7. 32X-Gerald Curry[8]; 8. 1L-Jeremiah LaDue[2]; 9. 49-Nate Whitehurst[16]; 10. 2J-Jeff Carter[4]; 11. XXX-Mathew Hanson[21]; 12. 08-Alec Fett[25]; 13. 5-Nate VanSchepen[13]; 14. 1M-Brett Meyer[19]; 15. 1AND-Brady Joynt[5]; 16. 7I-Andrew Inman[17]; 17. 88N-Nate Albrant[23]; 18. 28-Autumn Anderson[15]; 19. 27M-Greg Magsam[14]; 20. 18-Kevin Wiemers[11]; 21. 40-George Gilliland[24]; 22. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[9]; 23. 72-Alex Schubbe[18]; 24. 79W-Bill Wegner[20]; 25. 88-Bryer McCoy[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Colby Fett[2]; 2. 5JR-Tyler Bragg[1]; 3. 1L-Jeremiah LaDue[8]; 4. 32X-Gerald Curry[3]; 5. (DNF) 5-Nate VanSchepen[4]; 6. (DNF) 49-Nate Whitehurst[5]; 7. (DNF) 1M-Brett Meyer[6]; 8. (DNF) 88-Bryer McCoy[7]; 9. (DNS) 08-Alec Fett

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 90-George Nordman[6]; 2. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[2]; 3. 2J-Jeff Carter[1]; 4. 18-Kevin Wiemers[4]; 5. 27M-Greg Magsam[7]; 6. 7I-Andrew Inman[3]; 7. (DNF) 79W-Bill Wegner[8]; 8. (DNF) 88N-Nate Albrant[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25C-Cody Thompson[3]; 2. 1AND-Brady Joynt[2]; 3. 65J-Josh Appel[6]; 4. 1-Doug McCollough[7]; 5. 28-Autumn Anderson[1]; 6. 72-Alex Schubbe[8]; 7. XXX-Mathew Hanson[4]; 8. 40-George Gilliland[5]

20 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[1]; 2. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[2]; 3. 2Y-Scott Yale[20]; 4. 14-Chad Palmer[5]; 5. 99KK-Derek Moede[15]; 6. 27-Randy Brands[12]; 7. 2-Kody Scholpp[11]; 8. 44K-Kevin Opheim[6]; 9. 81X-Matt Speckman[14]; 10. 92-Buck Schafroth[4]; 11. 21-Andrew Borchardt[9]; 12. 02-Jeff Dolphin[8]; 13. 3-Pete Alexander[18]; 14. TNT-Roger Tripp[7]; 15. 3S-Troy Swearingen[17]; 16. 47-Parker Slagle[16]; 17. (DNF) 9-Taylor Nelson[19]; 18. (DNF) 67II-Chris Toot[13]; 19. (DNF) 11-Jake Masters[10]; 20. (DNS) 50-Heath Tulp

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jake Masters[3]; 2. 02-Jeff Dolphin[6]; 3. 92-Buck Schafroth[2]; 4. 21-Andrew Borchardt[7]; 5. 67II-Chris Toot[5]; 6. (DNF) 47-Parker Slagle[1]; 7. (DNF) 9-Taylor Nelson[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Randy Brands[1]; 2. TNT-Roger Tripp[2]; 3. 50-Heath Tulp[5]; 4. 32-Derek Green[7]; 5. 81X-Matt Speckman[6]; 6. 3S-Troy Swearingen[4]; 7. (DNF) 2Y-Scott Yale[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Kody Scholpp[1]; 2. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[3]; 3. 14-Chad Palmer[2]; 4. 44K-Kevin Opheim[5]; 5. 99KK-Derek Moede[4]; 6. (DNF) 3-Pete Alexander[6]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines