Ricky Thornton Jr

8/10/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

8/10/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

Britt, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds56 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mods25 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 5 2 3

IMCA Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 14 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 12
3 5 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 17 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 13
5 4 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -1
6 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
7 24 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 17
8 30 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 22
9 22 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13
10 15 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
11 2 72W Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -9
12 13 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
13 10 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
14 29 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 15
15 28 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 13
16 19 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
17 27 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 10
18 DNF 18 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
19 DNF 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -13
20 DNF 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -12
21 DNF 20 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -1
22 DNF 9 27W Jason Wolh Jason Wolh Ray, ND Ray, ND -13
23 DNF 11 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -12
24 DNF 7 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -17
25 DNF 23 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -2
26 DNF 25 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
27 DNF 21 5R Tad Reutzel Tad Reutzel Burt, IA Burt, IA -6
28 DNF 3 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -25
29 DNF 26 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -3
30 DNF 16 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 4
2 2 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
4 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
6 4 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
7 3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
8 12 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
9 9 7SR zzzShawn zzzRitter zzzShawn zzzRitter -
10 6 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -4
11 14 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
12 8 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -4
13 11 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -2
14 13 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA -1
DNS 15 71K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
3 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
4 3 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 11 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
7 5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
8 8 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
9 10 21 Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 1
10 14 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
11 9 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
12 13 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
13 15 96R Steve Reynolds Steve Reynolds Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 2
14 12 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
15 7 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -8
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
2 1 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
3 2 5R Tad Reutzel Tad Reutzel Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
4 13 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 9
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -1
6 5 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
7 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 11 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
9 12 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA 3
10 10 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI -
11 7 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -4
12 9 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
13 14 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
14 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 2 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
4 8 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 4
5 7 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
6 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
7 3 7SR zzzShawn zzzRitter zzzShawn zzzRitter -4
8 10 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 2
9 9 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA -
DNS 6 71K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 9 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
4 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -3
5 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
6 4 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
7 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
8 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
9 10 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
10 DNF 7 96R Steve Reynolds Steve Reynolds Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
2 2 72W Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
4 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
5 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
6 7 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
7 5 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
8 6 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
9 DNF 3 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 7 27W Jason Wolh Jason Wolh Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
4 5 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
5 4 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -1
6 8 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 2
7 DNF 2 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
8 DNF 1 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -7
9 DNF 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
2 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
4 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 4
5 9 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
6 2 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
7 6 21 Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -1
8 5 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
9 DNF 7 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 5R Tad Reutzel Tad Reutzel Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
4 2 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -2
5 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
6 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
7 9 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 2
8 6 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -2
9 5 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines