Ricky Thornton Jr

2/18/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

2/18/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

64 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 21-Aaron Turnbull[3]; 3. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[7]; 4. 62-Hunter Marriott[6]; 5. 77X-Austin Kuehl[4]; 6. 7R-Ryan Gaylord[10]; 7. 5L-Cody Laney[15]; 8. 60IV-Anthony Roth[2]; 9. 1X-Chris Abelson[19]; 10. 75-Spencer Wilson[5]; 11. 2A-Casey Arneson[18]; 12. 755-Jeff Taylor[17]; 13. 8C-Chad Andersen[9]; 14. 10EH-Kody Scholpp[13]; 15. 6S-Casey Skyberg[12]; 16. 75JR-Chaz Baca[25]; 17. 92P-John Parmeley[21]; 18. 07X-Troy Morris[14]; 19. 6D-Dylan Goplen[23]; 20. 99-Shawn Strand[26]; 21. (DNF) 32-DJ Shannon[8]; 22. (DNF) 4TW-Tim Ward[22]; 23. (DNF) 7-Marlyn Seidler[16]; 24. (DNF) 8WT-Wade Taylor[24]; 25. (DNF) 98-Alex Stanford[11]; 26. (DNF) 69-Lucas Schott[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 755-Jeff Taylor[2]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott[3]; 3. 6D-Dylan Goplen[6]; 4. 175-Ethan Dotson[7]; 5. 21R-Riley Simmons[9]; 6. 9-Brint Hartwick[11]; 7. 23-Mitchell Niemi[5]; 8. 44S-Shane DeVolder[4]; 9. 78-Jon Walton[14]; 10. 88-Kevin Roberts[1]; 11. 1RRR-Rolls Royce Henry[10]; 12. 40A-Keith Altig[12]; 13. 96-Carla Laney[13]; 14. (DNF) 99-Shawn Strand[8]; 15. (DNS) 26A-Paris Archie; 16. (DNS) 1XS-Steve Streeter

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2A-Casey Arneson[7]; 2. 92P-John Parmeley[8]; 3. 8WT-Wade Taylor[5]; 4. 19-Lucas Rodin[3]; 5. 10RM-Ryan McDaniel[2]; 6. 26-Brett James[13]; 7. 4Z-Zach Olson[9]; 8. 62Z-Kirby Zielinski[14]; 9. 55D-Michael Dotson[10]; 10. 76-Don Baisch[15]; 11. 23C-Chuck Grohnke[12]; 12. (DNF) 72-Mike Lineberry[4]; 13. (DNF) 04-Joseph Altig[6]; 14. (DNS) 4RX-Dylan Thornton; 15. (DNS) 07DEX-Troy Morris III; 16. (DNS) 41-Thor Anderson

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 1X-Chris Abelson[2]; 2. 4TW-Tim Ward[3]; 3. 75JR-Chaz Baca[5]; 4. 13-Bricen James[1]; 5. 23R-Russell Allen[6]; 6. 44T-Tanner Black[9]; 7. 44K-Kelsie Foley[8]; 8. DR89-Duane Rogers[12]; 9. 24-Shane Mills[13]; 10. 6-Eric Center[15]; 11. 19B-Bill Brack[4]; 12. (DNF) 48-Bob Moore[7]; 13. (DNF) 95-Ashley Schaaf[14]; 14. (DNS) A-Leland Hibdon; 15. (DNS) 28H-Darrell Hughes II; 16. (DNS) 10-Joey Price

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-DJ Shannon[2]; 2. 7-Marlyn Seidler[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[9]; 4. 44S-Shane DeVolder[4]; 5. 48-Bob Moore[3]; 6. 10RM-Ryan McDaniel[10]; 7. 4Z-Zach Olson[6]; 8. 55D-Michael Dotson[8]; 9. A-Leland Hibdon[11]; 10. 95-Ashley Schaaf[7]; 11. 1XS-Steve Streeter[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6S-Casey Skyberg[1]; 2. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 3. 98-Alex Stanford[8]; 4. 10EH-Kody Scholpp[10]; 5. 2A-Casey Arneson[6]; 6. 13-Bricen James[11]; 7. 44T-Tanner Black[5]; 8. 9-Brint Hartwick[7]; 9. 24-Shane Mills[3]; 10. 26-Brett James[9]; 11. (DNF) 4RX-Dylan Thornton[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8C-Chad Andersen[2]; 2. 88-Kevin Roberts[1]; 3. 75-Spencer Wilson[8]; 4. 21-Aaron Turnbull[10]; 5. 175-Ethan Dotson[5]; 6. 755-Jeff Taylor[11]; 7. 99-Shawn Strand[9]; 8. 07DEX-Troy Morris III[6]; 9. 40A-Keith Altig[7]; 10. 76-Don Baisch[3]; 11. (DNF) 6-Eric Center[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Ryan Gaylord[2]; 2. 60IV-Anthony Roth[5]; 3. 1X-Chris Abelson[1]; 4. 72-Mike Lineberry[4]; 5. 75JR-Chaz Baca[6]; 6. 23R-Russell Allen[8]; 7. 23-Mitchell Niemi[11]; 8. (DNF) 44K-Kelsie Foley[10]; 9. (DNF) 78-Jon Walton[3]; 10. (DNF) 62Z-Kirby Zielinski[7]; 11. (DNF) 26A-Paris Archie[9]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 77X-Austin Kuehl[3]; 2. 41-Thor Anderson[1]; 3. 77T-Tripp Gaylord[7]; 4. 19B-Bill Brack[4]; 5. 6D-Dylan Goplen[6]; 6. 19-Lucas Rodin[9]; 7. 92P-John Parmeley[8]; 8. 21R-Riley Simmons[10]; 9. DR89-Duane Rogers[5]; 10. (DQ) 10-Joey Price[2]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Hunter Marriott[4]; 2. 5L-Cody Laney[2]; 3. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 4. 8WT-Wade Taylor[3]; 5. 04-Joseph Altig[6]; 6. 4TW-Tim Ward[9]; 7. 1RRR-Rolls Royce Henry[5]; 8. 28H-Darrell Hughes II[8]; 9. 23C-Chuck Grohnke[7]; 10. 96-Carla Laney[10]

25 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17A-Austin Howes[3]; 2. 40-Nick Spainhoward[2]; 3. 14A-Chase Alves[7]; 4. 7J-Fred Ryland[1]; 5. 99RE-Arie Schouten[5]; 6. 99-Brady Bjella[12]; 7. 1JR-Ben Chapman[4]; 8. 75C-Bo Partain[23]; 9. 20-Mark Harrison[13]; 10. 57CT-Chris Toth[20]; 11. 69-Dwayne Melvin[19]; 12. 7G-Dennis Gates[14]; 13. (DNF) 33C-Sean Callens[11]; 14. (DNF) 68-Brian Roode[16]; 15. (DNF) 14-Joey Teague[22]; 16. (DNF) 42-Kyle Smith[15]; 17. (DNF) 48K-Kollin Hibdon[24]; 18. (DNF) 3-Miles Morris[17]; 19. (DNF) 8R-Chase Rudolf[6]; 20. (DNF) 11-Ethan Braaksma[25]; 21. (DNF) 15-Speedy Madrid[10]; 22. (DNF) 74-Wayne Dotson[9]; 23. (DNF) 144-Jimmy Davy[8]; 24. (DNF) 96F-Eric Folstad[18]; 25. (DNS) 2JG-Jason George

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99RE-Arie Schouten[4]; 2. 8R-Chase Rudolf[9]; 3. 99-Brady Bjella[1]; 4. 33C-Sean Callens[5]; 5. 20-Mark Harrison[7]; 6. 7G-Dennis Gates[8]; 7. (DNF) 2JG-Jason George[2]; 8. (DNF) 75C-Bo Partain[6]; 9. (DNF) 11-Ethan Braaksma[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1JR-Ben Chapman[2]; 2. 144-Jimmy Davy[1]; 3. 74-Wayne Dotson[4]; 4. 15-Speedy Madrid[6]; 5. 68-Brian Roode[3]; 6. 42-Kyle Smith[8]; 7. 69-Dwayne Melvin[7]; 8. 48K-Kollin Hibdon[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17A-Austin Howes[2]; 2. 40-Nick Spainhoward[4]; 3. 7J-Fred Ryland[6]; 4. 14A-Chase Alves[8]; 5. 3-Miles Morris[1]; 6. 96F-Eric Folstad[5]; 7. 57CT-Chris Toth[3]; 8. 14-Joey Teague[7]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines