Ricky Thornton Jr

2/18/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

2/18/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Classes

  • A Modifieds64 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • B Modifieds25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 9 3 6

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
4 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
5 4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
6 10 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
7 15 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 8
8 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
9 19 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
10 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
11 18 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
12 17 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
13 9 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
14 13 10EH Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
15 12 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
16 25 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
17 21 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
18 14 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
19 23 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 4
20 26 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
21 DNF 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -13
22 DNF 22 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
23 DNF 16 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -7
24 DNF 24 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
25 DNF 11 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -14
26 DNF 20 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 3
4 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 4
6 11 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 5
7 5 23 Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
8 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -4
9 14 78 Jon Walton Jon Walton Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 5
10 1 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -9
11 10 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -1
12 12 40A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
13 13 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
14 DNF 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
DNS 15 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
DNS 16 1XS Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
2 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 5 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
4 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
5 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
6 13 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
7 9 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
8 14 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 6
9 10 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
10 15 76 Don Baisch Don Baisch Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 5
11 12 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
12 DNF 4 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -8
13 DNF 6 04 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -7
DNS 16 4RX Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
DNS 11 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
3 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
5 6 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
6 9 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
7 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
8 12 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 4
9 13 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
10 15 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
11 4 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -7
12 DNF 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
13 DNF 14 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 11 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
DNS 10 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
DNS 16 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
3 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
4 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
5 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 10 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 4
7 6 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
8 8 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
9 11 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
10 7 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
11 5 1XS Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 8 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
4 10 10EH Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
5 6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 11 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
7 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
8 7 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
9 3 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -6
10 9 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
11 DNF 4 4RX Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
2 1 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
3 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 10 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
5 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 11 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
7 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
8 6 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
9 7 40A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -2
10 3 76 Don Baisch Don Baisch Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -7
11 DNF 4 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
3 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 4 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
5 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
7 11 23 Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
8 DNF 10 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 DNF 3 78 Jon Walton Jon Walton Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -6
10 DNF 7 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -3
11 DNF 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
2 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -1
3 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
4 4 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -
5 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
6 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
7 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
9 5 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -4
DQ 2 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
2 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
3 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
4 3 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
5 6 04 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
6 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
7 5 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -2
8 8 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
9 7 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
10 10 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines