Ricky Thornton Jr

3/10/2018 - Beatrice Speedway

3/10/2018 - Beatrice Speedway

Beatrice, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stocks50 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts35 entries
  • Budweiser IMCA Modifieds47 entries
  • IMCA SportMods62 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 8 14
B Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 4 7 4 3
IMCA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 2 10 1 9

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
3 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
4 4 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 16 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 11
6 7 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 1
7 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -6
8 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14
9 15 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 6
10 11 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
11 12 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
12 9 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -3
13 8 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -5
14 24 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 10
15 13 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
16 17 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
17 3 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -14
18 23 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
19 20 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
20 6 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -14
21 DNF 18 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
22 DNF 14 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -8
23 DNF 19 92T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -4
24 DNF 21 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
4 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
5 3 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -2
6 7 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
7 8 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 10 32AK Tim Jauhola Tim Jauhola Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
9 DNF 4 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -5
10 DNF 5 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -5
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
2 1 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
5 4 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
6 8 3A Aaron Pella Aaron Pella Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
DNS 6 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -
DNS 7 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
DNS 9 27A Mike Hathaway Mike Hathaway Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
DNS 10 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
4 4 72L Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
5 7 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
6 3 3L Clint Luellen Clint Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -3
7 8 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
8 6 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -2
9 9 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
3 1 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 92T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
5 7 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
6 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
7 3 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
8 DNF 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
2 1 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
3 4 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 7 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
6 DNF 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -4
7 DNF 6 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
DNS 5 27A Mike Hathaway Mike Hathaway Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
2 2 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
3 1 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 6 3L Clint Luellen Clint Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
6 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
7 7 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 DNF 5 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 1
2 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
3 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
5 8 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
6 4 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -2
7 3 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 5 32AK Tim Jauhola Tim Jauhola Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -
2 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
3 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
5 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
6 4 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -2
7 5 3A Aaron Pella Aaron Pella Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 DNF 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 6 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 5 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
5 2 72L Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
6 4 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -2
7 3 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -4

IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 15 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 13
3 10 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 7
4 16 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 12
5 3 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -2
6 9 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
7 6 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -1
8 4 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE -4
9 13 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
10 11 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
11 21 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 10
12 22 57H JJ Heinz JJ Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 10
13 24 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 11
14 7 25B Eric Bartels Eric Bartels Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE -7
15 23 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 8
16 1 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -15
17 18 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
18 17 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN -1
19 12 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -7
20 8 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -12
21 19 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
22 2 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -20
23 14 6 Tyler Phelps Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
24 20 11B Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
2 7 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -2
4 8 67 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE 4
5 4 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -1
6 6 15R zzzDustin zzzReeh zzzDustin zzzReeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 3 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
8 10 27F Garrett Freese Garrett Freese Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE 2
9 5 42 Jeremie Gibbs Jeremie Gibbs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
10 DNF 9 18 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57H JJ Heinz JJ Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
2 4 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 15 Leif Weyer Leif Weyer Centralia, KS Centralia, KS 5
4 1 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE -3
5 9 71Z Ronnie Christopher Ronnie Christopher Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 4
6 6 183 Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
7 DNF 5 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -2
8 DNF 7 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
9 DNF 3 25 Kyle Dumpert Kyle Dumpert Utica, NE Utica, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 5 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 3
3 4 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 1
4 7 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 3 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE 4
7 8 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 2 42 Jeremie Gibbs Jeremie Gibbs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
9 9 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -
10 DNF 1 18 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
2 2 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 9 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 6
4 4 6 Tyler Phelps Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 5 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE -5
7 3 25 Kyle Dumpert Kyle Dumpert Utica, NE Utica, NE -4
8 6 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -2
9 7 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
DNS 8 71Z Ronnie Christopher Ronnie Christopher Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
2 1 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
3 5 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 2
4 6 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 8 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
7 10 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
8 2 15R zzzDustin zzzReeh zzzDustin zzzReeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
9 9 67 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE -
10 4 27F Garrett Freese Garrett Freese Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25B Eric Bartels Eric Bartels Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE 1
2 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
4 6 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
5 5 11B Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 57H JJ Heinz JJ Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
7 4 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -3
8 9 183 Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
9 7 15 Leif Weyer Leif Weyer Centralia, KS Centralia, KS -2

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines