Ricky Thornton Jr

3/9/2018 - Beatrice Speedway

3/9/2018 - Beatrice Speedway

Beatrice, NE

46 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6-Chanse Hollatz[1]; 2. 3-Taylor Huss[4]; 3. 72V-Jesse Vanlaningham[8]; 4. 6R-Roy Armstrong[3]; 5. 17-Trevor Holm[7]; 6. 69-Brendon Stigge[5]; 7. 711-Brady Bencken[21]; 8. 2R-Ryan Roschewski[6]; 9. 17S-Luke Ramsey[16]; 10. 30A-Adam Goff[22]; 11. 46-Ryan Gilland[2]; 12. 66-Jeff Watts[11]; 13. 59-Kevin Vanlaningham[24]; 14. 4-Jeremy Purdy[15]; 15. 6J-Jacob Harms[23]; 16. 12-Korbin Nourse[9]; 17. 7N-Nick Ronnebaum[14]; 18. 2C-David Carter[18]; 19. 17K-Kyle Parizek[13]; 20. 4X-Cody Green[17]; 21. 32J-Austin Jahnz[12]; 22. (DNF) 011-Kent Husted[10]; 23. (DNF) 83-Jeff Ware[19]; 24. (DNF) 72-Matthew McAtee[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 711-Brady Bencken[6]; 2. 6J-Jacob Harms[2]; 3. B4-Ben Becher[4]; 4. 32-Wes Jahnz[10]; 5. 250-Tathan Burkhart[1]; 6. 92-Don Hall[3]; 7. 01-Derek Husted[5]; 8. 2X-Hunter Wergin[13]; 9. 00-Brandon Honrud[7]; 10. 1X-Troy Wachsnicht[12]; 11. 13T-Tyler Jackson[8]; 12. 28-Rowan Mason[9]; 13. (DNS) 104-Chris Bates

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 30A-Adam Goff[2]; 2. 59-Kevin Vanlaningham[4]; 3. 31K-Nate Desive[3]; 4. 35S-Shawn Slezak[11]; 5. 2-Brandon Wergin[1]; 6. 13N-Dylan Nelson[7]; 7. 27K-Keeran Sampson[8]; 8. 18K-Kile Casteel[6]; 9. 24R-Dillon Richards[9]; 10. 12T-Tanner Jones[12]; 11. 90-Lucas Phillips[10]; 12. (DNF) 44-Caleb Hetrick[13]; 13. (DNS) 797-Wade Wagenblast

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6R-Roy Armstrong[6]; 2. 46-Ryan Gilland[3]; 3. 32J-Austin Jahnz[4]; 4. 17K-Kyle Parizek[5]; 5. 4X-Cody Green[2]; 6. 250-Tathan Burkhart[10]; 7. 92-Don Hall[7]; 8. 01-Derek Husted[1]; 9. 00-Brandon Honrud[9]; 10. 28-Rowan Mason[11]; 11. (DNF) 104-Chris Bates[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Taylor Huss[1]; 2. 66-Jeff Watts[2]; 3. 6-Chanse Hollatz[10]; 4. 7N-Nick Ronnebaum[3]; 5. 2C-David Carter[6]; 6. 2-Brandon Wergin[4]; 7. 31K-Nate Desive[8]; 8. 797-Wade Wagenblast[11]; 9. 13N-Dylan Nelson[9]; 10. (DNF) 24R-Dillon Richards[7]; 11. (DNF) 35S-Shawn Slezak[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Trevor Holm[1]; 2. 011-Kent Husted[4]; 3. 72V-Jesse Vanlaningham[6]; 4. 4-Jeremy Purdy[10]; 5. 83-Jeff Ware[8]; 6. 6J-Jacob Harms[7]; 7. B4-Ben Becher[12]; 8. 711-Brady Bencken[5]; 9. 13T-Tyler Jackson[2]; 10. 32-Wes Jahnz[9]; 11. 1X-Troy Wachsnicht[11]; 12. 2X-Hunter Wergin[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2R-Ryan Roschewski[1]; 2. 12-Korbin Nourse[2]; 3. 69-Brendon Stigge[5]; 4. 17S-Luke Ramsey[8]; 5. 72-Matthew McAtee[6]; 6. 30A-Adam Goff[10]; 7. 59-Kevin Vanlaningham[7]; 8. 18K-Kile Casteel[9]; 9. 27K-Keeran Sampson[3]; 10. 90-Lucas Phillips[12]; 11. 12T-Tanner Jones[11]; 12. (DQ) 44-Caleb Hetrick[4]

46 entries

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[11]; 2. 62-Hunter Marriott[3]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 4. 70-Jesse Dennis[22]; 5. 4J-Jordy Nelson[6]; 6. 3-Kelly Shryock[9]; 7. 21H-Shane Hiatt[18]; 8. 92T-Tyler Droste[20]; 9. 96JP-Jeremy Payne[19]; 10. 3B-Eddie Belec[5]; 11. 69N-Cory Wray[12]; 12. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[10]; 13. 71-Jeff James[17]; 14. 92-Josh Most[7]; 15. 81-Mike Densberger[21]; 16. 21C-Chad Clancy[8]; 17. 6-Ryan Jenkins[23]; 18. 50-Scott Smith[24]; 19. 7C-zzzBen zzzChukuske[2]; 20. 72L-Mike Lineberry[4]; 21. (DNF) 747-Corey Burch[13]; 22. (DNF) 24-Aaron Benson[15]; 23. (DNF) 7V-Carter VanDenBerg[14]; 24. (DNF) 30-Jordan Grabouski[16]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 96JP-Jeremy Payne[1]; 2. 70-Jesse Dennis[3]; 3. 7-Clay Money[2]; 4. 21-Josh Blumer[8]; 5. 99-Josh May[9]; 6. 15H-Jared Hoefelman[5]; 7. 3A-Aaron Pella[6]; 8. (DNF) 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[4]; 9. (DNF) 11W-Tim Watts[7]; 10. (DNS) 27A-Mike Hathaway

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 92T-Tyler Droste[2]; 2. 6-Ryan Jenkins[4]; 3. 25V-Josh Vogt[1]; 4. 8C-Chad Andersen[3]; 5. 3L-Clint Luellen[7]; 6. 02-Andy Gage[5]; 7. 33S-Robert Sigman[8]; 8. 96-Jaxon Saathoff[9]; 9. LXX-Brad Morris[6]

B Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Mike Densberger[4]; 2. 50-Scott Smith[2]; 3. 3S-Jesse Skalicky[6]; 4. 15M-Shane DeMey[3]; 5. 7SR-Shawn Ritter[5]; 6. 83G-Josh Gilman[7]; 7. 32AK-Tim Jauhola[8]; 8. (DNF) 72-Brian Mullen[1]; 9. (DNS) 54-Benji LaCrosse

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 2. 3-Kelly Shryock[1]; 3. 747-Corey Burch[3]; 4. 96JP-Jeremy Payne[8]; 5. 70-Jesse Dennis[6]; 6. 15H-Jared Hoefelman[7]; 7. 11W-Tim Watts[4]; 8. 99-Josh May[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 69N-Cory Wray[5]; 2. 7C-zzzBen zzzChukuske[2]; 3. 7V-Carter VanDenBerg[1]; 4. 25V-Josh Vogt[7]; 5. 8C-Chad Andersen[3]; 6. 02-Andy Gage[4]; 7. 3L-Clint Luellen[8]; 8. 96-Jaxon Saathoff[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Hunter Marriott[2]; 2. 4J-Jordy Nelson[1]; 3. 24-Aaron Benson[3]; 4. 72-Brian Mullen[6]; 5. 15M-Shane DeMey[5]; 6. 7SR-Shawn Ritter[7]; 7. 83G-Josh Gilman[8]; 8. (DNS) 54-Benji LaCrosse

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[2]; 2. 3B-Eddie Belec[4]; 3. 30-Jordan Grabouski[5]; 4. 7-Clay Money[1]; 5. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[3]; 6. 3A-Aaron Pella[7]; 7. (DNF) 21-Josh Blumer[6]; 8. (DNS) 27A-Mike Hathaway

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Josh Most[2]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 3. 71-Jeff James[4]; 4. 92T-Tyler Droste[3]; 5. 6-Ryan Jenkins[5]; 6. LXX-Brad Morris[7]; 7. (DNF) 33S-Robert Sigman[6]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21C-Chad Clancy[1]; 2. 72L-Mike Lineberry[4]; 3. 21H-Shane Hiatt[3]; 4. 50-Scott Smith[2]; 5. 81-Mike Densberger[7]; 6. 3S-Jesse Skalicky[5]; 7. 32AK-Tim Jauhola[6]

62 entries

IMCA SportMods


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12D-Joe Docekal[1]; 2. 00-Jarred Hackler[2]; 3. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[10]; 4. 01-Brayton Carter[19]; 5. 13K-Karl Brewer[8]; 6. 1L-Colby Langenberg[16]; 7. 15JR-Cole Bents[4]; 8. 22-Matt Andrews[12]; 9. 94-Dan Nelson[20]; 10. 198-Sam Wieben[21]; 11. 49C-Nate Whitehurst[23]; 12. 25-Scott Saunders[18]; 13. 11-Ethan Braaksma[14]; 14. 77W-Tyler Watts[22]; 15. T17-Danny Myrvold[15]; 16. 21X-Kyle Krogh[9]; 17. 9T-Logan Thomsen[7]; 18. (DNF) 7-Lee Horky[5]; 19. (DNF) 17A-Austin Howes[24]; 20. (DNF) 21-Cameron Meyer[6]; 21. (DNF) 125-Ricky Saunders[13]; 22. (DNF) 2-Joey Haase[17]; 23. (DNF) 16J-Justin Svoboda[3]; 24. (DNF) 30T-Taylor Metz[11]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Brayton Carter[1]; 2. 77W-Tyler Watts[2]; 3. 65J-Josh Appel[6]; 4. 49-Erik Laudenschlager[3]; 5. 76-Lance Borgman[12]; 6. 99RE-Arie Schouten[5]; 7. 82-Jake McBirnie[15]; 8. 08-Dakota Sproul[7]; 9. 17-Mary Lenz[9]; 10. 3-Nicholas Peters[4]; 11. 74-Rick Rohr[13]; 12. 47-Darin Roepke[14]; 13. 80-Richard Nelson[8]; 14. 22V-Justin Voeltz[11]; 15. (DNF) 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[10]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 94-Dan Nelson[1]; 2. 49C-Nate Whitehurst[5]; 3. 09-Brett Berry[10]; 4. 8R-Chase Rudolf[12]; 5. 999-Brian Osantowski[4]; 6. 29-Chad Briese[3]; 7. 7C-Eric Boler[6]; 8. 27F-Bryce Frakes[11]; 9. 1S-John Klynsma[9]; 10. 4D-Jeremy Down[8]; 11. 11H-Nick Morris[7]; 12. (DNF) 21K-Dave Kennedy[13]; 13. (DNF) 3T-Tyler Soppe[2]; 14. (DNF) 75-zzzzJames zzzzRoebuck[14]; 15. (DNF) 5S-Roger Sluka[15]

B Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 198-Sam Wieben[1]; 2. 17A-Austin Howes[5]; 3. 25G-Gunnar Pike[2]; 4. 22A-Austin Heacock[8]; 5. 20-Shawn Ryan[3]; 6. 1J-John Foreman[6]; 7. 5D-Devyn Peterson[4]; 8. C4-Curtis Dreasher[10]; 9. 007-Zach Nitsch[9]; 10. 27W-Andrew Whitmore[12]; 11. 21G-Derick Noonan[7]; 12. 89I-Colter Imes[14]; 13. (DNF) 21BK-Brent Kassik[11]; 14. (DNF) 30-Connor Davison[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Kyle Krogh[2]; 2. 16J-Justin Svoboda[1]; 3. 125-Ricky Saunders[6]; 4. 01-Brayton Carter[11]; 5. 49-Erik Laudenschlager[4]; 6. 99RE-Arie Schouten[3]; 7. 08-Dakota Sproul[7]; 8. 17-Mary Lenz[8]; 9. 22V-Justin Voeltz[9]; 10. (DNF) 74-Rick Rohr[5]; 11. (DNF) 82-Jake McBirnie[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Matt Andrews[2]; 2. 30T-Taylor Metz[9]; 3. 11-Ethan Braaksma[1]; 4. 94-Dan Nelson[5]; 5. 29-Chad Briese[10]; 6. 49C-Nate Whitehurst[4]; 7. 11H-Nick Morris[3]; 8. 1S-John Klynsma[7]; 9. (DNF) 27F-Bryce Frakes[6]; 10. (DNF) 21K-Dave Kennedy[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Jarred Hackler[2]; 2. 12D-Joe Docekal[5]; 3. T17-Danny Myrvold[3]; 4. 198-Sam Wieben[4]; 5. 20-Shawn Ryan[7]; 6. 17A-Austin Howes[10]; 7. 21G-Derick Noonan[9]; 8. 007-Zach Nitsch[6]; 9. 21BK-Brent Kassik[8]; 10. 30-Connor Davison[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[2]; 2. 13K-Karl Brewer[1]; 3. 1L-Colby Langenberg[3]; 4. 77W-Tyler Watts[6]; 5. 3-Nicholas Peters[9]; 6. 65J-Josh Appel[7]; 7. 80-Richard Nelson[4]; 8. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[10]; 9. (DNF) 76-Lance Borgman[5]; 10. (DNF) 47-Darin Roepke[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Lee Horky[2]; 2. 21-Cameron Meyer[1]; 3. 2-Joey Haase[4]; 4. 3T-Tyler Soppe[8]; 5. 999-Brian Osantowski[5]; 6. 7C-Eric Boler[3]; 7. 4D-Jeremy Down[9]; 8. (DNF) 09-Brett Berry[7]; 9. (DNF) 8R-Chase Rudolf[6]; 10. (DNS) 75-zzzzJames zzzzRoebuck

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 15JR-Cole Bents[1]; 2. 9T-Logan Thomsen[2]; 3. 25-Scott Saunders[4]; 4. 25G-Gunnar Pike[9]; 5. 5D-Devyn Peterson[10]; 6. 1J-John Foreman[5]; 7. 22A-Austin Heacock[7]; 8. C4-Curtis Dreasher[11]; 9. 27W-Andrew Whitmore[6]; 10. 89I-Colter Imes[8]; 11. (DNF) 5S-Roger Sluka[3]

40 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Kyle Vanover[5]; 2. 30-Jordan Grabouski[3]; 3. 10CC-Cayden Carter[23]; 4. 77-Jed Williams[4]; 5. 37-Jason Rogers[8]; 6. 19J-Jay Schmidt[1]; 7. 32-Derek Green[19]; 8. 27-Randy Brands[18]; 9. 94-Dan Nelson[21]; 10. 57H-John Heinz[22]; 11. 1-Shawn Primrose[20]; 12. 6-Tyler Phelps[16]; 13. 99D-Damon Murty[6]; 14. 57-Brendon LaBatte[15]; 15. 14-Chad Palmer[14]; 16. 25B-Eric Bartels[12]; 17. 38C-Kellie Drury[13]; 18. 46-Paul Burck[24]; 19. 92-Dan Mackenthun[2]; 20. 79S-Jason See[9]; 21. 24-Cole Wayman[11]; 22. 27F-Garrett Freese[17]; 23. 67-Damon Richards[7]; 24. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[10]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 94-Dan Nelson[2]; 2. 10CC-Cayden Carter[6]; 3. 11S-Mike Swallers[1]; 4. 21-Andrew Borchardt[5]; 5. 68Z-Zachary Ankrum[10]; 6. 22S-Shane Stutzman[4]; 7. 25-Kyle Dumpert[8]; 8. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[9]; 9. (DNF) 11-Christine Holt[3]; 10. (DNF) 18-Mike Anderson[7]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 57H-John Heinz[1]; 2. 46-Paul Burck[4]; 3. 29-John Meyer[3]; 4. 00-Andy Altenburg[10]; 5. 15R-zzzDustin zzzReeh[2]; 6. 183-Troy Burkhart[9]; 7. 71Z-Ronnie Christopher[5]; 8. 15-Leif Weyer[8]; 9. 42-Jeremie Gibbs[6]; 10. 00X-Blake Adams[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Damon Richards[6]; 2. 79S-Jason See[3]; 3. 24-Cole Wayman[7]; 4. 38C-Kellie Drury[8]; 5. 27F-Garrett Freese[2]; 6. (DNF) 11S-Mike Swallers[4]; 7. (DNF) 11-Christine Holt[1]; 8. (DNF) 21-Andrew Borchardt[5]; 9. (DNF) 18-Mike Anderson[9]; 10. (DNS) 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Jason Rogers[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 3. 92-Dan Mackenthun[4]; 4. 14-Chad Palmer[5]; 5. 27-Randy Brands[6]; 6. 57H-John Heinz[3]; 7. 29-John Meyer[7]; 8. 71Z-Ronnie Christopher[10]; 9. 00X-Blake Adams[8]; 10. 183-Troy Burkhart[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Jay Schmidt[1]; 2. 25B-Eric Bartels[2]; 3. 99D-Damon Murty[8]; 4. 57-Brendon LaBatte[3]; 5. 32-Derek Green[5]; 6. 94-Dan Nelson[9]; 7. 22S-Shane Stutzman[10]; 8. 10CC-Cayden Carter[7]; 9. 25-Kyle Dumpert[6]; 10. 68Z-Zachary Ankrum[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Jordan Grabouski[8]; 2. 77-Jed Williams[1]; 3. 19-Kyle Vanover[6]; 4. 6-Tyler Phelps[3]; 5. 1-Shawn Primrose[9]; 6. 15R-zzzDustin zzzReeh[10]; 7. 46-Paul Burck[5]; 8. 42-Jeremie Gibbs[7]; 9. 15-Leif Weyer[2]; 10. (DNF) 00-Andy Altenburg[4]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines