Ricky Thornton Jr

3/9/2018 - Beatrice Speedway

3/9/2018 - Beatrice Speedway

Beatrice, NE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stocks46 entries
  • Budweiser IMCA Modifieds46 entries
  • IMCA SportMods62 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 1 10
Heat 1 2 1 1
IMCA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 24 -14
Heat 2 1 2 -1

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
2 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
3 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
4 22 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 18
5 6 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
6 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
7 18 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 11
8 20 92T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 12
9 19 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 10
10 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -5
11 12 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
12 10 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
13 17 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
14 7 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
15 21 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
16 8 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -8
17 23 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 6
18 24 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 6
19 2 7C zzzBen zzzChukuske zzzBen zzzChukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -17
20 4 72L Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -16
21 DNF 13 747 Corey Burch Corey Burch Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -8
22 DNF 15 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -7
23 DNF 14 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -9
24 DNF 16 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
2 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -1
4 8 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
5 9 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
6 5 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
7 6 3A Aaron Pella Aaron Pella Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 DNF 4 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -4
9 DNF 7 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
DNS 10 27A Mike Hathaway Mike Hathaway Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
2 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS -2
4 3 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
5 7 3L Clint Luellen Clint Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 2
6 5 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -1
7 8 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
8 9 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
9 6 LXX Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -3
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 2 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
5 5 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -
6 7 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 8 32AK Tim Jauhola Tim Jauhola Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
8 DNF 1 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -7
DNS 9 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
3 3 747 Corey Burch Corey Burch Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 4
5 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 7 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
7 4 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
8 5 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 4
2 2 7C zzzBen zzzChukuske zzzBen zzzChukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
3 1 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 3
5 3 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -2
6 4 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -2
7 8 3L Clint Luellen Clint Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
8 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 1 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
3 3 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
5 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
6 7 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
7 8 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
DNS 4 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
3 5 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -3
5 3 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
6 7 3A Aaron Pella Aaron Pella Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 DNF 6 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
DNS 8 27A Mike Hathaway Mike Hathaway Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
3 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 92T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -1
5 5 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
6 7 LXX Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
7 DNF 6 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
2 4 72L Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
3 3 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -2
5 7 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 5 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 6 32AK Tim Jauhola Tim Jauhola Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1

IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 23 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 20
4 4 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -
5 8 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 3
6 1 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -5
7 19 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 12
8 18 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 10
9 21 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 12
10 22 57H John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 12
11 20 1 Shawn Primrose Shawn Primrose Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 9
12 16 6 Tyler Phelps Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
13 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -7
14 15 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 1
15 14 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -1
16 12 25B Eric Bartels Eric Bartels Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE -4
17 13 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -4
18 24 46 Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
19 2 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -17
20 9 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -11
21 11 24 Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -10
22 17 27F Garrett Freese Garrett Freese Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE -5
23 7 67 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE -16
24 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 1
2 6 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
5 10 68Z Zachary Ankrum Zachary Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
6 4 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -2
7 8 25 Kyle Dumpert Kyle Dumpert Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
8 9 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
9 DNF 3 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -6
10 DNF 7 18 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -3
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57H John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
2 4 46 Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE -
4 10 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN 6
5 2 15R zzzDustin zzzReeh zzzDustin zzzReeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 9 183 Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
7 5 71Z Ronnie Christopher Ronnie Christopher Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -2
8 8 15 Leif Weyer Leif Weyer Centralia, KS Centralia, KS -
9 6 42 Jeremie Gibbs Jeremie Gibbs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
10 7 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE 5
2 3 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
3 7 24 Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
4 8 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 4
5 2 27F Garrett Freese Garrett Freese Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 DNF 1 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -6
8 DNF 5 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -3
9 DNF 9 18 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
DNS 10 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 4 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 1
4 5 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 1
5 6 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 57H John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
7 7 29 John Meyer John Meyer Odell, NE Odell, NE -
8 10 71Z Ronnie Christopher Ronnie Christopher Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
9 8 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -1
10 9 183 Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -
2 2 25B Eric Bartels Eric Bartels Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE -
3 8 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
4 3 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -1
5 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 3
7 10 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
8 7 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
9 6 25 Kyle Dumpert Kyle Dumpert Utica, NE Utica, NE -3
10 4 68Z Zachary Ankrum Zachary Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
2 1 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -1
3 6 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 3 6 Tyler Phelps Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 9 1 Shawn Primrose Shawn Primrose Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
Top 5 transfer
6 10 15R zzzDustin zzzReeh zzzDustin zzzReeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
7 5 46 Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 7 42 Jeremie Gibbs Jeremie Gibbs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 2 15 Leif Weyer Leif Weyer Centralia, KS Centralia, KS -7
10 DNF 4 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN -6

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines