Ricky Thornton Jr

5/26/2017 - I-94 Speedway

5/26/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

34 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 19-Steve Laursen[2]; 2. 50-Jeff Wildung[1]; 3. 71-Rick Hanestad[3]; 4. 18-Curt Gelling[6]; 5. 85-John Kaanta[10]; 6. F19-Marshall Fegers[8]; 7. 44-Cole Schill[4]; 8. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[15]; 9. 37-Scott Ward[9]; 10. 23-Kyle Peterlin[5]; 11. 90-Lance Matthees[11]; 12. 9-Kent Arment[20]; 13. 6M-Jeff Massingill[12]; 14. 3M-Greg Meyer[13]; 15. 27-Jake Redetzke[14]; 16. 86-Matthew Smith[17]; 17. 28-Jeff Provinzino[22]; 18. 18X-Shawn Meyer[19]; 19. 06-David Smith[25]; 20. 42H-Dustin Hapka[23]; 21. 10X-Blake Swenson[18]; 22. (DNF) 33X-Chad Mahder[21]; 23. (DNF) 54-Brady Johanneck[24]; 24. (DNF) 42S-Don Shaw[7]; 25. (DNF) 58-AJ Diemel[16]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18X-Shawn Meyer[1]; 2. 33X-Chad Mahder[3]; 3. 42H-Dustin Hapka[4]; 4. 1-Ryan Engels[6]; 5. 12N-Rick Nelson[5]; 6. 3H-Jerry Hauge[8]; 7. (DNF) 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[2]; 8. (DNF) 85G-Ernest Geist[7]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[3]; 2. 28-Jeff Provinzino[7]; 3. 54-Brady Johanneck[2]; 4. 06-David Smith[1]; 5. 03-Casey Meyer[6]; 6. 00-Robert Bladow[4]; 7. 7-Scott Lehn[5]; 8. (DNS) 71M-Zach Wohlers

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Steve Laursen[1]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[4]; 3. 27-Jake Redetzke[3]; 4. 23-Kyle Peterlin[8]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[6]; 6. 10X-Blake Swenson[9]; 7. 7-Scott Lehn[5]; 8. 85G-Ernest Geist[7]; 9. (DNF) 71M-Zach Wohlers[2]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[1]; 2. 85-John Kaanta[2]; 3. 90-Lance Matthees[4]; 4. 58-AJ Diemel[5]; 5. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[8]; 6. 9-Kent Arment[6]; 7. 33X-Chad Mahder[9]; 8. 28-Jeff Provinzino[7]; 9. 3H-Jerry Hauge[3]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 50-Jeff Wildung[2]; 2. F19-Marshall Fegers[7]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[4]; 4. 37-Scott Ward[8]; 5. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[1]; 6. 42H-Dustin Hapka[6]; 7. 00-Robert Bladow[3]; 8. 1-Ryan Engels[5]

Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 18-Curt Gelling[1]; 2. 71-Rick Hanestad[7]; 3. 3M-Greg Meyer[4]; 4. 86-Matthew Smith[2]; 5. 54-Brady Johanneck[5]; 6. 06-David Smith[8]; 7. 12N-Rick Nelson[3]; 8. 03-Casey Meyer[6]

31 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[8]; 2. 1ST-Johnny Scott[5]; 3. 51-Josh Thoennes[1]; 4. 6X-Zach Johnson[10]; 5. 9-Kent Arment[4]; 6. 52-Jason Thoennes[6]; 7. 2X-Brady Gerdes[11]; 8. 75-Cody Skytland[2]; 9. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[9]; 10. 81X-Hayden Hanson[3]; 11. 48W-Chris Wolden[7]; 12. 6T-Corky Thomas[20]; 13. 5C-John Corell[12]; 14. 99W-Jake Wildman[16]; 15. 72K-Brian Krog[19]; 16. 5X-Dan Pederson[14]; 17. 24X-Tom Silver[18]; 18. 32-Shaun Peterson[21]; 19. 20-Trevor Anderson[17]; 20. 5H-Brett Hoium[23]; 21. 85D-Jeff Davis[15]; 22. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[24]; 23. 53-Chris Mensen[13]; 24. 5-Luke Lick[22]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 32-Shaun Peterson[3]; 2. 5-Luke Lick[1]; 3. 5H-Brett Hoium[4]; 4. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[10]; 5. 99G-Jason Grimes[9]; 6. (DNF) 26-Bob Gierke[5]; 7. (DNF) 4J-Andy Johnson[2]; 8. (DNS) 14M-Derek Meyer; 9. (DNS) 7-Jason Urdahl; 10. (DNS) 2J-Blake Jegtvig; 11. (DNS) 10X-Dustin Bitzan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Kent Arment[2]; 2. 52-Jason Thoennes[4]; 3. 5X-Dan Pederson[1]; 4. 20-Trevor Anderson[5]; 5. 5-Luke Lick[6]; 6. (DNF) 14M-Derek Meyer[7]; 7. (DNF) 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[1]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[2]; 3. 85D-Jeff Davis[3]; 4. 24X-Tom Silver[5]; 5. 4J-Andy Johnson[6]; 6. (DNF) 99G-Jason Grimes[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Cody Skytland[3]; 2. 48W-Chris Wolden[4]; 3. 99W-Jake Wildman[2]; 4. 53-Chris Mensen[6]; 5. (DNF) 2J-Blake Jegtvig[5]; 6. (DNS) 7-Jason Urdahl

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 81X-Hayden Hanson[3]; 2. 51-Josh Thoennes[6]; 3. 5C-John Corell[4]; 4. 6T-Corky Thomas[1]; 5. 5H-Brett Hoium[5]; 6. (DQ) 10X-Dustin Bitzan[2]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 3. 6X-Zach Johnson[6]; 4. 72K-Brian Krog[5]; 5. 32-Shaun Peterson[3]; 6. 26-Bob Gierke[1]

11 entries

Viessman Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 30-DJ Tesch[6]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 3. 26-Brent Pulskamp[7]; 4. 28-Joe Pellman[4]; 5. 6-Alex Langland[2]; 6. 77-Dave Zimmerman[5]; 7. 01-Ryan Satter[3]; 8. 31-Chris Winter[1]; 9. 27-Tony Grimes[11]; 10. (DNF) 02-Christian Vizecky[9]; 11. (DNF) I94-Dustin Johanneck[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Joe Pellman[2]; 2. 30-DJ Tesch[3]; 3. 31-Chris Winter[1]; 4. 26-Brent Pulskamp[5]; 5. 02-Christian Vizecky[4]; 6. (DNF) 27-Tony Grimes[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[2]; 2. 77-Dave Zimmerman[1]; 3. 01-Ryan Satter[5]; 4. 6-Alex Langland[3]; 5. I94-Dustin Johanneck[4]

25 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Brandon Dolman[2]; 2. 33X-Justin Froemming[10]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[6]; 4. 50C-Cody Lee[7]; 5. 19-Lucas Rodin[8]; 6. 092-Nick Bruder[15]; 7. 88-Eric Lamm[9]; 8. 6D-Dylan Goplen[13]; 9. 97-Grady Shearer[11]; 10. 50H-Haley Lee[24]; 11. 15X-Blake Boelens[4]; 12. 11-Bryan Kakela[5]; 13. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[1]; 14. CRAZY1-Craig Lofdahl[22]; 15. 42-Ron Saurer[19]; 16. 33-Jeff Nelson[18]; 17. 11*-Larry Samuelson[23]; 18. 7T-Joseph Thomas[12]; 19. 26-Abby Gierke[20]; 20. 00Z-Scott Zimmerman[3]; 21. 12X-Jamie Norman[14]; 22. 24X-Rick Norman[17]; 23. (DNF) 14-Scott Harrington[16]; 24. (DNF) 15-Eric Platzer[21]; 25. (DNF) 19J-Tracy Johnson[25]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Bryan Kakela[7]; 2. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[1]; 3. 88-Eric Lamm[3]; 4. 6D-Dylan Goplen[6]; 5. 24X-Rick Norman[2]; 6. 15-Eric Platzer[4]; 7. (DNF) 19J-Tracy Johnson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[2]; 2. 7S-Sam Zender[4]; 3. 33X-Justin Froemming[6]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[1]; 5. 33-Jeff Nelson[3]; 6. CRAZY1-Craig Lofdahl[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 00Z-Scott Zimmerman[1]; 2. 50C-Cody Lee[4]; 3. 97-Grady Shearer[2]; 4. 092-Nick Bruder[5]; 5. 42-Ron Saurer[3]; 6. 11*-Larry Samuelson[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Blake Boelens[2]; 2. 24-Brandon Dolman[1]; 3. 7T-Joseph Thomas[3]; 4. 14-Scott Harrington[5]; 5. 26-Abby Gierke[4]; 6. 50H-Haley Lee[6]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines