Ricky Thornton Jr

5/26/2017 - I-94 Speedway

5/26/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

$3,000 to win Shaw Trucking Challenge Series

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model34 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds31 entries
  • Viessman Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 1 7
Heat 5 4 2 2

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
2 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
4 10 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 6
5 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
7 11 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
8 2 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
9 9 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 3 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
11 7 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
12 20 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
13 12 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
14 16 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
15 19 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
16 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
17 18 24X Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
18 21 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
19 17 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
20 23 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
21 15 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -6
22 24 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
23 13 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -10
24 22 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
3 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 10 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 9 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
6 DNF 5 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 DNF 2 4J Andy Johnson Andy Johnson Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -5
DNS 8 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
DNS 6 7 Jason Urdahl Jason Urdahl Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
3 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
4 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
6 DNF 7 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 DNF 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 3 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
4 5 24X Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
5 6 4J Andy Johnson Andy Johnson Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 1
6 DNF 4 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
2 4 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
3 2 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
4 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
5 DNF 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 1 7 Jason Urdahl Jason Urdahl Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
3 4 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
5 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
DQ 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
4 5 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 1 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -5

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines