Ricky Thornton Jr

5/18/2024 - US 24 Speedway

5/18/2024 - US 24 Speedway

Logansport, IN

Classes

  • Restricted Micros Doug Wright Racing NOW60020 entries
  • Jr Sprints LiUNA NOW60012 entries
  • Senior Roofs by Ooley NOW60029 entries
  • A Wing Micros Concept Chassis NOW60022 entries
  • A Non Wing Micros Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A41 entries
  • Outlaw Non Wing Micros CSI NOW60029 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Non Wing Micros Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 DNS -
Heat 1 7 1 6
Hot Laps 4 DNS -
Outlaw Non Wing Micros CSI NOW600 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 DQ -
Heat 3 2 2 -
Hot Laps 1 11.535 2 4

A Non Wing Micros Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2V Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
2 2 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 8 75J J.J. Venezia J.J. Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 5
4 6 21B Beau Brandon Beau Brandon Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 2
5 9 66C Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
6 14 07C Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN 8
7 10 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
8 3 69 Stuart Hanft Stuart Hanft Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
9 18 59 Ethan Foster Ethan Foster Angola, IN Angola, IN 9
10 5 7A Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
11 20 57JR Tyler Hartzell Tyler Hartzell Granger, IN Granger, IN 9
12 7 3 Cale Cannon Cale Cannon Kouts, IN Kouts, IN -5
13 11 4 Tyler Orr Tyler Orr Buffalo, IN Buffalo, IN -2
14 21 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 7
15 DNF 12 24J Johnny Venezia Johnny Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI -3
16 DNF 15 12W Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -1
17 DNF 17 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -
18 DNF 16 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
19 DNF 13 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
DNS 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 19 39B Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
2 2 59 Ethan Foster Ethan Foster Angola, IN Angola, IN -
3 4 57JR Tyler Hartzell Tyler Hartzell Granger, IN Granger, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
5 3 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark -2
6 8 16 Garrett Sautter Garrett Sautter Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN 2
7 9 76 Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Peru, IN Peru, IN 2
8 6 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -2
9 10 71T Jackie Smith Jackie Smith Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
DNS 7 15 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
DNS 11 7M Greg Moss Greg Moss Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
DNS 12 44 Darron Henry Darron Henry Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
DNS 13 55T Gavin Taylor Gavin Taylor -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 4
2 3 39B Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
3 1 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 71L charlie leffler charlie leffler bownsburg, IN bownsburg, IN -2
5 12 55 Patrick Sullivan Patrick Sullivan Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 7
6 9 66 Camden Millikan Camden Millikan Cicero, IN Cicero, IN 3
7 11 40 randy hinshaw randy hinshaw Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
8 10 07 Zak Gorski Zak Gorski Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 2
DNS 4 38M Noah Luzzi Noah Luzzi Whitetown, IN Whitetown, IN -
DNS 6 J37 Jovi Duffy Jovi Duffy Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -
DNS 7 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight -
DNS 8 7S Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
DNS 13 5X Colby Devenport Colby Devenport Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
2 6 69 Stuart Hanft Stuart Hanft Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
3 8 7A Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 5
4 4 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
5 5 38M Noah Luzzi Noah Luzzi Whitetown, IN Whitetown, IN -
6 1 7S Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -5
7 2 7M Greg Moss Greg Moss Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -5
8 3 55T Gavin Taylor Gavin Taylor -5
DNS 9 5X Colby Devenport Colby Devenport Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
2 1 12W Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -1
3 7 3 Cale Cannon Cale Cannon Kouts, IN Kouts, IN 4
4 3 71L charlie leffler charlie leffler bownsburg, IN bownsburg, IN -1
5 6 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark 1
6 5 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight -1
7 2 40 randy hinshaw randy hinshaw Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
8 8 71T Jackie Smith Jackie Smith Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 2 07C Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN -
3 7 75J J.J. Venezia J.J. Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 4
4 4 59 Ethan Foster Ethan Foster Angola, IN Angola, IN -
5 5 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
6 6 15 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
7 3 76 Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Peru, IN Peru, IN -4
8 8 07 Zak Gorski Zak Gorski Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21B Beau Brandon Beau Brandon Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 2
2 4 66C Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 5 24J Johnny Venezia Johnny Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 2
4 2 39B Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
5 1 J37 Jovi Duffy Jovi Duffy Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -4
6 7 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 1
7 8 16 Garrett Sautter Garrett Sautter Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN 1
8 6 44 Darron Henry Darron Henry Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Tyler Orr Tyler Orr Buffalo, IN Buffalo, IN -
2 6 2V Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 4
3 2 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
4 7 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
5 5 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -
6 8 57JR Tyler Hartzell Tyler Hartzell Granger, IN Granger, IN 2
7 3 66 Camden Millikan Camden Millikan Cicero, IN Cicero, IN -4
8 4 55 Patrick Sullivan Patrick Sullivan Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -4
4 Laps

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21B Beau Brandon Beau Brandon Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 11.597
2 7 3 Cale Cannon Cale Cannon Kouts, IN Kouts, IN 11.762
3 39B Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 11.858
4 3 15 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 12.357
5 4 44 Darron Henry Darron Henry Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 12.430
6 5X Colby Devenport Colby Devenport Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.140
DNS 1 69 Stuart Hanft Stuart Hanft Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
DNS 2 9 Jace Clark Jace Clark
DNS 5 2V Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
DNS 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
DNS 8 75J J.J. Venezia J.J. Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI
4 Laps

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 57JR Tyler Hartzell Tyler Hartzell Granger, IN Granger, IN 11.614
2 2V Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 11.663
3 4 Tyler Orr Tyler Orr Buffalo, IN Buffalo, IN 11.952
4 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 11.957
5 1 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 11.963
6 59 Ethan Foster Ethan Foster Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.992
7 4 71T Jackie Smith Jackie Smith Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 12.177
DNS 2 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 3 7A Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
DNS 5 07 Zak Gorski Zak Gorski Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL
DNS 6 16 Garrett Sautter Garrett Sautter Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN
DNS 8 5X Colby Devenport Colby Devenport Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN

Outlaw Non Wing Micros CSI NOW600

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 1 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -1
3 5 79 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 6 40 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 8 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 3
6 14 24J Johnny Venezia Johnny Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 8
7 17 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 10
8 13 5P Zack Pence Zack Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 5
9 20 75J J.J. Venezia J.J. Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 11
10 12 29C Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 2
11 19 71L charlie leffler charlie leffler bownsburg, IN bownsburg, IN 8
12 15 96P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 3
13 18 23C Connor Corcoran Connor Corcoran Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 5
14 10 96 Braiden Black Braiden Black Peru, IN Peru, IN -4
15 3 5B Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -12
16 7 71H Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -9
17 16 J37 Jovi Duffy Jovi Duffy Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -1
18 4 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -14
DNS 11 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -
DQ 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 5P Zack Pence Zack Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 11
2 2 24J Johnny Venezia Johnny Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI -
3 7 96P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 4
4 1 J37 Jovi Duffy Jovi Duffy Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -3
5 16 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 11
6 10 23C Connor Corcoran Connor Corcoran Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 4
7 8 71L charlie leffler charlie leffler bownsburg, IN bownsburg, IN 1
8 11 75J J.J. Venezia J.J. Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 3
Top 8 transfer
9 15 29 David Camden David Camden Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 6
10 9 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
11 17 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 6
12 14 55 Patrick Sullivan Patrick Sullivan Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 2
13 5 008 Dylan Cook Dylan Cook Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -8
DNS 3 15 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
DNS 4 19 Reed Miller Reed Miller Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -
DNS 6 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
DNS 13 55T Gavin Taylor Gavin Taylor -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 8
2 3 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 1
3 7 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
4 2 J37 Jovi Duffy Jovi Duffy Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -2
5 4 15 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -1
6 6 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
7 8 96P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 1
8 10 71L charlie leffler charlie leffler bownsburg, IN bownsburg, IN 2
9 1 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
10 5 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
2 4 40 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 1 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -2
4 10 5B Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 6
5 3 008 Dylan Cook Dylan Cook Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN -2
6 7 19 Reed Miller Reed Miller Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 1
7 2 23C Connor Corcoran Connor Corcoran Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -5
8 6 75J J.J. Venezia J.J. Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI -2
9 8 55T Gavin Taylor Gavin Taylor -1
10 9 29 David Camden David Camden Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 7 79 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
4 4 29C Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
5 9 96 Braiden Black Braiden Black Peru, IN Peru, IN 4
6 8 24J Johnny Venezia Johnny Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 2
7 3 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
8 6 5P Zack Pence Zack Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -2
9 5 55 Patrick Sullivan Patrick Sullivan Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -4
4 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23C Connor Corcoran Connor Corcoran Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 11.523
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11.535
3 1 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 11.820
4 29 David Camden David Camden Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 11.917
5 8 008 Dylan Cook Dylan Cook Cayuga, IN Cayuga, IN 11.923
6 29C Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 12.130
7 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 12.490
8 9 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 12.564
9 10 15 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 12.611
DNS 2 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN
DNS 3 71H Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN
DNS 4 J37 Jovi Duffy Jovi Duffy Monticello, IN Monticello, IN
DNS 7 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL
4 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 96 Braiden Black Braiden Black Peru, IN Peru, IN 11.509
2 96P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 11.677
3 71L charlie leffler charlie leffler bownsburg, IN bownsburg, IN 11.677
4 9T Tanner Holwerda Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 11.692
5 79 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.719
6 24J Johnny Venezia Johnny Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 11.785
7 5B Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 11.837
DNS 1 40 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
DNS 2 29C Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN
DNS 3 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN
DNS 4 78 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
DNS 5 55 Patrick Sullivan Patrick Sullivan Auburn, IN Auburn, IN
DNS 6 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
DNS 7 75J J.J. Venezia J.J. Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI
DNS 8 5P Zack Pence Zack Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN
DNS 9 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 10 19 Reed Miller Reed Miller Delphi, IN Delphi, IN
4 Laps

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.183
2 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11.270
3 5 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 11.346
4 78 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.415
5 71H Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 11.429
6 19 Reed Miller Reed Miller Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 11.575
7 5P Zack Pence Zack Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 11.825
8 75J J.J. Venezia J.J. Venezia Milford, MI Milford, MI 11.830
9 J37 Jovi Duffy Jovi Duffy Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 12.010
10 3 55T Gavin Taylor Gavin Taylor 12.175
11 55 Patrick Sullivan Patrick Sullivan Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 12.240

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines