Ricky Thornton Jr

4/29/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

4/29/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

Classes

  • Restricted Micros24 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • Junior Sprints18 entries
  • A-Class Micros42 entries
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros
  • Community Bank Non-Wing Micros40 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A-Class Micros Start Finish +/-
A-Main 1 2 -1
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 12.403 1 3
Community Bank Non-Wing Micros Start Finish +/-
A-Main 2 2 -
Heat 1 3 1 2
Qualifying 1 12.426 2 -1

A-Class Micros

25 Laps

A-MainHi Plains Building Division

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
4 2 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -2
5 6 2B Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 1
6 7 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
7 5 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -2
8 8 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
9 10 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
10 12 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 2
11 15 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 4
12 14 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
13 9 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
14 13 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -1
15 20 15X Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 5
16 11 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -5
17 16 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -1
18 17 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -1
19 19 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
20 18 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -2
12 Laps

B-Main 1Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -
2 3 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 1
3 10 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 7
Top 3 transfer
4 8 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 4
5 9 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 4
6 4 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 2 78C Chance Cody Chance Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -5
8 11 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
9 7 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 5 17J Jacob Johnston Jacob Johnston Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
11 6 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -5
12 12 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK -
13 13 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
14 14 11X Talin Turner Talin Turner Hooker, OK Hooker, OK -
12 Laps

B-Main 2Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 2
2 2 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -
3 4 15X Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 2
5 8 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
6 14 5S Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 8
7 7 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
8 1 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
9 12 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
10 11 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
11 9 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -2
12 10 85B Chet Ford Chet Ford Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -2
13 5 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -8
14 13 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC Gray's Creek, NC -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 5 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 2
4 4 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 2 17J Jacob Johnston Jacob Johnston Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
6 7 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 6 85B Chet Ford Chet Ford Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
DNS 8 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC Gray's Creek, NC -
DNS 9 11X Talin Turner Talin Turner Hooker, OK Hooker, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
2 2 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 1 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -2
4 7 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 3
5 8 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 3
6 4 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -2
7 3 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
8 6 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK -2
9 9 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2B Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 3
2 2 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
3 1 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -2
4 7 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 3
5 3 15X Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -2
6 5 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
7 8 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
8 6 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 2
2 1 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
3 2 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 6 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 4 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
6 5 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
DNS 7 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
DNS 8 5S Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 5Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
2 4 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 2
3 1 78C Chance Cody Chance Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
4 6 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 2
5 2 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -3
6 5 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
7 8 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
8 7 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.403
2 8 17J Jacob Johnston Jacob Johnston Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 12.453
3 1 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 12.517
4 7 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC Gray's Creek, NC 12.522
5 9 11X Talin Turner Talin Turner Hooker, OK Hooker, OK 12.626
6 6 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 12.669
7 3 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 12.878
8 2 85B Chet Ford Chet Ford Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 13.294
9 5 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.878
3 Laps

Qualifying 2Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 12.002
2 7 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 12.067
3 3 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 12.076
4 4 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 12.159
5 2 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 12.173
6 8 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK 12.274
7 5 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 12.320
8 9 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 12.521
9 1 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 12.537
3 Laps

Qualifying 3Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2B Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 11.879
2 5 15X Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 11.922
3 3 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 12.046
4 1 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 12.074
5 4 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 12.129
6 6 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.250
7 7 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 12.268
8 8 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 12.297
3 Laps

Qualifying 4Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 11.899
2 3 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.122
3 5 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 12.162
4 1 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 12.163
5 2 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 12.231
6 8 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 12.286
7 4 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.322
8 7 5S Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 12.381
3 Laps

Qualifying 5Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 11.790
2 7 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 11.892
3 4 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 11.904
4 2 78C Chance Cody Chance Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 11.964
5 1 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 12.033
6 3 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 12.041
7 8 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.368
8 6 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 13.049

Community Bank Non-Wing Micros

25 Laps

A-MainHi Plains Building Division

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11K Shawn Mahaffey Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 12
4 4 AD1 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 3 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -2
6 10 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 4
7 9 38X Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
8 7 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -1
9 8 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -1
10 16 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 6
11 5 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
12 14 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
13 17 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 4
14 18 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
15 19 15X Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 4
16 20 1G Garett Hake Garett Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 4
17 13 17J Jacob Johnston Jacob Johnston Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
18 1 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -17
19 12 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -7
20 11 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -9
12 Laps

B-Main 1Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
2 1 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
3 6 15X Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
5 7 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 2
6 3 51K Kaimron Schoonover Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
7 12 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
8 10 5KX Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
9 9 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
10 11 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
11 4 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK -7
12 8 78C Chance Cody Chance Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
13 13 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
12 Laps

B-Main 2Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
2 4 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
3 1 1G Garett Hake Garett Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins 1
5 8 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
6 10 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
7 6 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
8 9 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
9 7 20S Chris Altis Chris Altis Ottawa, KS Ottawa, KS -2
10 11 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
11 2 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -9
12 12 11X Talin Turner Talin Turner Hooker, OK Hooker, OK -
13 13 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC Gray's Creek, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 4 11K Shawn Mahaffey Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 1 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -2
4 7 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 3
5 5 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
6 2 78C Chance Cody Chance Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
7 8 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
8 6 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 4 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 2
3 2 1G Garett Hake Garett Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
4 5 51K Kaimron Schoonover Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
5 1 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
6 8 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
7 6 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -1
DNS 7 11X Talin Turner Talin Turner Hooker, OK Hooker, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
2 4 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 2
3 7 38X Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
4 2 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
5 6 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
6 8 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
7 1 5KX Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
8 5 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 4Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 AD1 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 2 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 7 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 4
4 3 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -1
5 1 15X Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -4
6 6 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -
7 5 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
8 8 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5Milestone Home Service Co.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 3
2 1 17J Jacob Johnston Jacob Johnston Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 3 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
4 7 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
5 5 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins -
6 6 20S Chris Altis Chris Altis Ottawa, KS Ottawa, KS -
7 8 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC Gray's Creek, NC 1
DQ 2 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11K Shawn Mahaffey Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12.408
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.426
3 3 78C Chance Cody Chance Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 12.632
4 5 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 12.705
5 7 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.712
6 6 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 12.729
7 8 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 12.892
8 4 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 13.011
3 Laps

Qualifying 2Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 12.835
2 6 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 12.901
3 4 1G Garett Hake Garett Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 13.027
4 2 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.101
5 7 51K Kaimron Schoonover Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 13.115
6 3 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 13.165
7 8 11X Talin Turner Talin Turner Hooker, OK Hooker, OK 13.498
DNS 5 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 13.498
3 Laps

Qualifying 3Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 12.741
2 3 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.777
3 4 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 12.860
4 2 5KX Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.926
5 7 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.944
6 6 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK 13.016
7 1 38X Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 13.036
8 5 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 13.136
3 Laps

Qualifying 4Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 AD1 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.511
2 8 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 12.760
3 3 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 12.763
4 7 15X Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 12.806
5 5 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 12.975
6 1 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 13.002
7 4 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 13.076
8 6 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 13.079
3 Laps

Qualifying 5Performance Electronics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 12.836
2 1 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 12.872
3 4 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 12.934
4 6 17J Jacob Johnston Jacob Johnston Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 13.097
5 5 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins 13.281
6 2 20S Chris Altis Chris Altis Ottawa, KS Ottawa, KS 13.412
7 7 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 13.452
DNS 3 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC Gray's Creek, NC 13.452

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines