Ricky Thornton Jr

5/13/2023 - Fairbury Speedway

5/13/2023 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds43 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
FALS Spring Shootout 23 17 6
FAST Shafts B Main 1 11 8 3
Penske Shocks Heat 1 11 10 1
Qualifying - GROUP A 13.544 21 -10
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 14.709 7 -5
Hot Laps - HEAT 1 12.989 3 8

Dirt Super Late Models

60 Laps

FALS Spring Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
2 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 9
3 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
4 21 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17
5 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
6 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
7 24 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17
8 18 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 10
9 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
10 25 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15
11 27 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16
12 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -9
13 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 7
14 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
15 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
16 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -15
17 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
18 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -13
19 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -17
20 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
21 9 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -12
22 22 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
23 15 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -8
24 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -17
25 26 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
26 12 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -14
27 28 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
28 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -14
12 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
6 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
7 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
8 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
9 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 7 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -3
11 13 76T Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 2
DNS 10 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
DNS 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
DNS 14 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
12 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 6 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
6 10 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 4
7 11 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 4
8 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
9 9 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
DNS 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
DNS 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
DNS 12 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
DNS 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
6 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
8 4 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -4
9 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
11 10 76T Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL -1
10 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
7 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
8 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
9 11 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 2
10 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -2
DNS 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
10 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
7 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
8 8 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
9 11 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 2
10 10 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
DNS 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
7 9 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
8 10 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 2
9 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -2
DNS 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.794
2 15 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 12.839
3 13 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.859
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.972
5 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.977
6 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.071
7 10 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 13.097
8 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.115
9 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.122
10 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.147
11 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.152
12 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.208
13 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.214
14 14 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.238
15 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.260
16 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.295
17 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.333
18 22 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.355
19 16 76T Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 13.445
20 21 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.525
21 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.544
22 12 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.989

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.870
2 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.917
3 18 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.975
4 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.979
5 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.980
6 11 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.988
7 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.007
8 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.073
9 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.086
10 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.096
11 21 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.101
12 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.102
13 19 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.180
14 12 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.196
15 16 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 13.222
16 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.245
17 20 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.274
18 1 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.304
19 10 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 13.310
20 13 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.490
21 17 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.149
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.224
3 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.238
4 9 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.390
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.407
6 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.498
7 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.549
8 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.680
9 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 14.982

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 13.660
2 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.693
3 7 76T Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 13.701
4 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.849
5 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.126
6 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.260
7 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.709
8 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.027
9 3 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 15.072

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.650
2 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.758
3 5 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.760
4 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.831
5 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.900
6 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.907
7 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.933
8 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.365
9 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.371

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.455
2 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.490
3 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.564
4 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.701
5 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.900
6 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.978
7 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.032

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.409
2 5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.455
3 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.499
4 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.531
5 8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.620
6 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.627
7 4 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 13.923

Hot Laps - HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.815
2 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.960
3 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.989
4 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.995
5 4 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 13.027
6 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.056
7 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.088
8 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.116
9 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.215
10 10 76T Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 13.860

Hot Laps - HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.950
2 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.014
3 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.040
4 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.047
5 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.274
6 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.635
7 11 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.938

Hot Laps - HEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.478
2 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.653
3 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.682
4 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.721
5 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.876
6 8 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 13.065
7 10 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 13.078

Hot Laps - HEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.473
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.508
3 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.601
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.621
5 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.642
6 9 89M Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.706
7 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 12.784
8 10 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.380

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines