Ricky Thornton Jr

6/29/2022 - Rush County Fairgrounds

6/29/2022 - Rush County Fairgrounds

Rushville, IN

The second of five nights for the Hoosier Dirt Cup, traveling around Indiana. This stop is in Rushville, IN, for the Rush County Fair. The event pays $500 to win and $75 to start for PureMax HART Non-Wing Micros! It will also include HART Restrictors and HART Jr. Sprints.

Classes

  • HART Junior Sprints7 entries
  • HART Restricted Micros7 entries
  • PureMax HART Series presented by EMi27 entries
    • HART Non-Wing Micro Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

PureMax HART Series presented by EMi Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 1 4 2 2

PureMax HART Series presented by EMi

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24G Greyson Springer Greyson Springer Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 4
2 10 2V Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 8
3 2 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
4 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 3 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -2
6 9 7TX Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
7 13 51 Kyle Busch Kyle Busch Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
8 8 47 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 18 45W Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 9
10 17 0 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 7
11 14 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 3
12 21 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 9
13 4 45 Ed Cleveland Ed Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -9
14 20 87 Charlie Henderson Charlie Henderson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 6
15 7 19 Eddie Hartley Eddie Hartley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -8
16 19 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 3
17 16 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
18 DNF 12 J10 Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -6
19 DNF 1 39BN Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -18
20 DNF 15 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
21 DNF 11 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 7
2 1 45W Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -1
3 5 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 2
4 6 87 Charlie Henderson Charlie Henderson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
6 9 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
7 10 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight 3
8 11 23H Steve Heady Steve Heady Carthage, IN Carthage, IN 3
9 7 5 Robert Parish Jr Robert Parish Jr Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -2
10 2 3 Robert Parish Robert Parish Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -8
11 3 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Ed Cleveland Ed Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 6 19 Eddie Hartley Eddie Hartley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
4 9 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 5
5 2 45W Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -3
6 5 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
7 7 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
8 3 0 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -5
9 8 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24G Greyson Springer Greyson Springer Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
2 3 47 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 2 51 Kyle Busch Kyle Busch Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
4 5 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 1
5 9 2V Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 4
6 7 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 4 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -3
8 8 87 Charlie Henderson Charlie Henderson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
9 6 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -
2 4 39BN Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 3 J10 Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -
4 7 7TX Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 8 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 6 3 Robert Parish Robert Parish Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -
7 9 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
8 5 5 Robert Parish Jr Robert Parish Jr Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -3
9 2 23H Steve Heady Steve Heady Carthage, IN Carthage, IN -7

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines