Ricky Thornton Jr

5/13/2022 - Farmer City Raceway

5/13/2022 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Pro Late Models22 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models52 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds37 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 13.058 1 10

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16
5 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
6 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
7 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 22 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14
9 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
10 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
11 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
12 11 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
13 4 42W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -9
14 15 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
15 18 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 3
16 19 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
17 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -8
18 21 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
19 17 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
20 10 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -10
21 14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
22 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
5 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
6 6 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
7 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
8 10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
9 9 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -
10 14 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 4
11 11 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
12 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -5
13 13 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -
14 12 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -2
15 16 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
16 DNF 15 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -1
DNS 17 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 6 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
7 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -3
8 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
9 12 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 3
10 10 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
11 16 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
12 DNF 13 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
13 DNF 15 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
14 DNF 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -12
DNS 11 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
DNS 14 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
DNS 17 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
5 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
8 9 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 1
9 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
3 3 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
5 6 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
6 7 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
8 8 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
DNS 9 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 6 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
6 7 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 1
7 5 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -2
8 8 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
5 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
6 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
7 8 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
8 5 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -3
9 9 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
2 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
5 6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
7 8 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
8 7 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -1
9 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
5 6 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -2
8 8 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.058
2 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.090
3 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.120
4 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.121
5 25 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.172
6 12 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.228
7 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.241
8 16 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.276
9 20 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.309
10 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.378
11 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.500
12 14 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.556
13 6 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.580
14 17 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.683
15 4 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.685
16 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.710
17 21 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.758
18 26 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.815
19 24 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.057
20 22 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.102
21 1 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 14.125
22 18 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 14.310
23 19 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 14.365
24 9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 14.591
25 23 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 14.634
DNS 2 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 14.310

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.248
2 7 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.463
3 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.464
4 9 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.529
5 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.592
6 26 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.596
7 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.632
8 23 42W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.645
9 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.679
10 11 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.710
11 24 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.778
12 17 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.845
13 8 89S Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.888
14 12 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.917
15 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.932
16 25 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.039
17 18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.042
18 10 19 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.051
19 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.105
20 20 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 14.120
21 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.154
22 16 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.289
23 22 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.364
24 21 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.557
25 2 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.622
DNS 13 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines