Ricky Thornton Jr

6/28/2022 - Circus City Speedway

6/28/2022 - Circus City Speedway

Peru, IN

Classes

  • Senior Non-Wing Micros3 entries
  • Junior Sprints12 entries
  • Restricted Micros9 entries
  • Outlaw Non-Wing Micros30 entries
    • HART Non-Wing Micro Series
  • Stock Non-Wing Micros9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Outlaw Non-Wing Micros Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 12 5 7
Heat 2 8 8 DNF -
Hot Laps 2 11.507 4 4
Stock Non-Wing Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 1 1 -
Hot Laps 2 11.550 1 -

Outlaw Non-Wing Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45W Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 1
2 4 7TX Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 3 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
4 5 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 7 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
6 15 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 9
7 1 11B Adam Walker Adam Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -6
8 19 1D Dylan Cromer Dylan Cromer Flora, IN Flora, IN 11
9 9 71T Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN -
10 13 21B Beau Brandon Beau Brandon Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 3
11 17 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
12 11 47 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
13 6 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -7
14 20 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 6
15 10 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -5
16 16 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
17 8 23 Justin Short Justin Short Sweetser, IN Sweetser, IN -9
18 12 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -6
19 DNF 18 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -1
20 DNF 14 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 2 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -
3 6 1D Dylan Cromer Dylan Cromer Flora, IN Flora, IN 3
4 3 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
6 11 45 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 5
7 5 87 Charlie Henderson Charlie Henderson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -2
8 4 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
9 10 J10 Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 1
10 8 36 Halen Shafer Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
11 13 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 2
12 DNF 7 52 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -5
13 DNF 9 06 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -4
DNS 14 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7TX Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 23 Justin Short Justin Short Sweetser, IN Sweetser, IN -
3 5 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
4 6 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
5 8 21B Beau Brandon Beau Brandon Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 3
6 7 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 3 J10 Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -4
DNS 4 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
2 7 11B Adam Walker Adam Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
3 3 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight -
4 5 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 6 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 1
6 4 52 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -2
7 DNF 2 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -5
8 DNF 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 1 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -1
3 7 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 4
4 4 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
5 5 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
6 6 1D Dylan Cromer Dylan Cromer Flora, IN Flora, IN -
7 2 45 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45W Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 5
2 2 71T Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN -
3 4 47 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 5 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 1
5 3 87 Charlie Henderson Charlie Henderson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -2
6 1 06 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -5
7 7 36 Halen Shafer Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 11.195
2 1 7TX Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.269
3 8 21B Beau Brandon Beau Brandon Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 11.747
4 4 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 11.912
5 7 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.982
6 6 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 12.074
7 2 23 Justin Short Justin Short Sweetser, IN Sweetser, IN 12.201
8 3 J10 Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 12.513

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 10.966
2 5 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.221
3 1 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 11.312
4 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11.507
5 7 11B Adam Walker Adam Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.580
6 6 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 11.880
7 3 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight 12.030
8 4 52 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 12.163

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 11.108
2 3 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 11.245
3 4 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 11.278
4 6 1D Dylan Cromer Dylan Cromer Flora, IN Flora, IN 11.315
5 5 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 11.362
6 1 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 11.431
7 2 45 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.953

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.077
2 6 45W Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 11.116
3 2 71T Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN 11.349
4 3 87 Charlie Henderson Charlie Henderson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 11.485
5 5 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 11.541
6 7 36 Halen Shafer Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.616
7 1 06 Deon Coburn Deon Coburn Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 11.935

Stock Non-Wing Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
3 4 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
4 7 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
5 8 97G Landon Gutwein Landon Gutwein Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 3
6 9 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 3
7 6 52 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -1
8 5 19 Eddie Hartley Eddie Hartley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
DNS 1 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
2 3 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
3 5 19 Eddie Hartley Eddie Hartley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
4 4 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
5 2 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
3 2 52 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -1
4 4 97G Landon Gutwein Landon Gutwein Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 11.456
2 5 19 Eddie Hartley Eddie Hartley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.740
3 1 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 11.880
4 2 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 11.986

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11.550
2 3 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 11.609
3 2 52 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 11.865
4 4 97G Landon Gutwein Landon Gutwein Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 12.008

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines