Ricky Thornton Jr

11/19/2022 - Central Arizona Raceway

11/19/2022 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMods50 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock13 entries
  • IMCA Modified49 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 2 1 1

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
3 4 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
5 5 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 2 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
7 17 02 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
8 20 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 12
9 11 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
10 9 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
11 21 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 10
12 19 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
13 18 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
14 23 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 9
15 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -7
16 13 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -3
17 7 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -10
18 12 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -6
19 10 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
20 22 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
21 24 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
22 25 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
23 16 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -7
24 14 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -10
25 15 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 02 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
2 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
3 10 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 7
Top 3 transfer
4 3 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
5 5 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
6 7 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
7 8 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 9 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
9 6 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
10 1 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -9
11 4 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -7
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
2 9 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 7
3 10 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
Top 3 transfer
4 1 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -3
5 8 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
6 6 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
7 11 520T Lukas Tellez Lukas Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
8 2 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
9 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
10 5 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
11 3 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -8
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 4 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
3 3 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
5 6 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 9 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
7 11 7 Tom Lucas Tom Lucas Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
8 10 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
9 7 77 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
10 2 30 Dustyn Gauthier Dustyn Gauthier Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -8
11 8 84B Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
2 5 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
3 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 3 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 6 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
6 8 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
7 9 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
8 4 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
9 2 7 Tom Lucas Tom Lucas Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 1 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
4 8 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
6 7 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
7 6 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
8 3 520T Lukas Tellez Lukas Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
2 8 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 6
3 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 7 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 3
5 2 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
6 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 6 84B Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -1
8 4 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
2 3 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
3 2 30 Dustyn Gauthier Dustyn Gauthier Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 1 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
5 7 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
6 5 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
7 8 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
8 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
3 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
4 7 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ 3
5 8 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
6 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
7 2 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
8 6 02 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
4 7 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
5 6 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 3 77 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
7 5 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
8 8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines