Ricky Thornton Jr

11/18/2022 - Central Arizona Raceway

11/18/2022 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMods52 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car20 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock10 entries
  • IMCA Modified47 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 20 -15
Heat 2 2 1 1

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 02 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16
2 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
3 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 8
5 18 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 13
6 14 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
7 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 22 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 14
9 9 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
10 20 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
11 11 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
12 25 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 13
13 19 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 6
14 24 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 10
15 3 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -12
16 13 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -3
17 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -11
18 2 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -16
19 15 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
20 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -15
21 23 77 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
22 10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -12
23 21 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
24 16 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -8
25 1 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -24
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 8 77 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
Top 3 transfer
4 9 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
5 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
6 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
7 10 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 3
8 7 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
9 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
10 5 88N Nick O Neil Nick O Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
11 11 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
2 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 5 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 8 30 Dustyn Gauthier Dustyn Gauthier Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
6 6 520T Lukas Tellez Lukas Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 4 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
8 10 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
9 7 3L Tom Lucas Tom Lucas Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
10 9 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
2 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
3 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
5 7 84B Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ 2
6 1 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
7 10 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 3
8 5 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
9 9 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
10 8 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
3 4 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
4 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
5 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
6 9 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
7 1 77 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -6
8 7 84B Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -1
9 8 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
10 10 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
3 3 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
4 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
5 1 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
6 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
7 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 10 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
9 9 30 Dustyn Gauthier Dustyn Gauthier Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 6 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
3 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 9 02 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
7 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
8 3 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -5
9 8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
3 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
4 9 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
5 2 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
6 5 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
7 4 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
8 8 3L Tom Lucas Tom Lucas Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
9 6 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
2 1 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 3 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 7 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 3
5 9 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
6 5 88N Nick O Neil Nick O Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
7 6 520T Lukas Tellez Lukas Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 2 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -6
DNS 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines