Ricky Thornton Jr

3/26/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

3/26/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

22 entries

Modifieds!


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 27EH-Lawrence O'Connor[2]; 2. C19-Jeremie Hedrick[7]; 3. 15M-Shane DeMey[1]; 4. 8L-Lyle Sathoff[3]; 5. 95-Jeff Bodendorfer[6]; 6. 1B-Tim Balding[12]; 7. 58-Marcus Yarie[11]; 8. 26P-Nathan Patrick[10]; 9. 26A-Paris Archie[4]; 10. 333-Rob Charapata[9]; 11. 23-Tyler Stoddard[14]; 12. 776-Rusty Zeigler[18]; 13. 51-Dallas Caldwell[13]; 14. 137-Bill Pittaway[16]; 15. 742-Larry Sanders[21]; 16. (DNF) 12L-Darin Leonard[17]; 17. (DNF) 76Z-Randy Zeigler[20]; 18. (DNF) 776K-Ken Zeigler[19]; 19. (DNF) 73-Corey Kortum[15]; 20. (DNF) 37J-Pappie Leonard[22]; 21. (DNF) 12-Cody Leonard[8]; 22. (DQ) 12T-JD Auringer[5]

6 entries

602 Late Models


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 615-Colton Trouille[1]; 2. C11-Cody Courtney[2]; 3. 22-Tucker Anderson[5]; 4. 1-Monk Gulledge[4]; 5. J3-Paul Jorgensen[6]; 6. (DNF) 9-Cass Fowler[3]

33 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 22-Chris Ferguson[2]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist[4]; 3. 7-Ricky Weiss[1]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[9]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 6. 29-Darrell Lanigan[8]; 7. 17M-Dale McDowell[10]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton[11]; 9. 9-Devin Moran[17]; 10. 8-Kyle Strickler[16]; 11. 157-Mike Marlar[13]; 12. 44-Chris Madden[14]; 13. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles[7]; 14. 89-Ashton Winger[12]; 15. 76-Brandon Overton[24]; 16. 58-Mark Whitener[21]; 17. 40B-Kyle Bronson[18]; 18. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr[15]; 19. (DNF) 11B-Stacy Boles[23]; 20. (DNF) 10-Garrett Smith[22]; 21. (DNF) 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 22. (DNF) 10J-Joseph Joiner[19]; 23. (DNF) 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 24. (DNF) 46-Earl Pearson Jr[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 10J-Joseph Joiner[2]; 3. 58-Mark Whitener[3]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 5. 17-Tim Vance[4]; 6. 15-Christian Hanger[7]; 7. 17H-Justin Hammett[5]; 8. (DNS) 14-Terry Wolfenbarger; 9. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 3. 10-Garrett Smith[7]; 4. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[6]; 5. 18R-Fast Eddy[8]; 6. (DNF) 1ST-Johnny Scott[1]; 7. (DNF) 11B-Stacy Boles[5]; 8. (DNS) 57-Adam Yarbrough

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 5. 9-Devin Moran[6]; 6. 58-Mark Whitener[5]; 7. 17H-Justin Hammett[8]; 8. (DNF) 15-Christian Hanger[7]; 9. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 2. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles[1]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr[5]; 5. 10J-Joseph Joiner[6]; 6. 17-Tim Vance[7]; 7. 14-Terry Wolfenbarger[8]; 8. (DNF) 76-Brandon Overton[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Chris Ferguson[2]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 3. 17M-Dale McDowell[6]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[4]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott[7]; 6. (DNF) 57-Adam Yarbrough[8]; 7. (DNF) 11B-Stacy Boles[1]; 8. (DNF) 10-Garrett Smith[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist[1]; 2. 29-Darrell Lanigan[2]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[4]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[6]; 7. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[7]; 8. 18R-Fast Eddy[8]

Qualifying Group A: 1. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:15.261[5]; 2. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles, 00:15.406[10]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.412[8]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.454[2]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.455[11]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.493[15]; 7. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.507[6]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.591[17]; 9. 58-Mark Whitener, 00:15.684[7]; 10. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr, 00:15.751[13]; 11. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.776[12]; 12. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.856[1]; 13. 15-Christian Hanger, 00:16.336[14]; 14. 17-Tim Vance, 00:16.342[4]; 15. 17H-Justin Hammett, 00:16.441[9]; 16. 14-Terry Wolfenbarger, 00:16.627[3]; 17. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

Qualifying Group B: 1. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:15.473[3]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.501[10]; 3. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.524[8]; 4. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:15.590[9]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.632[5]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.640[4]; 7. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.676[15]; 8. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.690[1]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.728[2]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.756[6]; 11. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:15.767[16]; 12. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.797[12]; 13. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.059[14]; 14. 69-Jon Hodgkiss, 00:16.350[11]; 15. 57-Adam Yarbrough, 00:16.445[13]; 16. 18R-Fast Eddy, 00:16.860[7]

41 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 20V-Dustin Vis[1]; 2. 00-Johnny Spaw[3]; 3. 99X-Dallon Murty[7]; 4. 1-TJ Herndon[4]; 5. 34-Pat Rachels[9]; 6. 99D-Damon Murty[2]; 7. 1M-Dan Michonski[14]; 8. 10-Justin Vogel[10]; 9. 46-Colton Arends[13]; 10. 37-Jason Rogers[5]; 11. 82-Shelby Williams[15]; 12. 83-Ben Glascock[8]; 13. 8J-Leslie Gill[11]; 14. 25A-Andrea McCain[23]; 15. 35-Johnny Coats[20]; 16. 11-Jason Park[22]; 17. (DNF) 19-Donnie Pearson[16]; 18. (DNF) 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[17]; 19. (DNF) 8B-Brandon Blake[21]; 20. (DNF) 52-Nathan Wood[6]; 21. (DNF) 7-Chris Murray[18]; 22. (DNF) 53E-Tyler Easterday[19]; 23. (DNF) 51-Eric Zwirschitz[24]; 24. (DNF) 26-Burl Woods[12]

LCQ 1 (10 Laps): 1. 91J-Jaylen Wettengel[1]; 2. 53E-Tyler Easterday[7]; 3. 8B-Brandon Blake[3]; 4. 25A-Andrea McCain[5]; 5. 5M-Frank Mladek[10]; 6. 71K-Chad Keller[6]; 7. (DNF) 24W-Craig Wright[11]; 8. (DNF) 7T-Peyton Taylor[2]; 9. (DNS) 93-Michael Jaennette; 10. (DNS) 15-Zachary Paul; 11. (DNS) 27-Matt Picray; 12. (DNS) 32-Derek Green; 13. (DNS) 31TJ-Tyler Phillips

LCQ 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Chris Murray[1]; 2. 35-Johnny Coats[2]; 3. 11-Jason Park[6]; 4. 51-Eric Zwirschitz[3]; 5. 3-Mike Albertsen[8]; 6. 25-Greg Osman[5]; 7. 44-Marco Gilbert[4]; 8. (DNF) 43-Kevin Koontz[7]; 9. (DNF) B17-Steve Byers[10]; 10. (DNF) 76Y-Kayden Young[9]; 11. (DNS) 1JR-Robert Waechter Jr; 12. (DNS) 28-Jeremy Huebner

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines