Ricky Thornton Jr

11/26/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

11/26/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Classes

  • Dwarf23 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock15 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod14 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • Mini Dwarf Masters8 entries
  • Mini Dwarf Sportsmans4 entries
  • Pure Stocks8 entries
  • IMCA Modified32 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 4 8 3 5

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 8 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
4 1 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -3
5 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
6 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -4
7 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 21 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 13
9 15 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
10 12 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
11 3 2H Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
12 20 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 8
13 11 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
14 10 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
15 9 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -6
16 13 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
17 22 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
18 18 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
19 14 18M Ronnie Meyer Jr Ronnie Meyer Jr Norco, CA Norco, CA -5
20 24 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
21 19 33D PJ Dyke PJ Dyke El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
22 23 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
23 17 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
24 16 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
2 4 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 11 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 8
4 8 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 10 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
7 2 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
8 12 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
9 1 16 Morgan Meyer Morgan Meyer San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -8
10 3 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -7
DNS 7 44 Billy Griffin Billy Griffin Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
DNS 5 96C Carson Ditch Carson Ditch Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1TOP 3 REDRAW/ TOP 5 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
2 3 2H Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
4 1 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 5 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 16 Morgan Meyer Morgan Meyer San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 4 96C Carson Ditch Carson Ditch Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2TOP 3 REDRAW/ TOP 5 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 5 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
3 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 6 18M Ronnie Meyer Jr Ronnie Meyer Jr Norco, CA Norco, CA 2
5 7 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
7 8 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 3 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 3TOP 3 REDRAW/ TOP 5 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
3 1 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -2
4 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 3 33D PJ Dyke PJ Dyke El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -2
7 6 44 Billy Griffin Billy Griffin Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -1
8 DNF 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4TOP 3 REDRAW/ TOP 5 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
2 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
3 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
4 2 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
5 7 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
7 6 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 5 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines