Ricky Thornton Jr

11/25/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

11/25/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock5 entries
  • Mini Dwarf Masters11 entries
  • Mini Dwarf Sportsmans4 entries
  • Dwarf26 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod18 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car13 entries
  • Pure Stocks14 entries
  • IMCA Modified29 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 1 1 -

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
5 10 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
6 6 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
7 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
8 11 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
9 13 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
10 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -5
11 14 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
12 21 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 9
13 18 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
14 9 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
15 17 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
16 15 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
17 16 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
18 12 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
19 22 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
20 20 18M Ronnie Meyer Jr Ronnie Meyer Jr Norco, CA Norco, CA -
21 24 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
22 7 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -15
23 23 2H Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
24 19 96C Carson Ditch Carson Ditch Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
2 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 7 2H Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 4 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 8 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
7 5 33D PJ Dyke PJ Dyke El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
8 6 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -2
DNS 9 16 Morgan Meyer Morgan Meyer San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1TOP 3 REDRAW/ TOP 5 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
3 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
4 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
5 6 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
7 3 33D PJ Dyke PJ Dyke El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
8 5 16 Morgan Meyer Morgan Meyer San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2TOP 3 REDRAW/ TOP 5 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
3 6 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 3
4 5 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 7 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
7 3 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3TOP 3 REDRAW/ TOP 5 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
2 5 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
3 1 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 7 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 2 96C Carson Ditch Carson Ditch Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -3
7 6 2H Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 4TOP 3 REDRAW/ TOP 5 TRANSFER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 1 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
3 5 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 3 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 4 18M Ronnie Meyer Jr Ronnie Meyer Jr Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 6 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines