Ricky Thornton Jr

9/23/2022 - Brownstown Speedway

9/23/2022 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

0 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -; 6. -; 7. -; 8. -; 9. -; 10. -; 11. -; 12. -; 13. -; 14. -; 15. -; 16. -; 17. -; 18. (DNF) -Derek Groomer

Heat 3: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -Derek Groomer

35 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Night Before the Jackson (40 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 11R-Josh Rice[6]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[9]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[3]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 7. 1-Brandon Sheppard[10]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[8]; 9. 58-Garrett Alberson[16]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb[23]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson[14]; 12. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 13. 71R-Rod Conley[21]; 14. 12-Jason Jameson[11]; 15. C9-Steve Casebolt[15]; 16. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[13]; 17. 22-Skyller Lewis[19]; 18. 15-James Rice[22]; 19. 17J-Greg Johnson[17]; 20. 32-Chad Stapleton[12]; 21. 99-Camaron Marlar[18]; 22. 18L-Trevor Landrum[20]; 23. 1G-Devin Gilpin[24]; 24. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood[25]; 25. 9-Devin Moran[7]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17J-Greg Johnson[4]; 2. 22-Skyller Lewis[1]; 3. 71R-Rod Conley[6]; 4. 1G-Devin Gilpin[10]; 5. 43R-Robert Tincher[8]; 6. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood[5]; 7. (DNS) 1T-Tyler Erb; 8. (DNS) 93-Zak Blackwood; 9. (DNS) 14-Quentin White; 10. (DNS) H22-Brandon Hardgrove

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Camaron Marlar[1]; 2. 18L-Trevor Landrum[2]; 3. 15-James Rice[4]; 4. 7R-Kent Robinson[6]; 5. 76-Shelby Miles[3]; 6. 24-Jared Bailey[5]; 7. 38-Derek Fisher[8]; 8. T22-Tegan Evans[9]; 9. (DNS) 25-Mike Benedum

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 4. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[4]; 5. 22-Skyller Lewis[6]; 6. 93-Zak Blackwood[7]; 7. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood[5]; 8. 14-Quentin White[9]; 9. H22-Brandon Hardgrove[8]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 3. 12-Jason Jameson[2]; 4. C9-Steve Casebolt[6]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 6. 17J-Greg Johnson[8]; 7. 71R-Rod Conley[7]; 8. 43R-Robert Tincher[9]; 9. 1G-Devin Gilpin[4]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 11R-Josh Rice[3]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[6]; 5. 99-Camaron Marlar[4]; 6. 76-Shelby Miles[7]; 7. 24-Jared Bailey[5]; 8. 25-Mike Benedum[8]; 9. T22-Tegan Evans[9]

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 3. 32-Chad Stapleton[5]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 5. 18L-Trevor Landrum[7]; 6. 15-James Rice[4]; 7. 7R-Kent Robinson[3]; 8. 38-Derek Fisher[8]

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.006[2]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.105[11]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.141[15]; 4. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:13.169[14]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.298[18]; 6. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.302[17]; 7. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:13.316[13]; 8. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:13.378[3]; 9. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood, 00:13.438[12]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.473[1]; 11. 22-Skyller Lewis, 00:13.548[8]; 12. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:13.605[16]; 13. 93-Zak Blackwood, 00:13.782[6]; 14. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:13.797[4]; 15. H22-Brandon Hardgrove, 00:14.257[5]; 16. 17J-Greg Johnson, 00:14.589[10]; 17. 14-Quentin White, 00:14.853[9]; 18. 43R-Robert Tincher, 00:16.896[7]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.385[13]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.413[1]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.488[3]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.529[10]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.632[4]; 6. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:13.712[11]; 7. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:13.855[15]; 8. 15-James Rice, 00:13.861[16]; 9. 24-Jared Bailey, 00:13.865[5]; 10. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:13.875[6]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.928[12]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.939[7]; 13. 76-Shelby Miles, 00:14.408[9]; 14. 18L-Trevor Landrum, 00:14.454[14]; 15. 25-Mike Benedum, 00:14.524[8]; 16. 38-Derek Fisher, 00:14.605[17]; 17. T22-Tegan Evans, 00:15.037[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 22-Skyller Lewis, 00:13.135[8]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.278[1]; 3. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:13.376[3]; 4. 93-Zak Blackwood, 00:13.447[6]; 5. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:13.497[4]; 6. H22-Brandon Hardgrove, 00:13.589[5]; 7. 14-Quentin White, 00:14.825[9]; 8. 43R-Robert Tincher, 00:16.458[7]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:12.722[2]; 2. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:12.854[4]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:12.996[9]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.048[8]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.258[6]; 6. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood, 00:13.292[3]; 7. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:13.475[5]; 8. 17J-Greg Johnson, 00:13.870[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:12.893[3]; 2. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.109[4]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.235[7]; 4. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:13.236[6]; 5. 24-Jared Bailey, 00:13.470[5]; 6. 25-Mike Benedum, 00:13.577[8]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.679[1]; 8. T22-Tegan Evans, 00:14.237[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:12.976[4]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.023[1]; 3. 15-James Rice, 00:13.097[7]; 4. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:13.155[2]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.261[3]; 6. 18L-Trevor Landrum, 00:13.502[5]; 7. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:13.521[6]; 8. 38-Derek Fisher, 00:13.532[8]

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 1: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.104; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.222; 3. 17J-Greg Johnson, 00:14.604; 4. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:14.905; 5. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.058; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.419; 7. 99-Camaron Marlar, 00:17.822; 8. 11J-Jarod Fleetwood, 00:18.198

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 2: 1. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:13.843; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.918; 3. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.989; 4. 22-Skyller Lewis, 00:14.224; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.608; 6. 15-James Rice, 00:14.626; 7. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:15.356; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.365

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 3: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.680; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.800; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.873; 4. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:13.990; 5. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:14.274; 6. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.320; 7. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:15.036; 8. 18L-Trevor Landrum, 00:15.177

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines