Ricky Thornton Jr

7/21/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/21/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

$12,000 to win!

Classes

  • Super Late Models60 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Stock Cars60 entries
    • Nebraska Dirt Crown

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main: Dirt Track Bank Go 50 11 6 5
Heat 3 Simpson Race Products 3 2 1
Time Trials - GROUP A 17.210 9 21
Hot Laps 3 17.622 2 8

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main: Dirt Track Bank Go 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
3 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17
4 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
5 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
7 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
8 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 26 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16
11 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -10
12 24 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12
13 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
14 16 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
15 9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -6
16 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
17 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
18 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
19 22 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
20 27 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
21 15 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
22 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
23 29 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
24 30 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
25 19 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
26 12 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -14
27 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
28 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -24
29 13 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -16
30 28 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 9 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 5
5 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 1 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -5
7 5 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
8 11 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
9 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
10 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
11 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -5
12 12 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
13 13 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
14 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
5 5 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
6 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
7 10 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
8 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 11 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 2
10 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
11 12 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
12 13 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
13 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
DNS 14 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
10 Laps

B Main 3 Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
4 8 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
5 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
6 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
7 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
8 12 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
9 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 11 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 1
11 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -6
12 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
DNS 13 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
DNS 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
5 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
7 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
8 8 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
9 9 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
10 10 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 9 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
7 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
8 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
9 10 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
10 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 10 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
7 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
8 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 7 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -2
10 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
5 4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 6 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
9 8 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -1
10 10 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 5 Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
5 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
6 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
7 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
8 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
9 10 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 1
10 9 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 6 Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
7 9 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
8 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
9 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
DNS 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Time Trials - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.871
2 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.938
3 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.089
4 20 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.097
5 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.126
6 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.140
7 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.166
8 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.173
9 30 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.210
10 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.282
11 15 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.300
12 28 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.316
13 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.333
14 18 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.365
15 27 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.395
16 19 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.398
17 21 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.487
18 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.517
19 23 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.524
20 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.545
21 6 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 17.548
22 10 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 17.668
23 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.753
24 25 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.813
25 12 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 17.839
26 29 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.871
27 24 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.897
28 16 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.737
29 22 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 19.316
30 26 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 59.999

Time Trials - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.089
2 21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.221
3 13 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.363
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.394
5 11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.464
6 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.488
7 30 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.528
8 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.556
9 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.598
10 16 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.608
11 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.632
12 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.741
13 25 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.746
14 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.752
15 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.774
16 5 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.794
17 29 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.849
18 17 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.855
19 24 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.874
20 20 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.892
21 23 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.927
22 27 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 18.091
23 15 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.119
24 28 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 18.136
25 26 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.172
26 12 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 18.223
27 9 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.279
28 14 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 18.679
29 1 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 19.180
30 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 59.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.322
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.736
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.800
4 6 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 18.842
5 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.178
6 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 19.388
7 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 19.518
8 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 19.613
9 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 19.719
10 10 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 20.215

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.111
2 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.192
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.208
4 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.276
5 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.510
6 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.560
7 9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.753
8 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.777
9 2 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 19.020
10 6 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 59.999

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.522
2 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.622
3 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.651
4 6 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.727
5 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.927
6 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.013
7 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.048
8 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.113
9 9 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 18.345
10 2 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 59.999

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.154
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.212
3 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.283
4 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.726
5 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.137
6 5 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.340
7 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.024
8 9 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.421
9 1 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 20.084
10 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 20.158
11 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 21.158

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.355
2 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.428
3 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.507
4 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.525
5 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.772
6 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.982
7 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.998
8 4 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 18.009
9 2 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 18.113
10 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 19.302

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.904
2 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.000
3 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.069
4 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.140
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.207
6 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.305
7 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.392
8 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 17.547
9 7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.743
10 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.172

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines