Ricky Thornton Jr

6/23/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

6/23/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

56 entries

RUSH Late Models


FK Rod Ends Qualifying 1: 1. 1N-Mark Whitener, 00:17.730[19]; 2. N1-Michael Norris, 00:17.736[14]; 3. 90J-Michael Duritsky Jr, 00:17.869[5]; 4. 17R-Logan Roberson, 00:17.943[9]; 5. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:17.960[20]; 6. 84P-Cole Petrelle, 00:18.000[3]; 7. 3J-Jeremy Wonderling, 00:18.064[2]; 8. 21J-Jim Rasey, 00:18.099[6]; 9. 15-Chad Sines, 00:18.202[7]; 10. 33-Josh Ferry, 00:18.250[24]; 11. 4-Jason Knowles, 00:18.260[8]; 12. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:18.335[27]; 13. 21L-Matt Latta, 00:18.339[11]; 14. 99*-Logan Jaquay, 00:18.412[21]; 15. 5X-Colton Flinner, 00:18.423[10]; 16. 32A-Austin Allen, 00:18.443[16]; 17. 9-Will Thomas, 00:18.446[18]; 18. 20-Aaron Miller, 00:18.552[4]; 19. 31B-Noah Brunell, 00:18.599[1]; 20. 31-Jonathan Stockdale, 00:18.698[12]; 21. 57L-Bo Lockwood, 00:19.007[23]; 22. 11L-John Waters, 00:19.035[28]; 23. 38L-Mike Laughard, 00:19.080[26]; 24. 00-Ryan Goudie, 00:19.177[15]; 25. 38G-Michael Goudie, 00:19.243[22]; 26. 24C-Rob Coffaro, 00:19.410[13]; 27. 10-Zachary Kane, 00:19.456[17]; 28. 1020XX-Eli Mayhew, 00:19.509[25]

FK Rod Ends Qualifying 2: 1. 4R-Amanda Robinson, 00:17.984[15]; 2. 87-Andrew Hennessy, 00:17.986[2]; 3. 6-Dillon Brown, 00:18.061[27]; 4. 18-Mike Wonderling, 00:18.114[19]; 5. 10S-Joe Martin, 00:18.156[18]; 6. 57-Charlie Sandercock, 00:18.205[21]; 7. 9S-Breyton Santee, 00:18.303[14]; 8. 58-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.335[12]; 9. 94-Bryce Davis, 00:18.454[23]; 10. 136-David Pangrazio, 00:18.508[13]; 11. 72-Trevor Collins, 00:18.511[3]; 12. 4S-Ryan Montgomery, 00:18.542[24]; 13. 66-Justin Kann, 00:18.582[20]; 14. 17-Ryan Frazee, 00:18.695[5]; 15. 18E-Ethan Wilson, 00:18.700[8]; 16. 5C-Levi Crowl, 00:18.718[28]; 17. 26-Kurt Stebbins, 00:18.723[7]; 18. Z1-Brady Wonderling, 00:18.753[6]; 19. 184-Kyle Lukon, 00:18.813[16]; 20. 14G-Jake Gunn, 00:18.833[10]; 21. 11A-Ashton Briggs, 00:18.843[17]; 22. 75D-RJ Dallape, 00:18.981[26]; 23. 14D-Braeden Dillinger, 00:19.058[4]; 24. 36-Cody Dawson, 00:19.167[22]; 25. 17X-Andy Michael, 00:19.198[11]; 26. 99B-Shane Crotty, 00:19.231[25]; 27. 58B-John Boring, 00:19.358[1]; 28. (DNF) 6R-Chuck Recker, 00:09.999[9]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 9-Will Thomas, 00:17.287[18]; 2. 58-Mason Zeigler, 00:17.330[40]; 3. 136-David Pangrazio, 00:17.338[41]; 4. N1-Michael Norris, 00:17.341[14]; 5. 90J-Michael Duritsky Jr, 00:17.367[5]; 6. 3J-Jeremy Wonderling, 00:17.378[2]; 7. 17R-Logan Roberson, 00:17.398[9]; 8. 57-Charlie Sandercock, 00:17.437[49]; 9. 15-Chad Sines, 00:17.478[7]; 10. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:17.490[20]; 11. 11L-John Waters, 00:17.497[28]; 12. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:17.530[27]; 13. 6-Dillon Brown, 00:17.685[55]; 14. 10S-Joe Martin, 00:17.721[46]; 15. 4S-Ryan Montgomery, 00:17.771[52]; 16. 18E-Ethan Wilson, 00:17.806[36]; 17. 38L-Mike Laughard, 00:17.849[26]; 18. 5X-Colton Flinner, 00:17.864[10]; 19. 94-Bryce Davis, 00:17.936[51]; 20. 21L-Matt Latta, 00:17.938[11]; 21. 33-Josh Ferry, 00:17.984[24]; 22. 21J-Jim Rasey, 00:17.986[6]; 23. 10-Zachary Kane, 00:18.015[17]; 24. 99B-Shane Crotty, 00:18.052[53]; 25. 66-Justin Kann, 00:18.097[48]; 26. 11A-Ashton Briggs, 00:18.133[45]; 27. 36-Cody Dawson, 00:18.185[50]; 28. 9S-Breyton Santee, 00:18.275[42]; 29. Z1-Brady Wonderling, 00:18.277[34]; 30. 14D-Braeden Dillinger, 00:18.336[32]; 31. 32A-Austin Allen, 00:18.345[16]; 32. 4R-Amanda Robinson, 00:18.384[43]; 33. 5C-Levi Crowl, 00:18.455[56]; 34. 58B-John Boring, 00:18.480[29]; 35. 17X-Andy Michael, 00:18.593[39]; 36. 1020XX-Eli Mayhew, 00:18.635[25]; 37. 31-Jonathan Stockdale, 00:18.690[12]; 38. 87-Andrew Hennessy, 00:18.725[30]; 39. 18-Mike Wonderling, 00:18.732[47]; 40. 57L-Bo Lockwood, 00:18.791[23]; 41. 75D-RJ Dallape, 00:18.806[54]; 42. 99*-Logan Jaquay, 00:18.844[21]; 43. 6R-Chuck Recker, 00:19.419[37]; 44. 26-Kurt Stebbins, 00:19.916[35]

54 entries

Precise Late Models


A-Main Firecracker Night 1 (30 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard[8]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport[13]; 7. 58W-Mark Whitener[7]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie[23]; 9. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 10. 58-Garrett Alberson[11]; 11. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[18]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal[10]; 13. 72-Michael Norris[17]; 14. 22F-Chris Ferguson[16]; 15. 0-Scott Bloomquist[12]; 16. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 17. 0E-Rick Eckert[15]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens[22]; 19. 21L-Matt Lux[20]; 20. 48-Colton Flinner[24]; 21. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[21]; 22. 7T-Drake Troutman[14]; 23. 1*-Chub Frank[9]; 24. J4-John Garvin Jr[6]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 3. 10M-Jared Miley[5]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee[7]; 5. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[12]; 6. 1C-Alex Ferree[9]; 7. 94C-Charles Powell[3]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone[2]; 9. 22B-Darrell Bossard[10]; 10. 14-Dan Angelicchio[11]; 11. 12D-Doug Drown[6]; 12. 66-Todd Bachman[8]

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 21L-Matt Lux[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler[6]; 4. 1CJ-Ryan Montgomery[2]; 5. 77-Tyler Dietz[3]; 6. 1Z-Logan Zarin[7]; 7. 9Y-Levi Yetter[5]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 9. 25S-Cory Sines[10]; 10. 11AC-Trevor Collins[8]; 11. 9-Breyton Santee[12]; 12. 11J-Joshua Powell[9]

B Feature 3 Lucas Oil (10 Laps): 1. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[1]; 2. 48-Colton Flinner[2]; 3. 10-Gary Lyle[5]; 4. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[6]; 5. 17T-Tim Vance[8]; 6. 10G-Garrett Smith[4]; 7. 44-Joe Petyak[9]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 9. 112-Brandon Little[11]; 10. 11H-Gale Huey[3]; 11. 11-Spencer Hughes[7]; 12. (DNS) 9J-Joe Loffredo

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 2. 58W-Mark Whitener[3]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[5]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 5. 94C-Charles Powell[4]; 6. 10M-Jared Miley[9]; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee[6]; 8. 1C-Alex Ferree[7]; 9. 14-Dan Angelicchio[8]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 1*-Chub Frank[1]; 3. 0E-Rick Eckert[3]; 4. 2D-Dan Stone[5]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 6. 12D-Doug Drown[6]; 7. 66-Todd Bachman[7]; 8. 22B-Darrell Bossard[8]; 9. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[9]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 72-Michael Norris[8]; 4. 21L-Matt Lux[7]; 5. 77-Tyler Dietz[5]; 6. 9Y-Levi Yetter[6]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[4]; 8. 11J-Joshua Powell[9]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[3]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 4. 1CJ-Ryan Montgomery[3]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[5]; 7. 11AC-Trevor Collins[7]; 8. 25S-Cory Sines[8]; 9. 9-Breyton Santee[9]

Heat 5 Wrisco Industries (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson[5]; 4. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[3]; 5. 11H-Gale Huey[7]; 6. 10-Gary Lyle[9]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 8. 44-Joe Petyak[6]; 9. 112-Brandon Little[8]

Heat 6 Lucas Oil (8 Laps): 1. J4-John Garvin Jr[1]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist[5]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 4. 48-Colton Flinner[9]; 5. 10G-Garrett Smith[3]; 6. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[4]; 7. 17T-Tim Vance[7]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[6]; 9. 9J-Joe Loffredo[8]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.291[1]; 2. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:15.298[8]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.310[14]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.361[18]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.432[12]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.458[9]; 7. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.512[10]; 8. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:15.515[6]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.579[7]; 10. 94C-Charles Powell, 00:15.648[26]; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.680[19]; 12. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.687[15]; 13. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.696[27]; 14. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.702[4]; 15. 77-Tyler Dietz, 00:15.714[21]; 16. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.719[5]; 17. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.730[24]; 18. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:15.773[11]; 19. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:15.893[20]; 20. 66-Todd Bachman, 00:15.916[2]; 21. 21L-Matt Lux, 00:15.950[23]; 22. 14-Dan Angelicchio, 00:15.971[17]; 23. 22B-Darrell Bossard, 00:15.989[16]; 24. 72-Michael Norris, 00:15.993[22]; 25. 10M-Jared Miley, 00:16.318[13]; 26. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand, 00:16.386[3]; 27. 11J-Joshua Powell, 00:59.999[25]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.346[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.397[18]; 3. J4-John Garvin Jr, 00:15.462[8]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.463[9]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.473[14]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.526[12]; 7. 1CJ-Ryan Montgomery, 00:15.551[25]; 8. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:15.563[21]; 9. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:15.592[27]; 10. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:15.639[2]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.673[17]; 12. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.708[11]; 13. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.771[6]; 14. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.772[15]; 15. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.848[20]; 16. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.874[5]; 17. 44-Joe Petyak, 00:15.904[26]; 18. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.997[7]; 19. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:16.005[24]; 20. 11H-Gale Huey, 00:16.041[23]; 21. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:16.235[10]; 22. 25S-Cory Sines, 00:16.322[19]; 23. 112-Brandon Little, 00:16.599[4]; 24. 9J-Joe Loffredo, 00:16.705[3]; 25. 9-Breyton Santee, 00:16.821[13]; 26. 10-Gary Lyle, 00:17.149[16]; 27. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:59.999[22]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:16.273[6]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.274[1]; 3. 66-Todd Bachman, 00:16.391[2]; 4. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:16.479[8]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.501[9]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:16.794[5]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.862[7]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:16.929[4]; 9. (DNS) 29-Ken Schaltenbrand, 00:59.999

Hot Laps 2: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.828[5]; 2. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.837[1]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.891[9]; 4. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:16.435[2]; 5. 14-Dan Angelicchio, 00:16.756[8]; 6. 22B-Darrell Bossard, 00:16.904[7]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.014[3]; 8. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:16.591[6]; 9. 10M-Jared Miley, 00:59.999[4]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 72-Michael Norris, 00:16.065[4]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.112[1]; 3. 94C-Charles Powell, 00:16.293[8]; 4. 77-Tyler Dietz, 00:16.299[3]; 5. 21L-Matt Lux, 00:16.395[5]; 6. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:16.504[6]; 7. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:16.612[2]; 8. 11J-Joshua Powell, 00:18.078[7]

Hot Laps 4: 1. J4-John Garvin Jr, 00:15.376[8]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.450[6]; 3. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.978[7]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.990[9]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.007[2]; 6. 9J-Joe Loffredo, 00:16.389[3]; 7. 112-Brandon Little, 00:17.171[4]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:22.397[5]; 9. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.799[1]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.448[6]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.543[3]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.624[9]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.659[8]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.786[2]; 6. 9-Breyton Santee, 00:16.404[4]; 7. 10-Gary Lyle, 00:16.527[7]; 8. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:16.827[1]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.383[4]; 2. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:15.525[6]; 3. 1CJ-Ryan Montgomery, 00:15.601[7]; 4. 44-Joe Petyak, 00:16.043[8]; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:16.163[2]; 6. 11H-Gale Huey, 00:16.279[5]; 7. 25S-Cory Sines, 00:16.869[1]; 8. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:59.998[3]; 9. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:59.999[9]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines