Ricky Thornton Jr

5/28/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/28/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • Cedar Creek Beef Jerky USRA Modifieds32 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Models63 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Adel, IA

Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main Show-Me 100 5 2 3
Hot Laps A-Main 1A 16.082 1 4
Hot Laps A-Main 1B - -

Lucas Oil Late Models

100 Laps

A-Main Show-Me 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 9
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
3 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14
4 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
5 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 7
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
8 20 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 12
9 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
10 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
11 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
12 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
13 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
14 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
15 28 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13
16 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -14
17 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
18 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -9
19 31 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12
20 27 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 7
21 26 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
22 25 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
23 24 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
24 29 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
25 18 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
26 22 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
27 13 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -14
28 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -14
29 30 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
30 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -7
31 19 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -12
15 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 15 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 8
8 14 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 6
9 8 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
10 10 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
11 11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 9 18P Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -3
13 7 50C Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -6
14 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
DNS 13 7J Jay Fields Jay Fields Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
15 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
5 7 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
6 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 14 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
8 10 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
9 9 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
10 11 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 1
11 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -8
12 13 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
13 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
14 15 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
DNS 12 10W John Willard John Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
15 Laps

B Feature 3 DirtonDirt.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 5
5 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
6 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
7 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
8 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
9 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
10 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 5
11 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -6
12 11 9J Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -1
13 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
DNS 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 13 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
20 Laps

MSM Show-Me Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
3 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 14 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 10
5 7 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 16 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 10
7 21 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14
8 17 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 9
9 18 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
10 9 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
11 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
12 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
13 6 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -7
14 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -11
15 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -10
16 10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -6
17 11 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
18 13 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -5
19 20 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 1
DNS 15 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DNS 19 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
DNS 22 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 23 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 24 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -

Hot Laps B-Main 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 15.650
2 3 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.755
3 9 18P Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 15.956
4 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.979
5 8 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 16.247
6 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.250
7 15 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 16.382

Hot Laps B-Main 1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 65H Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.233
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.325
3 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 16.445
4 11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.784
5 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.356

Hot Laps B-Main 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.129
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.313
3 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.314
4 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 16.342
5 13 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.557
6 7 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.644
7 11 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 17.079

Hot Laps B-Main 2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.319
2 2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.486
3 10 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.592
4 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.623
5 9 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.684
6 14 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.008

Hot Laps B-Main 3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.396
2 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.463
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.790
4 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.802
5 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.864
6 11 9J Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 17.140
7 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.171

Hot Laps B-Main 3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.797
2 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.946
3 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 17.213
4 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.236
5 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.378
6 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.664

Hot Laps A-Main 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.082
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.216
3 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.301
4 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.306
5 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.324
6 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.359
7 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.655
8 13 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 16.791
9 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 17.155

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines