Ricky Thornton Jr

4/10/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

4/10/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A-Main - River Valley 40 23 26 -3
B-Main 1 Fast Shafts 3 6 -3
Heat 1 Penske Shocks 6 6 -
Group A Time Trials 19.342 11 -6
Hot Laps 1 17.909 1 4

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

A-Main - River Valley 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 5
2 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
7 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
8 12 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 4
9 16 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 7
10 17 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 7
11 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
12 15 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
13 18 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 5
14 20 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 6
15 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -13
16 11 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -5
17 24 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
18 13 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
19 22 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
20 26 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 6
21 25 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
22 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -14
23 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -22
24 19 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -5
25 21 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -4
26 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
2 1 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
3 5 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -2
5 6 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
6 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 7 32J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -
8 8 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
9 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
10 9 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
11 10 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 3
2 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
3 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 2
5 1 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -4
6 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 5 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -2
8 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 10 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 1
10 9 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
4 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 2
6 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 8 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
8 10 32J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 2
9 9 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
10 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
2 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
3 1 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
4 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
6 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
7 7 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
8 9 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 1
9 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
6 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 8 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
8 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
9 9 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 4
3 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 2
4 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
6 7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
7 8 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 1
8 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
9 9 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.471
2 14 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.876
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.940
4 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.960
5 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.084
6 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.086
7 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.182
8 18 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 19.214
9 17 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.273
10 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.297
11 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.342
12 2 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.358
13 12 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.401
14 8 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.472
15 13 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.572
16 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.586
17 11 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 19.958
18 9 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 59.992
19 15 32J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 59.999
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 18.538
2 17 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.819
3 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.829
4 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.840
5 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.084
6 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.164
7 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.251
8 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.264
9 9 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 19.438
10 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.484
11 18 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.575
12 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.604
13 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.653
14 11 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.692
15 12 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 19.728
16 5 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.728
17 2 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 19.837
18 14 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 19.885

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.909
2 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.989
3 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.043
4 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.055
5 2 15C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.105
6 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.127
7 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.223
8 8 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 18.336
9 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.618
10 9 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 18.618

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.119
2 8 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.195
3 4 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.305
4 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.332
5 5 32J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 18.462
6 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.471
7 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.533
8 1 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 18.536
9 2 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.735

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 18.063
2 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.216
3 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.360
4 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.548
5 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.558
6 9 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.676
7 2 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.705
8 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.949
9 5 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 20.138

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.014
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.739
3 5 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 18.742
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.800
5 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.847
6 2 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.852
7 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.912
8 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.977
9 3 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.982

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines