Ricky Thornton Jr

2/12/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/12/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

$15,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Adel, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A-Main 14 7 7
Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks 4 3 1
Group B Time Trials 15.023 10 -6
Hot Laps 5 15.321 2 2

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 9 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
4 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
5 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
6 8 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
7 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 7
8 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 10
9 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
10 22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12
11 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
12 2 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -10
13 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
14 25 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 11
15 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
16 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
17 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
18 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
19 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -12
20 19 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
21 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -17
22 26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
23 27 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
24 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
25 21 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -4
26 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -13
27 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 3 16N Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA -1
5 12 16H Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 7
6 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
7 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
8 10 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
9 13 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 4
10 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -2
11 14 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
12 16 31 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 4
13 7 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -6
DNS 9 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
DNS 11 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 15 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 17 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
DNS 18 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 10 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 5
6 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
7 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -2
9 12 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
10 16 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 6
11 7 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -4
12 13 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 1
13 11 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -2
DNS 1 71M Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -
DNS 14 4 Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DNS 15 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
10 Laps

B Feature 3 DirtonDirt.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -2
4 15 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11
5 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 8
6 3 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
7 6 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
8 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
9 4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -5
10 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
11 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 12 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
13 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -6
DNS 9 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
DNS 14 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 16 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
5 8 16N Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA 3
6 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
7 12 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 5
8 9 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
9 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -5
10 2 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -8
DNS 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 11 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
3 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
5 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
6 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
7 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -2
8 9 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
9 8 16H Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -1
10 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
11 11 31 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
DNS 12 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 71M Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 1
5 4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
6 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
7 7 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 6 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
10 10 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
DNS 11 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
2 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
5 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
7 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 7 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
9 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
10 10 4 Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
11 11 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5 Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 5
5 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
7 10 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 3
8 8 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
9 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -6
DNS 11 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 6 Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
5 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
6 8 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 2
7 3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
8 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
9 11 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
10 6 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -4
DNS 9 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.471
2 15 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.503
3 14 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.666
4 8 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 14.762
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.773
6 29 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.812
7 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.837
8 30 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.866
9 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.872
10 26 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 14.894
11 28 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 14.946
12 7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.950
13 20 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.983
14 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 15.041
15 21 71M Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 15.063
16 27 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.074
17 19 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.084
18 31 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 15.115
19 24 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.131
20 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.156
21 16 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.174
22 17 16N Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA 15.179
23 34 16H Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 15.187
24 22 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.336
25 1 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 15.375
26 35 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.377
27 32 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.402
28 33 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.413
29 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.511
30 4 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 15.558
31 23 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.617
32 9 31 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 15.669
33 12 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 16.102
34 2 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.129
35 11 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.266
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.685
2 20 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.686
3 33 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.799
4 23 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.810
5 22 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.876
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.921
7 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.926
8 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.928
9 18 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.982
10 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.023
11 15 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.114
12 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.153
13 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.178
14 29 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.197
15 27 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.204
16 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.217
17 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.239
18 32 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.273
19 17 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 15.275
20 26 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.295
21 30 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.316
22 9 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.352
23 13 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.368
24 21 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.394
25 34 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.501
26 6 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.662
27 24 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.669
28 5 4 Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.678
29 25 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 15.702
30 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.723
31 2 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.994
32 28 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.062
33 19 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 16.084

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.896
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.917
3 7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.584
4 8 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 17.640
5 1 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 17.930
6 4 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 18.358
7 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 18.700
8 9 31 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.720
9 2 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 19.928

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.113
2 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.219
3 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.238
4 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.664
5 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.841
6 7 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.985
7 8 16N Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA 17.102
8 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 17.694
9 3 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 18.027

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.008
2 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.096
3 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.104
4 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.243
5 5 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.360
6 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.473
7 3 71M Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 16.792
8 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.896
9 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.074

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.505
2 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.519
3 4 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 15.903
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.965
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.222
6 1 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.458
7 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.576
8 7 16H Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 16.802

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.297
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.321
3 5 4 Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.584
4 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.968
5 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.031
6 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.962
7 6 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 17.027
8 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.582
9 2 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 18.638

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.085
2 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.360
3 8 11AC Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 15.462
4 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.652
5 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.757
6 4 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.794
7 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.906
8 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.371

Hot Laps 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.720
2 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.215
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.334
4 5 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.427
5 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 15.588
6 6 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.925
7 3 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.297
8 1 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 16.936

Hot Laps 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.703
2 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.907
3 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.049
4 4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.417
5 6 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.607
6 2 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.807
7 3 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.807
8 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.091

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines