Ricky Thornton Jr

6/15/2017 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/15/2017 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds59 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 14 -7
Heat 3 6 5 1

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
5 1 1S Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
6 13 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
7 14 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 7
8 5 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
9 16 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 7
10 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
11 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -2
12 17 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
13 11 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
14 19 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
15 7 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -8
16 18 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
17 22 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
18 DNF 23 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 5
19 DNF 21 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
20 DNF 12 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
21 DNF 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -13
22 DNF 20 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
23 DNF 25 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
24 DNF 24 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI -
25 DNF 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -19
26 DNF 26 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 4 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
6 9 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
7 6 2T Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 11 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
9 12 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 3
10 13 00 Owen Grube Owen Grube Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
11 16 55W Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 5
12 8 05 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
13 15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
14 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
15 14 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
16 2 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -14
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
2 1 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
3 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 7 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 30 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 13 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
7 9 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
8 10 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
9 15 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 6
10 16 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 6
11 2 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
12 11 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
13 12 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
14 14 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
15 6 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -9
16 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 3 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 5 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
6 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
7 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
8 14 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
9 15 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
10 12 29 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
11 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
12 7 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -5
13 9 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
14 6 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -8
15 13 1ST* Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 5 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
4 7 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
5 3 05 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
7 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -6
8 6 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
9 9 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 5 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 1 30 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
5 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 6 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 7 1ST* Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 3 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI -1
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 7 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
8 8 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4The Joie of Seating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
2 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 6 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
4 1 2T Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
5 8 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
6 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
7 5 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
8 4 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Racing Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 2 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -2
5 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
6 7 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
7 6 29 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 5 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 6RHRSwag.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
2 4 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
3 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
4 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
5 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -3
6 9 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
7 8 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
8 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
9 3 55W Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 7Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
4 1 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
5 4 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
6 9 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
7 7 00 Owen Grube Owen Grube Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
8 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
9 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines