Ricky Thornton Jr

4/15/2017 - Lucas Oil Speedway

4/15/2017 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA43 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 -
Heat 2 9 -

Lucas Oil MLRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
9 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
10 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
12 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
13 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
14 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
15 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
16 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
17 10W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
18 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
19 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
20 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
21 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
22 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
23 17H Josh Hughes Josh Hughes West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
24 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
3 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 15E Shane Essary Shane Essary AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
4 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
5 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
6 99H Dylan Hoover Dylan Hoover Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
2 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
3 17H Josh Hughes Josh Hughes West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
5 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
8 15E Shane Essary Shane Essary AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
5 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
6 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
3 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
5 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
4 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 10W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
6 99H Dylan Hoover Dylan Hoover Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
7 99C Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines