Ricky Thornton Jr

4/14/2017 - Lucas Oil Speedway

4/14/2017 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA41 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 -
Heat 1 3 -

Lucas Oil MLRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
9 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
10 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
13 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
14 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
15 10W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
16 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
17 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
18 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
19 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
20 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
21 15E Shane Essary Shane Essary AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
23 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
24 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
3 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 11 Josh Hughes Josh Hughes West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
7 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
8 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 99 Gary Gorby Gary Gorby Caney, KS Caney, KS -
11 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
12 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
13 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
2 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
3 15E Shane Essary Shane Essary AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
4 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
5 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
6 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
7 9E Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
8 99H Dylan Hoover Dylan Hoover Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
11 99C Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
12 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 11 Josh Hughes Josh Hughes West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
9 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
10 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
11 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
7 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
8 99 Gary Gorby Gary Gorby Caney, KS Caney, KS -
9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
2 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
3 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
4 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
5 15E Shane Essary Shane Essary AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
6 9E Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
7 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
8 99H Dylan Hoover Dylan Hoover Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
9 29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
10 99C Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
6 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
7 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
8 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
9 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines