Ricky Thornton Jr

12/21/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

12/21/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis, MO

Classes

  • A Modifieds49 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models84 entries
  • Midgets35 entries

Track Contact

  • 701 Convention Plaza

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 10 DNS -
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 19 DNF -9
B Feature 4 5 1 4

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 3 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -
4 13 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 9
5 11 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
6 9 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
7 5 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -2
8 DNF 15 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
9 DNF 10 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 1
10 DNF 7 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -3
11 DNF 8 T19 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
12 DNF 1 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -11
13 DNF 18 11L Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 5
14 DNF 19 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 5
15 DNF 17 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
16 DNF 14 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -2
17 DNF 20 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
18 DNF 16 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
19 DNF 12 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -7
20 DNF 6 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
2 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 5
3 3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
5 4 3E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
6 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 11 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL 4
8 DNF 5 22 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
9 DNF 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -7
10 DNF 10 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -
DNS 8 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T19 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -1
3 9 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL 6
4 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
5 3 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -2
6 5 B75 Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -1
7 DNF 4 25 Denny Tribout Denny Tribout Freeburg, IL Freeburg, IL -3
8 DNF 10 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 2
9 DNF 8 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -1
DNS 6 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -
DNS 11 2020 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 6 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 4
3 7 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
4 2 E55 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Breese, IL Breese, IL -2
5 DNF 5 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -
6 DNF 4 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
7 DNF 9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
8 DNF 3 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -5
9 DNF 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -1
DNS 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 11 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
2 3 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 1
3 10 11L Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 7
4 2 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
5 7 5 Joe Dresch Joe Dresch Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 2
6 DNF 4 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
DNS 5 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
DNS 8 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
2 15 15S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13
3 11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
5 20 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15
6 12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 6
7 19 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12
8 17 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 9
9 DNF 13 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
10 DNF 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -7
11 DNF 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
12 DNF 2 91S Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -10
13 DNF 16 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
14 DNF 14 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
15 DNF 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -10
16 DNF 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -15
17 DNF 6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -11
18 DNF 9 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -9
19 DNF 10 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
20 DNF 18 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 3 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
4 4 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 5 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
6 8 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL 2
7 13 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 6
8 DNF 10 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
9 DNF 9 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
DNS 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
DNS 7 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 11 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 12 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
3 8 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 5
4 5 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
5 12 96K Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 7
6 11 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 5
7 3 2C Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
8 DNF 4 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL -4
9 DNF 10 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
10 DNF 7 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -3
DNS 6 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 9 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
DNS 13 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 2 15S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
4 5 155 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
5 10 K0 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
6 7 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
7 13 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 6
8 4 44 Matt Shipley Matt Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -4
9 11 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
10 DNF 8 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
11 DNF 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -5
DNS 9 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
DNS 12 11 Buddy Isles Jr Buddy Isles Jr Littleton, NC Littleton, NC -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 3 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
3 4 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 1
4 12 22* Derek Perkins Derek Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 8
5 DNF 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
6 DNF 2 2 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -4
7 DNF 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 DNF 7 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -1
9 DNF 8 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr Marquette Heights, IL Marquette Heights, IL -1
10 DNF 10 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
11 DNF 11 58S Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -
DNS 9 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN -
DNS 13 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
4 8 10 Brett Miller Brett Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH 4
5 7 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
6 13 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 7
7 9 51 Billy Stile III Billy Stile III West Newton, PA West Newton, PA 2
8 DNF 3 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
9 DNF 10 5 Michael Jacober Michael Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
10 DNF 6 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -4
11 DNF 11 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
12 DNF 4 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -8
DNS 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 1 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL -1
3 3 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
4 8 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
5 11 H20 Scott Halley Scott Halley Washington, MO Washington, MO 6
6 DNF 4 27S Mike Schulte Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -2
7 DNF 5 00H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -2
8 DNF 7 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
9 DNF 12 86 Jeb Simmons Jeb Simmons Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO 3
DNS 6 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
DNS 9 23R Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
DNS 10 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 13 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines