Ricky Thornton Jr

12/19/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

12/19/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis, MO

Classes

  • A Modifieds25 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models84 entries
  • Midgets18 entries

Track Contact

  • 701 Convention Plaza

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 DNS -
Heat 3 8 6 DNF 2
Qualifying 24 -
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Qualifying 2 11.781 13 -

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 4
2 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 2 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -1
4 6 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 2
5 4 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
6 14 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 8
7 13 E55 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Breese, IL Breese, IL 6
8 10 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
9 9 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
10 15 3E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL 5
11 18 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 7
12 12 22 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
13 DNF 11 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -2
14 DNF 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -11
15 DNF 7 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -8
16 DNF 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -8
17 DNF 17 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
18 DNF 16 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
2 5 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 3
3 4 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
4 7 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
5 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 3
7 DNF 2 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -5
DNS 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 8 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL -
DNS 10 89 Bobby Bittle Bobby Bittle Smithton, IL Smithton, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -
2 2 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 3 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
4 6 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 4 E55 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Breese, IL Breese, IL -1
6 8 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
7 5 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
8 7 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
DNS 9 89 Bobby Bittle Bobby Bittle Smithton, IL Smithton, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 4 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 2
3 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
4 3 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -1
5 8 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 3
6 5 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -1
7 6 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -1
8 7 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -
3 3 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
4 6 22 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
5 7 3E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
6 DNF 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 DNF 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
8 DNF 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 12.110
2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 12.146
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.219
4 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 12.254
5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 12.341
6 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 12.385
7 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 12.463
8 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 12.485
9 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 12.506
10 E55 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Breese, IL Breese, IL 12.571
11 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 12.649
12 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 12.700
13 8 Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.708
14 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 12.734
15 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12.738
16 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.771
17 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 12.773
18 22 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 12.827
19 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 12.857
20 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL 12.941
21 3E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.050
22 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 13.060
23 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 13.303
24 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
25 89 Bobby Bittle Bobby Bittle Smithton, IL Smithton, IL

Dirt Super Late Models

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 K0 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 11.174
2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 11.201
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 11.210
4 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 11.235
5 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 11.299
6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 11.396
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 11.410
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 11.467
9 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 11.522
10 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 11.550
11 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 11.560
12 11 Buddy Isles Buddy Isles Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 11.569
13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 11.591
14 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 11.629
15 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 11.633
16 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 11.698
17 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 11.738
18 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 11.750
19 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 11.777
20 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.839
21 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL 11.865
22 5 Michael Jacober Michael Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 11.873
23 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 11.889
24 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 11.919
25 15S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.952
26 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 11.967
27 10 Brett Miller Brett Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH 11.991
28 44 Matt Shipley Matt Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 12.046
29 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 12.060
30 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 12.115
31 51 Billy Stile III Billy Stile III West Newton, PA West Newton, PA 12.152
32 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 12.201
33 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 12.388
34 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.390
35 155 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 12.569
36 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.662
37 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 12.681
38 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 12.820
39 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.075
40 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY 13.358
41 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 13.554
42 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 14.282

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 11.098
2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 11.332
3 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 11.352
4 2 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 11.462
5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 11.529
6 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 11.594
7 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 11.645
8 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 11.648
9 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 11.711
10 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO 11.725
11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 11.762
12 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 11.771
13 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11.781
14 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 11.782
15 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL 11.792
16 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 11.792
17 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr Marquette Heights, IL Marquette Heights, IL 11.810
18 00H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 11.811
19 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 11.855
20 2C Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC 11.921
21 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN 11.983
22 91S Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 12.007
23 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL 12.019
24 23R Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 12.026
25 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 12.041
26 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 12.090
27 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 12.149
28 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 12.190
29 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.282
30 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 12.355
31 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO 12.369
32 H20 Scott Halley Scott Halley Washington, MO Washington, MO 12.496
33 96K Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 12.500
34 27S Mike Schulte Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 12.540
35 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 12.564
36 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 12.611
37 86 Jeb Simmons Jeb Simmons Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO 12.770
38 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 12.996
39 58S Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 13.020
40 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 13.079
41 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 13.353
42 22* Derek Perkins Derek Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines