Ricky Thornton Jr

10/26/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

10/26/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Classes

  • Hobby Stock23 entries
  • Modified47 entries
  • SportMod44 entries
  • Stock Car32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Modified Start Finish +/-
Heat 5 7 7 -

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
3 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -1
4 13 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 9
5 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
6 18 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 12
7 6 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
8 9 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
9 20 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 11
10 19 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 9
11 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
12 14 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
13 21 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
14 17 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 3
15 22 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 7
16 23 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 7
17 24 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 7
18 8 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -10
19 11 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
20 7 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -13
21 12 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -9
22 10 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -12
23 16 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -7
24 15 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1Top 4 to A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 6
2 5 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 1 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -2
4 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
6 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 2
7 9 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 2
8 2 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
9 11 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
10 13 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 12 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
12 14 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
13 6 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -7
14 10 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -4
15 15 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 5 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
4 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
5 6 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 1
6 7 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
7 8 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
8 2 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -6
12 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 4 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
5 6 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
6 7 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
7 5 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
8 8 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 5 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
5 7 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 4 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
7 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -4
12 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 6 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 2
5 4 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
6 5 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
12 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 3 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -1
5 5 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
6 6 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
7 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines