Ricky Thornton Jr

10/25/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

10/25/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Classes

  • Hobby Stock25 entries
  • Modified47 entries
  • SportMod41 entries
  • Stock Car35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 8 -
Heat 1 6 1 5
Heat 7 3 3 -

Modified

A Feature 1Not a Race Points Calculation Only

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
3 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
5 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
7 7 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
10 10 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
11 11 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
12 12 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
13 13 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
14 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
15 15 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
16 16 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
17 17 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
18 18 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
19 19 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
20 20 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
21 21 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
22 22 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
23 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
24 24 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
25 25 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
26 26 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
27 27 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
28 28 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
29 29 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
30 30 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
31 31 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
32 32 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
33 33 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
34 34 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
35 35 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
36 36 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
37 37 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
38 38 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
39 39 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
40 40 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -
41 41 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
42 42 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
43 43 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
44 44 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
45 45 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
46 46 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
47 47 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 11st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
2 4 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
3 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 2 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 8 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
6 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
7 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
8 3 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -5
12 Laps

Heat 21st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
3 4 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
4 8 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
5 6 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
6 3 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
7 7 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
8 5 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -3
12 Laps

Heat 31st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
3 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
4 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
5 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
6 7 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 4 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -4
12 Laps

Heat 41st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
3 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
4 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
5 6 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
6 3 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
7 8 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA 1
8 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
12 Laps

Heat 51st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
2 1 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -1
3 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 7 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
6 6 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
7 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
8 3 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -5
12 Laps

Heat 61st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 4 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
3 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
4 6 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
5 1 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -4
6 3 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
7 7 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 72nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
5 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
6 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
7 7 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 8 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
12 Laps

Heat 82nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
2 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 3
3 8 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 5
4 1 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
5 4 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -1
6 3 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 6 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
8 2 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 92nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
3 6 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 3
4 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
5 5 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
6 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -2
7 2 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 3 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
12 Laps

Heat 102nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
2 4 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
3 8 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
4 3 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
5 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
6 7 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
7 1 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -6
8 6 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 112nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 2 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
5 7 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
6 3 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -3
7 6 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -1
8 8 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 122nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
2 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
3 3 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
4 2 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -2
5 7 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 2
6 5 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
7 1 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -6

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines