Ricky Thornton Jr

6/15/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/15/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds62 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Pole Dash 9 10 -1
Round 1 Heat 1 2 1 1
Round 2 Heat 3 12 7 5

A Modifieds

12 Laps

Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
7 3 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
8 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
9 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
10 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
11 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
12 12 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
3 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 3 27L Trevor Latham Trevor Latham Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -1
5 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
6 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
7 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
8 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
9 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
10 13 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
11 11 71 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 8 91X Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
13 12 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
2 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
4 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
5 1 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
6 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
7 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -3
8 6 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
9 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
10 12 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 2
11 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
12 11 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
13 13 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 5 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
3 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
4 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
6 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
8 4 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
9 12 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
10 11 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
11 2 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -9
12 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 4MSD Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
2 5 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
3 9 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 6
4 7 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
5 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
7 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
8 11 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
9 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
10 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
11 4 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
12 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -10
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 5VP Racing Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 7 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 8 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
8 11 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
9 12 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
10 9 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
11 10 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
12 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
2 1 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
4 2 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -2
5 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
6 11 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
7 12 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
8 10 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
9 13 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
10 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
11 8 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
12 5 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
13 9 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 71 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
6 8 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
7 10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 4 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -4
9 13 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
10 12 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
11 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
12 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
13 11 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -2
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
3 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
4 6 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 2 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
6 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
7 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
8 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
9 8 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 11 27L Trevor Latham Trevor Latham Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
11 9 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
12 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -8
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 4MSD Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 6 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
3 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
4 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 11 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
7 8 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
8 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
9 12 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
10 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -6
11 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
12 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 5VP Racing Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 2 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 8 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
7 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
9 10 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
10 12 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
11 6 91X Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
DNS 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines