Ricky Thornton Jr

6/14/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/14/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds58 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 16 14 2
Heat 4 2 10 -8

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
2 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 13 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
5 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
6 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
7 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
9 10 71 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
10 9 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
11 24 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 13
12 15 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
13 19 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
14 21 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
15 11 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -4
16 20 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
17 8 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
18 14 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -4
19 23 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
20 25 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
21 26 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 5
22 DNF 22 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
23 DNF 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -21
24 DNF 17 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -7
25 DNF 18 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -7
26 DNF 16 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -10
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
4 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
6 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
7 13 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
8 8 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
9 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
10 12 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
11 11 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
12 7 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -5
13 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
14 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
15 14 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
16 15 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 2
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
4 2 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27L Trevor Latham Trevor Latham Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
6 4 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
7 6 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
8 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
9 11 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
10 15 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
11 8 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
12 12 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
13 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
14 13 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
DNS 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 7 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
3 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 3
6 15 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 9
7 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
8 13 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 5
9 6 91X Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
10 11 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 1
11 4 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
12 2 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -10
13 12 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
14 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
15 14 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
4 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
5 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
6 6 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
8 8 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
9 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -4
10 10 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 2 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -1
4 3 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
7 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
8 5 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -3
9 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
10 8 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 4 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
3 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
4 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 9 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
6 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
7 7 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
8 10 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
9 8 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
10 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 4 71 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 7 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
5 3 91X Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
6 9 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
7 10 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
8 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
9 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
10 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Racing Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
3 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
4 1 27L Trevor Latham Trevor Latham Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -3
5 8 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
6 7 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
7 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
8 4 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
9 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 6Production Jars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
4 7 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
5 4 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
6 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
7 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
8 8 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -
9 9 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines