Ricky Thornton Jr

11/15/2019 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/15/2019 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • A Modifieds191 entries
    • Duel in the Desert
  • B Modifieds91 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 4 17
B Feature 1 14 1 13
Heat 2 10 9 1

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 12 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
4 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17
5 8 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
6 25 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 19
7 22 77X Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 15
8 26 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 18
9 11 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
10 27 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17
11 3 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -8
12 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -10
13 16 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 3
14 29 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 15
15 17 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
16 10 16X Joe Burch Joe Burch Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -6
17 1 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -16
18 30 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 12
19 19 69L Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
20 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
21 5 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -16
22 18 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
23 28 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
24 13 22CD Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -11
25 20 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -5
26 9 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -17
27 14 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
28 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -22
29 24 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
30 23 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -7
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
2 1 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
3 6 112 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
4 2 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
5 18 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 13
6 23 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17
7 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -2
8 14 022 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
9 30 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 21
10 22 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 12
11 28 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 17
12 26 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 14
13 11 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
14 24 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 10
15 16 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
16 25 1JL Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
17 17 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
18 20 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 2
19 27 68G Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 8
20 29 69M Mike Villanueva Mike Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 9
21 13 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -8
22 4 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -18
23 9 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -14
24 19 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -5
25 21 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
26 10 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -16
27 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -24
28 15 72 Dustin Grabowski Dustin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA -13
29 7 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -22
30 12 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -18
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13
2 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 4
4 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
5 8 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
6 15 45X Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 9
7 12 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 5
8 4 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -4
9 10 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 13 13R Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
11 16 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
12 9 00.5 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -3
13 2 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -11
14 11 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -3
15 5 45R Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -10
16 6 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -10
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 3 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
4 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
5 10 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
6 12 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
7 4 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
8 8 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 7 13 Tony Hofbauer Tony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
10 9 223X Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -1
11 11 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
12 14 15 Joey Franklin Joey Franklin North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV 2
13 16 64 John Demore John Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 3
14 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -9
15 13 5J Dwight East Dwight East Elko, NV Elko, NV -2
16 15 5M Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -1
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11
2 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS -
4 1 59M Robert Miller Robert Miller Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV -3
5 14 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 9
6 9 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
7 5 555 Joey Craig Joey Craig Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -2
8 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
9 8 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
10 11 29P Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 1
11 15 5K Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
12 4 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
13 10 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 13 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -1
15 16 25S Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
16 7 81W Adam Walters Adam Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -9
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 5 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
4 2 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
5 4 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
6 6 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -
7 10 19M Michael Moore Michael Moore Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
8 12 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 4
9 8 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -1
10 7 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
11 11 19E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 14 45 Coltin Jackman Coltin Jackman Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 2
13 16 177 Steve Boucher Steve Boucher Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 3
14 9 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
15 13 33M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -2
16 15 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
2 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 83T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
4 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
5 8 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 3
6 12 23N Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 6
7 10 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
8 6 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
9 9 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 4 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -6
11 16 2Y Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 5
12 13 B3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
13 14 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
14 15 15X Daniel Mortensen Daniel Mortensen Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
15 11 916 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
16 5 24 Roger Holder Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -11
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 5 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 4 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
5 6 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
6 7 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 1
7 3 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -4
8 8 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 15 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
10 10 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
11 13 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
12 12 182 Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
13 11 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -2
14 14 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -
15 9 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -6
10 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 1
2 5 68G Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 4
4 6 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 2
5 4 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
6 9 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB 3
7 11 22 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 4
8 10 0A Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 2
9 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
10 13 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
11 8 51 Bailey Jones Bailey Jones Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN -3
12 12 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
13 14 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
DQ 1 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
10 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
4 2 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
5 14 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 9
6 8 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
7 6 81M Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -1
8 7 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
9 4 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -5
10 13 59 Danny Perry III Danny Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 3
11 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
12 11 69 Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
13 12 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
14 10 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
10 Laps

B Feature 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
2 9 69M Mike Villanueva Mike Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 7
Top 2 transfer
3 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
4 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -2
5 4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
6 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 11 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 4
8 8 13M Mitchell O'Patik Mitchell O'Patik Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
9 12 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 3
10 13 2X Mike O'Patik Mike O'Patik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
11 10 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
12 14 3J Jacob Jones Jacob Jones Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
13 6 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -7
14 5 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
10 Laps

B Feature 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1JL Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 5 144B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 1
5 1 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -4
6 14 6TC Taylon Center Taylon Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 8
7 9 91V Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
8 10 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
9 11 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
10 12 52 Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
11 8 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -3
12 7 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
13 6 E Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -7
14 13 43A Anthony Merritt Anthony Merritt Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
2 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
5 10 45R Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
6 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 3
7 1 00.5 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -6
8 7 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -1
9 5 13R Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
10 6 45X Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16X Joe Burch Joe Burch Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 5
2 2 69L Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
4 3 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
5 5 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
6 9 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 7 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
9 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
DQ 1 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
2 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
4 6 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 4 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
6 8 13 Tony Hofbauer Tony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
7 3 223X Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -4
8 10 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
9 2 5J Dwight East Dwight East Elko, NV Elko, NV -7
10 9 5M Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 77X Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
4 3 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
5 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
6 8 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
7 10 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
8 4 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
9 9 15 Joey Franklin Joey Franklin North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV -
10 7 64 John Demore John Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
2 5 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 59M Robert Miller Robert Miller Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV -
4 7 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS 3
5 4 555 Joey Craig Joey Craig Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -1
6 8 81W Adam Walters Adam Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
7 6 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
8 10 29P Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 2
9 9 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -
10 1 5K Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -9
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
2 3 22CD Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 4 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 8 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
6 5 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
7 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 10 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
9 9 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
10 6 25S Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -4
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 2 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 10 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
4 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
5 3 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
6 7 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
7 5 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 6 19E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
9 4 33M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -5
10 9 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
2 5 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 9 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 6
4 3 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
5 10 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI 5
6 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -5
7 6 19M Michael Moore Michael Moore Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
8 8 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
9 7 45 Coltin Jackman Coltin Jackman Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -2
10 4 177 Steve Boucher Steve Boucher Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 83T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
4 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
5 5 24 Roger Holder Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 6 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
7 8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
8 2 916 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -6
9 10 B3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
10 9 15X Daniel Mortensen Daniel Mortensen Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
Top 2 transfer
3 8 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 5
4 1 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
5 6 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 3 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -3
7 9 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
8 2 23N Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -6
9 10 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
10 5 2Y Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 112 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
2 8 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 6
Top 2 transfer
3 10 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
4 4 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
5 9 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
6 2 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -4
7 1 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -6
8 7 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
9 3 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -6
10 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 7 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
5 3 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
6 8 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 9 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
8 2 182 Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -6
9 4 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
2 8 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -2
4 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 4 68G Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -1
6 9 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 3
7 2 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -5
8 6 22 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -2
9 7 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
2 7 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 2
4 9 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 5
5 2 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -3
6 3 51 Bailey Jones Bailey Jones Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN -3
7 8 0A Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 1
8 4 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -4
9 6 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
2 1 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
4 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
5 7 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
6 5 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
7 4 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -3
8 2 69 Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -6
9 9 59 Danny Perry III Danny Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
2 2 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
4 4 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 7 81M Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 2
6 8 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
7 6 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
8 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
9 3 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
4 2 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
5 7 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 6 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
7 8 69M Mike Villanueva Mike Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
8 5 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -3
9 9 2X Mike O'Patik Mike O'Patik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 1 022 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
4 4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 5 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
6 9 13M Mitchell O'Patik Mitchell O'Patik Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 3
7 7 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
8 8 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -
9 2 3J Jacob Jones Jacob Jones Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -7
8 Laps

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 5
2 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
4 8 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
5 5 144B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -
6 7 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 9 91V Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
8 4 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
9 3 43A Anthony Merritt Anthony Merritt Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 8
2 2 72 Dustin Grabowski Dustin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
4 3 1JL Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 E Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
6 8 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
7 1 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA -6
8 6 52 Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
9 7 6TC Taylon Center Taylon Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines