Ricky Thornton Jr

11/14/2019 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/14/2019 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • A Modifieds202 entries
    • Duel in the Desert
  • B Modifieds102 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 8 30 -22
Heat 13 5 1 4

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
2 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
3 2 48A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
4 7 111E Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
5 11 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
6 3 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 22 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 15
8 8 112 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
9 14 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 5
10 18 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
11 19 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
12 25 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 13
13 20 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 7
14 1 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS -13
15 29 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 14
16 21 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
17 17 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
18 15 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
19 13 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -6
20 6 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -14
21 28 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 7
22 10 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -12
23 27 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 4
24 23 72 Dustin Grabowski Dustin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA -1
25 30 022 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
26 24 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
27 4 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -23
28 26 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
29 16 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -13
30 12 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -18
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
2 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
4 3 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
6 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 11 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 4
8 6 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
9 12 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
10 21 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 11
11 17 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
12 27 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15
13 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -9
14 23 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 9
15 15 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
16 30 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 14
17 13 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
18 25 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
19 16 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
20 28 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 8
21 24 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
22 22 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
23 26 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
24 29 77X Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
25 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -23
26 19 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
27 20 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -7
28 14 83T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -14
29 18 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -11
30 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -22
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
2 2 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
4 6 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
5 4 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
6 8 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
7 10 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 3
8 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -3
9 9 177 Steve Boucher Steve Boucher Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
10 13 19M Michael Moore Michael Moore Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
11 14 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
12 12 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
13 15 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
14 7 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -7
15 16 15 Joey Franklin Joey Franklin North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV 1
16 18 69 Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
17 11 52 Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
DNS 17 2X Mike O'Patik Mike O'Patik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
2 7 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
4 11 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
5 13 6TC Taylon Center Taylon Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 8
6 6 182 Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
7 2 0A Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -5
8 10 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
9 12 64 John Demore John Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 3
10 15 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
11 9 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
12 4 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
13 3 E Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -10
14 8 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -6
DNS 14 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
DNS 16 5M Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Dustin Grabowski Dustin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA 2
2 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
4 6 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 2
5 13 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
6 8 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 2
7 9 555 Joey Craig Joey Craig Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 2
8 16 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 8
9 11 19E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
10 7 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
11 14 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 3
12 4 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -8
13 12 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
14 10 68G Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -4
DNS 5 81M Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
DNS 15 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
2 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
4 1 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 11 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 6
6 12 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 6
7 5 59 Danny Perry III Danny Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -2
8 16 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
9 10 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
10 7 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -3
11 14 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 3
12 15 3J Jacob Jones Jacob Jones Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
13 9 13R Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
14 13 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
15 3 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
16 6 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -10
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
2 6 022 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
4 12 59M Robert Miller Robert Miller Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV 8
5 4 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 10 45R Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
7 8 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
8 7 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
9 11 69L Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
10 14 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 4
11 13 25S Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
12 DNF 15 43A Anthony Merritt Anthony Merritt Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 3
13 DNF 9 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
14 DNF 1 69M Mike Villanueva Mike Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -13
15 DNF 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -12
DNS 16 61 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
2 3 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
5 10 1JL Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
6 12 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
7 1 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -6
8 5 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
9 7 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
10 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -8
11 14 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
12 16 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 4
13 13 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
14 15 91V Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
15 11 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -4
16 9 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
10 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
2 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 4
4 5 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
5 6 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 4 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
7 9 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
8 13 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 5
9 2 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -7
10 11 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
11 10 22CD Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
12 14 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 2
13 12 23N Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
14 8 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -6
15 16 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
16 15 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
10 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 3
2 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 24 Roger Holder Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
4 3 144B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -1
5 2 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
6 8 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
7 6 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
8 7 29P Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -1
9 9 45X Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
10 16 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 6
11 15 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 4
12 13 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
13 11 85T Wes Meeks Wes Meeks Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -2
14 12 45 Coltin Jackman Coltin Jackman Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -2
15 10 13M Mitchell O'Patik Mitchell O'Patik Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -5
16 14 8M Doug Meeks Doug Meeks Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -2
10 Laps

B Feature 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 5 77X Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 7 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 2 16X Joe Burch Joe Burch Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -3
6 8 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 2
7 16 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 9
8 9 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
9 14 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
10 15 81W Adam Walters Adam Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV 5
11 4 B3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -7
12 11 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
13 13 00.5 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -
14 6 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -8
15 10 33M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -5
16 12 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
10 Laps

B Feature 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
2 15 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 13
Top 2 transfer
3 3 5K Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
4 1 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
5 8 13 Tony Hofbauer Tony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
6 10 223X Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 4
7 4 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
8 7 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 13 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 4
10 12 2Y Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
11 9 51 Bailey Jones Bailey Jones Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN -2
12 16 5J Dwight East Dwight East Elko, NV Elko, NV 4
13 DNF 5 916 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -8
14 DNF 6 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -8
15 DNF 14 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
DNS 11 22 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
2 4 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
4 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 6
5 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 4
6 2 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -4
7 11 177 Steve Boucher Steve Boucher Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 4
8 1 52 Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -7
9 3 19M Michael Moore Michael Moore Irving, TX Irving, TX -6
10 8 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 5 2X Mike O'Patik Mike O'Patik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS -
2 4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 6 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 11 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 6
6 7 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
7 2 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -5
8 9 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB 1
9 10 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
10 3 15 Joey Franklin Joey Franklin North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV -7
11 8 69 Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 7 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
Top 2 transfer
3 10 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 7
4 6 E Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
5 5 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
6 9 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 3
7 3 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
8 8 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
9 1 6TC Taylon Center Taylon Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
10 4 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 5
2 8 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 0A Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -2
4 2 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 7 182 Richard Anderson Richard Anderson Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 2
6 10 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 4
7 9 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
8 5 64 John Demore John Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
9 3 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -6
10 4 5M Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -6
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
Top 2 transfer
3 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 7
4 6 72 Dustin Grabowski Dustin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA 2
5 3 81M Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -2
6 9 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
7 7 555 Joey Craig Joey Craig Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
8 5 19E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
9 8 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
10 2 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 4 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
4 6 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 2
5 7 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 2
6 2 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -4
7 10 68G Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 3
8 3 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
9 5 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -4
10 9 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 5
2 2 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 5 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 1 59 Danny Perry III Danny Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -4
6 7 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 1
7 9 13R Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
8 8 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
9 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
10 10 3J Jacob Jones Jacob Jones Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 4 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
4 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
5 6 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 10 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
7 2 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -5
8 1 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -7
9 9 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
10 8 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 112 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
2 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 69M Mike Villanueva Mike Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
4 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 6
5 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
6 5 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
7 1 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -6
8 9 69L Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
9 4 25S Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -5
10 DNF 7 43A Anthony Merritt Anthony Merritt Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111E Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
4 4 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 10 022 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
6 7 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
7 5 45R Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 9 59M Robert Miller Robert Miller Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV 1
9 2 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -7
10 8 61 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 6 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -
4 10 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 6
5 8 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
6 7 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
7 9 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
8 1 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -7
9 5 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -4
10 2 91V Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -8
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 6 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
4 4 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
6 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
7 10 1JL Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 5 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
9 9 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
10 3 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -7
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
4 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
5 1 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -4
6 6 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
7 7 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
8 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
9 9 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
10 8 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -2
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
4 8 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
5 7 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
6 4 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -2
7 9 22CD Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
8 10 23N Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
9 1 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -8
10 6 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
2 4 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 24 Roger Holder Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 3 144B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -1
5 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
6 1 29P Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -5
7 5 45X Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
8 2 85T Wes Meeks Wes Meeks Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -6
9 9 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
10 7 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
2 2 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
4 4 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
5 10 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 5
6 6 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
7 1 13M Mitchell O'Patik Mitchell O'Patik Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -6
8 3 45 Coltin Jackman Coltin Jackman Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -5
9 5 8M Doug Meeks Doug Meeks Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -4
10 9 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
8 Laps

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
4 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
5 9 77X Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
6 10 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
7 6 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
8 5 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -3
9 8 00.5 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -1
10 1 81W Adam Walters Adam Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -9
8 Laps

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
2 6 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 16X Joe Burch Joe Burch Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
4 2 B3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
5 4 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
6 8 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 2
7 10 33M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB 3
8 3 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -5
DNS 7 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DNS 9 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
2 2 83T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 10 5K Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 6
5 9 916 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
6 5 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
7 6 51 Bailey Jones Bailey Jones Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN -1
8 3 22 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -5
9 1 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -8
10 7 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 2 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
4 1 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
5 4 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
6 3 13 Tony Hofbauer Tony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -3
7 9 223X Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 2
8 6 2Y Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -2
9 8 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
10 10 5J Dwight East Dwight East Elko, NV Elko, NV -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines