Ricky Thornton Jr

9/26/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/26/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • A Modifieds95 entries
    • Race for Hope

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 1 2
Heat 4 2 1 1

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 9 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 7
3 13 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
4 2 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -2
5 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
6 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
7 23 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16
8 26 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18
9 11 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
10 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -9
11 27 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 16
12 6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -6
13 25 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 12
14 8 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -6
15 29 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 14
16 14 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
17 28 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 11
18 16 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
19 17 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
20 30 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 10
21 18 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -3
22 24 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
23 DNF 21 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -2
24 DNF 20 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
25 DNF 12 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -13
26 DNF 7 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -19
27 DNF 22 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
28 DNF 15 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -13
29 DNF 19 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -10
30 DNF 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -25
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 15 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 13
3 1 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -2
4 23 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 19
5 3 02X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
6 7 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 6 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -1
8 9 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 5 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -4
10 14 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
11 16 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
12 29 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 17
13 20 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 7
14 11 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -3
15 30 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 15
16 18 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
17 8 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -9
18 19 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
19 24 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
20 26 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 6
21 22 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
22 DNF 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -18
23 DNF 12 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -11
24 DNF 13 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -11
25 DNF 21 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -4
26 DNF 17 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -9
27 DNF 27 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
DNS 10 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
DNS 25 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
DNS 28 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
15 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
2 22 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 20
3 21 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 18
4 20 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16
5 16 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 11
6 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
7 31 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 24
8 15 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 7
9 23 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 14
10 24 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX 14
11 9 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -2
12 5 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -7
13 17 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
14 DNF 29 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 15
15 DNF 7 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -8
16 DNF 25 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 9
17 DNF 33 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 16
18 DNF 19 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR 1
19 DNF 34 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 15
20 DNF 30 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR 10
21 DNF 2 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -19
22 DNF 6 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -16
23 DNF 8 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -15
24 DNF 11 2 Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -13
25 DNF 3 01K Keith Lawson Keith Lawson Houston, AR Houston, AR -22
26 DNF 4 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -22
27 DNF 13 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -14
28 DNF 14 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -14
29 DNF 18 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -11
30 DNF 26 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -4
31 DNF 27 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
DNS 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 28 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
DNS 32 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
DNS 35 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 2
2 1 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO 3
4 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 1
7 2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
2 3 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
4 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
6 5 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
7 1 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -
2 4 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 02X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
4 2 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
5 6 01K Keith Lawson Keith Lawson Houston, AR Houston, AR 1
6 DNF 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA 1
7 DNF 3 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 5 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
5 7 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 2
6 DNF 1 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -5
7 DNF 4 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
2 6 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
4 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
5 4 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
6 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 1 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -6
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 5
2 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -1
4 1 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -3
5 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 DNF 3 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 2 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
5 DNF 5 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
6 DNF 6 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 1 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
4 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 5 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
6 4 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 3 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
5 6 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
6 DNF 4 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -2
4 6 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 2
5 4 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 5 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
4 4 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
5 1 2 Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -4
6 DNF 6 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
4 6 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
5 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 DNF 5 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
2 4 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 1 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -3
5 6 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 1
6 DNF 2 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 3 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
4 6 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
5 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
6 1 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
2 3 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
4 5 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
5 4 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
6 1 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR -5

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines