Ricky Thornton Jr

1/6/2018 - Arizona Speedway

1/6/2018 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • A Modifieds48 entries
  • B Modifieds42 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models50 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 -
Heat 4 1 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
9 23X Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
10 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
11 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
12 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
13 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
15 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
16 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
17 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
18 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
19 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
20 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
21 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
22 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
23 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
24 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 4 Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 81X Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
7 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
9 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
11 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
12 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
13 196 Joey Olschowka Jr. Joey Olschowka Jr. Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -
14 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
15 X57 Richie Davis Richie Davis Springerville, AZ Springerville, AZ -
16 65S Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
4 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
7 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 5M Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
11 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
12 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
13 121 Tim Tharp Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
15 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 23X Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
5 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
9 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
10 121 Tim Tharp Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
12 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
9 81X Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
10 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
11 65S Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
12 X57 Richie Davis Richie Davis Springerville, AZ Springerville, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
9 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
10 4 Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
12 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
4 5M Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
12 196 Joey Olschowka Jr. Joey Olschowka Jr. Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines