Ricky Thornton Jr

9/7/2019 - Boone Speedway

9/7/2019 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock*old30 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Modified12 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Stock Car10 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Northern SportMod10 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Hobby Stock10 entries
  • IMCA Modified*old217 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod*old30 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car*old49 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified*old Start Finish +/-
Modified Dance 4 2 2
IMCA Stock Car*old Start Finish +/-
Stock Car Dance 11 30 DNF -19

IMCA Modified*old

12 Laps

Last Chance A-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -
2 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
3 5 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 6 9K William Kendall William Kendall Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 2
5 9 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
6 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -3
7 14 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
8 12 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
9 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -5
10 7 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -3
11 15 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 4
12 11 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -1
13 10 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
14 8 68W JJ Wise JJ Wise Garner, IA Garner, IA -6
15 13 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -2
12 Laps

Last Chance A-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 2 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
3 4 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 6 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
5 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
6 10 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 4
7 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
8 11 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
9 9 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
10 14 4966 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
11 12 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
12 13 C55 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
13 DNF 5 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -8
14 DNF 8 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -6
DNS 15 21DD Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
12 Laps

Last Chance A-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
3 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
4 3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
5 11 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 6
6 5 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -1
7 14 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
8 9 55DD Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
9 12 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
10 15 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
11 DNF 1 2019 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -10
12 DNF 10 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
13 DNF 13 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
14 DNF 6 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -8
DNS 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 1 9K William Kendall William Kendall Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -1
3 3 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
5 5 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -
6 10 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 4
7 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
8 12 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 4
9 11 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
10 13 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
11 DNF 8 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
12 DNF 9 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
13 DNF 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -9
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 2 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
3 4 21DD Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
5 6 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 5 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -1
7 10 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 3
8 11 78B Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
9 9 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 7 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
11 DNF 8 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
12 DNF 12 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
13 DNF 13 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
2 2 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
3 4 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
5 7 32X Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
6 9 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 3
7 12 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
8 10 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
9 8 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
10 13 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
11 DNF 11 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
12 DNF 3 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -9
13 DNF 6 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 4 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
5 9 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
6 6 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
7 8 89 Rodney Morgan Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA Mainesburg, PA 1
8 11 21 Troy Gudmonson Troy Gudmonson Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
9 7 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
10 12 0HP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 2
11 DNF 13 9 Bryant Hart Bryant Hart Erie, CO Erie, CO 2
12 DNF 10 98X Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -2
DNS 5 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
3 4 C55 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
5 5 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 8 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA 2
7 9 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
8 10 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 2
9 12 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
10 11 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
11 13 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
12 7 54X Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
13 DNF 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -10
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2019 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
2 2 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
5 5 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
6 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
7 7 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
8 8 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
9 9 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
10 10 22X Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
11 11 30 Shawn Bearce Shawn Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
12 12 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
13 13 33K Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
2 2 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
3 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
5 5 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -
6 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 7 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 8 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
9 9 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 10 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
11 11 27L Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 12 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
13 13 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 2 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
3 3 4966 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
5 5 7 James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
6 6 3D Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE -
7 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
8 8 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
9 9 29X Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -
10 10 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
11 11 2T Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
12 12 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
13 13 71T Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
2 2 55DD Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
3 3 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 5 37J Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -
6 6 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
7 7 74T Ben Schultze Ben Schultze Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
9 9 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
10 10 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
11 11 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
12 12 555J Joey Craig Joey Craig Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
13 13 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
3 3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
5 5 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
6 6 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 7 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
8 8 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
9 9 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
10 10 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
11 11 20SW Shay Woods Shay Woods Humeston, IA Humeston, IA -
12 12 35B Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
13 13 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
3 3 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
5 5 747 Corey Burch Corey Burch Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
6 6 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
7 7 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
8 8 96R Steve Reynolds Steve Reynolds Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
9 9 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
10 10 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
11 11 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
12 12 21TN Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
13 13 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
2 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
3 3 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
5 5 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 6 21C Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
7 7 9W Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -
8 8 371 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
9 9 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
10 10 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
11 11 M13 Ernie Martin Ernie Martin Troy, PA Troy, PA -
12 12 00 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
13 13 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 2 68W JJ Wise JJ Wise Garner, IA Garner, IA -
3 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
5 5 7D Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
6 6 47T Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
7 7 66JR Jerry Wren Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -
8 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
9 9 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
10 10 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
11 11 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
12 12 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
13 13 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
2 2 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
3 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
5 5 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
6 6 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 7 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 8 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 9 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
10 10 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
11 11 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
12 12 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 3 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
5 5 00S Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
6 6 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 7 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
8 8 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
9 9 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
10 10 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -
11 11 25S Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
12 12 31P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -
40 Laps

Modified Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
4 3 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
5 11 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
6 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 26 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 19
8 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
9 24 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 15
10 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
11 22 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 11
12 17 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
13 18 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
14 15 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
15 19 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
16 32 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16
17 14 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
18 DNF 28 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 10
19 DNF 5 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -14
20 DNF 33 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 13
21 DNF 20 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
22 DNF 12 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -10
23 DNF 16 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -7
24 DNF 25 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
25 DNF 31 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
26 DNF 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -24
27 DNF 23 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
28 DNF 13 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -15
29 DNF 27 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
30 DNF 21 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -9
31 DNF 30 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
32 DNF 29 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -3
33 DNF 9 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -24

IMCA Stock Car*old

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -
2 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
3 3 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -
4 4 66 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
5 5 43L Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
6 6 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -
7 7 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
8 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
9 9 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
10 10 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
11 11 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
12 12 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
13 13 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
14 14 22TX William Wade William Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
15 15 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
16 16 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
17 17 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
18 18 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
19 19 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
20 20 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
21 21 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
22 22 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
23 23 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -
24 24 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -
25 25 23HR Rodney Richards Rodney Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
30 Laps

Stock Car Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 10 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 8
3 15 67F Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12
4 12 71K David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 8
5 20 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15
6 9 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
7 6 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
8 23 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 15
9 17 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
10 18 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 8
11 27 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 16
12 25 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 13
13 16 37A Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
14 19 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
15 26 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 11
16 31 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 15
17 24 81X Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 7
18 22 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
19 30 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 11
20 21 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 1
21 4 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -17
22 3 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -19
23 29 43L Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 6
24 DNF 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -22
25 DNF 13 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -12
26 DNF 14 52S Hesston Shaw Hesston Shaw Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -12
27 DNF 5 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -22
28 DNF 28 66 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
29 DNF 7 12B Bryan Rigsby Bryan Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -22
30 DNF 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -19
31 DNF 8 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -23

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines