Ricky Thornton Jr

9/5/2019 - Boone Speedway

9/5/2019 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • ROC - IMCA Modified66 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Stock Car53 entries
  • IMCA Modified*old218 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car*old194 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

ROC - IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
Mod ROC Heat 2 3 10 DNF -7
IMCA Stock Car*old Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 7 2 5
Heat 12 4 1 3

ROC - IMCA Modified

10 Laps

Mod ROC Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
3 3 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
4 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
5 4 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 7 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
7 2 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -5
8 9 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
9 11 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
10 DNF 5 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -5
11 DNF 10 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
10 Laps

Mod ROC Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
3 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
4 2 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -2
5 11 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 6
6 10 737 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
7 8 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
8 9 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
9 DNF 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -5
10 DNF 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
DNS 5 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
10 Laps

Mod ROC Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
2 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
3 3 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
4 7 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
5 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
6 4 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
7 6 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
8 5 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -3
9 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
10 11 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
11 DNF 10 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
10 Laps

Mod ROC Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
3 4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 4
5 10 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
6 3 42 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
7 5 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 7 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
9 9 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
10 11 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
11 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 Laps

Mod ROC Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
2 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
3 7 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
4 2 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
5 10 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
6 4 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 11 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 4
8 5 71T Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
9 9 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
10 6 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
11 DNF 8 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
10 Laps

Mod ROC Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
2 7 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 5
3 4 C55 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
4 8 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
5 1 89 Rodney Morgan Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA Mainesburg, PA -4
6 6 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
7 2 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
8 10 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
9 9 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 11 22X Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
11 3 7 James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -8

IMCA Stock Car*old

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 8 52S Hesston Shaw Hesston Shaw Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK 5
4 16 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 12
5 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 10
6 4 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
7 11 71K David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
8 3 16W Jeff Whiting Jeff Whiting Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE -5
9 18 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 9
10 12 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
11 29 33C Brandon Czarapata Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 18
12 23 14A Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 11
13 6 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS -7
14 22 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 8
15 24 2R Rod Staats Rod Staats Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 9
16 26 22TX William Wade William Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 10
17 1 43L Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -16
18 19 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 1
19 25 18 Chris Luloff Chris Luloff Aurora, IA Aurora, IA 6
20 DNF 20 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
21 DNF 27 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 6
22 DNF 7 15V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -15
23 DNF 17 9E Austin Evens Austin Evens Independence, IA Independence, IA -6
24 DNF 13 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -11
25 DNF 9 K19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -16
26 DNF 21 10B Brandon Pruitt Brandon Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -5
27 DNF 28 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 1
28 DNF 30 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
29 DNF 10 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -19
30 DNF 14 74X Cole Mather Cole Mather Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -16
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 14 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 11
4 4 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
5 13 81X Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 8
6 15 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 9
7 28 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 21
8 9 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 1
9 11 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 2
10 21 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11
11 27 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 16
12 29 50T Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 17
13 26 66 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 13
14 3 32DD Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -11
15 20 2T Travis VanStraten Travis VanStraten Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 5
16 17 74T Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
17 8 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -9
18 23 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 5
19 30 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 11
20 18 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -2
21 16 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
22 24 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
23 DNF 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -21
24 DNF 25 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 1
25 DNF 6 19HA Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -19
26 DNF 19 2 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
27 DNF 12 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -15
28 DNF 5 12A Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -23
29 DNF 10 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -19
30 DNF 22 30L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -8
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 17 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 15
3 3 36S Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -
4 16 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12
5 5 15 Norman Chesmore Norman Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -
6 7 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 1
7 18 85 Lavern Carey Lavern Carey Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 11
8 14 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
9 15 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 6
10 19 467 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 9
11 13 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
12 11 3A Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
13 20 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 7
14 DNF 1 187 Kodiak Wirtz Kodiak Wirtz Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI -13
15 DNF 8 77K Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -7
16 DNF 2 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -14
17 DNF 4 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -13
18 DNF 10 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -8
19 DNF 9 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
DNS 12 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
2 3 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 5 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA 2
4 1 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE McCook, NE -3
5 8 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
6 10 46 JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 4
7 7 2S Sterling Sorensen Sterling Sorensen Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
8 4 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -4
9 9 81S Mark Smith Mark Smith Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -
10 16 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 6
11 11 0C Charlie Rustman Charlie Rustman Saint Peter, MN Saint Peter, MN -
12 13 22 Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
13 12 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -1
14 6 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -8
15 15 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
16 14 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -2
17 19 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA 2
18 18 55 Jeremy Olson Jeremy Olson Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -
19 20 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
20 17 75S Tony Schlei Tony Schlei Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -3
8 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 2 67F Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 4 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
4 7 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 3
5 3 22L Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -2
6 13 30X Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
7 6 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
8 11 69MX Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 3
9 10 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
10 14 77C Brian Cesar Brian Cesar Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
11 19 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 8
12 16 21XX Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE Palmyra, NE 4
13 18 94J Josh Steele Josh Steele Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 5
14 15 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
15 5 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -10
16 17 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
17 20 69M Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
18 8 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA -10
19 DNF 9 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -10
DNS 12 12T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
2 1 23HR Rodney Richards Rodney Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 4 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
4 2 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
5 7 88X Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
6 13 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 7
7 12 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
8 9 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 15 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 6
10 6 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
11 17 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 6
12 18 89J Jerry Schipper Jerry Schipper Dike, IA Dike, IA 6
13 11 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
14 16 02 Tony Ritterbush Tony Ritterbush Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
15 20 69 Jake Ludeking Jake Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
16 19 71Z Ronnie Christopher Ronnie Christopher Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 3
17 10 74 Wayne Dotson Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
18 DNF 14 54 Rick Mees Rick Mees Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -4
19 DNF 8 G17 Steven Lewallen Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR Dardanelle, AR -11
DNS 3 00H Eric Hamilton Eric Hamilton Newhall, CA Newhall, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 3 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
3 6 10B Brandon Pruitt Brandon Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 187 Kodiak Wirtz Kodiak Wirtz Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 1
5 8 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 7 3A Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
7 1 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
8 2 21X Jon Boller Jr Jon Boller Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
9 10 46X David Holcomb David Holcomb Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
10 9 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Sumner, IA Sumner, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43L Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
2 5 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
3 10 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 7
Top 3 transfer
4 1 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -3
5 4 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -1
6 9 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
7 6 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -1
8 8 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -
9 3 12 Seth Eldridge Seth Eldridge Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -6
10 7 56 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16W Jeff Whiting Jeff Whiting Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 1
2 1 9E Austin Evens Austin Evens Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
3 10 33C Brandon Czarapata Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 7
Top 3 transfer
4 4 36S Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -
5 6 77K Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE 1
6 7 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 9 85 Lavern Carey Lavern Carey Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 2
8 8 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -
9 5 57C Cary Heinen Cary Heinen Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -4
10 3 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
2 3 71K David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
3 10 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 7
Top 3 transfer
4 6 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 2
5 1 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 7 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 5 467 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
8 9 14L Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
9 2 200 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -7
DNS 8 P42 Dave Plowman Dave Plowman Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
2 10 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
3 1 22TX William Wade William Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15 Norman Chesmore Norman Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -1
5 6 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
6 5 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -1
7 7 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 8 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
9 9 42 Nicholas Strobbe Nicholas Strobbe Gillett, WI Gillett, WI -
10 DNF 4 56T Justin Temeyer Justin Temeyer Independence, IA Independence, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52S Hesston Shaw Hesston Shaw Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -
2 2 74X Cole Mather Cole Mather Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
3 4 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE McCook, NE -1
5 8 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
6 6 0C Charlie Rustman Charlie Rustman Saint Peter, MN Saint Peter, MN -
7 5 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -2
8 9 55W Shawn Wagner Shawn Wagner Lena, WI Lena, WI 1
9 7 1F Marcus Fagan Marcus Fagan Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
10 DNF 10 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
3 4 14A Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 6
5 9 2S Sterling Sorensen Sterling Sorensen Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 4
6 7 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 1
7 6 75S Tony Schlei Tony Schlei Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1
8 2 04X Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -6
9 DNF 3 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
DQ 5 C6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
2 6 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 4
3 3 2R Rod Staats Rod Staats Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
5 10 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
6 5 22 Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
7 4 55 Jeremy Olson Jeremy Olson Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -3
8 8 55AZ William McCullough William McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
9 2 69H JJ Hashbarger JJ Hashbarger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -7
10 DNF 7 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
2 1 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
3 4 18 Chris Luloff Chris Luloff Aurora, IA Aurora, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
5 7 81S Mark Smith Mark Smith Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK 2
6 8 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 2
7 9 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA 2
8 10 25B Eric Bartels Eric Bartels Plymouth, NE Plymouth, NE 2
9 DNF 6 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -3
10 DNF 5 7I Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
2 3 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
3 1 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA 6
5 7 46 JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
6 9 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
7 6 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -1
8 8 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
9 2 18X Tyler Nelsen Tyler Nelsen Lohrville, IA Lohrville, IA -7
10 5 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12A Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
2 3 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 1
3 5 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
5 1 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
6 4 69MX Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -2
7 7 21XX Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE Palmyra, NE -
8 8 92X Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -
9 9 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
10 10 7X Bryan Schutte Bryan Schutte Wayne, OK Wayne, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 2 2T Travis VanStraten Travis VanStraten Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
3 5 66 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 67F Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
5 3 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -2
6 8 12T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
7 1 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
8 9 71P Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
9 7 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
10 DNF 10 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
2 8 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
3 9 50T Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 7 22L Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
5 3 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA -2
6 10 30X Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 5 94J Josh Steele Josh Steele Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -2
8 2 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA -6
9 6 8C Corey Stapleton Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA Arcadia, IA -3
10 4 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19HA Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 2 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
5 4 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -1
6 8 77C Brian Cesar Brian Cesar Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
7 9 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
8 7 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
9 5 1M Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
10 10 27B Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
2 6 74T Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 4
3 8 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -2
5 1 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
6 3 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -3
7 9 69M Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
8 7 31L Donnie Louck Donnie Louck Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -1
9 DNF 5 1 Brian Efkamp Brian Efkamp Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 1
2 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
3 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 23HR Rodney Richards Rodney Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 9 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
6 7 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
7 4 02 Tony Ritterbush Tony Ritterbush Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -3
8 8 33 Matt Schauer Matt Schauer Green Isle, MN Green Isle, MN -
9 3 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 1
2 7 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
3 1 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
5 6 88X Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
6 9 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
7 3 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -4
8 4 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -4
9 DNF 5 777 Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
2 5 81X Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 3
3 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 00H Eric Hamilton Eric Hamilton Newhall, CA Newhall, CA 3
5 2 G17 Steven Lewallen Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR Dardanelle, AR -3
6 9 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
7 8 89J Jerry Schipper Jerry Schipper Dike, IA Dike, IA 1
8 6 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -2
9 3 94T Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
2 5 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 3
3 9 30L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 6
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
5 7 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 6 54 Rick Mees Rick Mees Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -
7 2 71Z Ronnie Christopher Ronnie Christopher Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -5
8 8 11 Scott Reinhardt Scott Reinhardt Baileys Harbor, WI Baileys Harbor, WI -
9 DNF 4 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32DD Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 2 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
3 7 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
5 3 74 Wayne Dotson Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 4 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -2
7 5 69 Jake Ludeking Jake Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
8 9 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 8 AK46 Gary Pesicka Gary Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines