Ricky Thornton Jr

9/4/2019 - Boone Speedway

9/4/2019 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock*old29 entries
  • IMCA Modified*old229 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod*old24 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car*old202 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified*old Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 21 7 1 6
IMCA Stock Car*old Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 12 5 7
Heat 12 7 6 1

IMCA Modified*old

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
2 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 8 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 5
4 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 13 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 8
6 2 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
7 17 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 10
8 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
9 11 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
10 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
11 28 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 17
12 30 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 18
13 15 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 2
14 16 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 2
15 22 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 7
16 20 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
17 25 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 8
18 26 C55 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 8
19 18 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
20 23 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
21 29 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 8
22 4 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -18
23 27 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 4
24 24 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
25 21 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
26 DNF 3 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -23
27 DNF 10 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -17
28 DNF 12 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -16
29 DNF 19 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -10
30 DNF 14 21DD Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -16
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
4 1 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -3
5 4 2019 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
6 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
7 18 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 11
8 12 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
9 9 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
10 14 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
11 30 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 19
12 8 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -4
13 24 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 11
14 6 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -8
15 16 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
16 19 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 3
17 26 9K William Kendall William Kendall Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 9
18 29 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 11
19 21 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 2
20 27 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 7
21 13 47T Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -8
22 15 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -7
23 23 68W JJ Wise JJ Wise Garner, IA Garner, IA -
24 17 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -7
25 22 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -3
26 7 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -19
27 DNF 20 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -7
28 DNF 11 96R Steve Reynolds Steve Reynolds Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -17
29 DNF 25 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -4
30 DNF 28 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
2 5 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 2 98X Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
4 9 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
5 3 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
6 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
7 11 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
8 7 37J Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -1
9 8 8TTB Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
10 15 3D Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 5
11 6 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -5
12 18 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 6
13 17 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
14 10 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
15 19 54X Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
16 13 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
17 20 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
18 14 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
19 16 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -3
20 DNF 12 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
2 2 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
4 7 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
5 11 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
6 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -3
7 9 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
8 12 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
9 8 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
10 13 74T Ben Schultze Ben Schultze Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
11 6 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
12 14 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
13 17 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
14 16 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
15 10 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
16 15 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -1
17 18 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
18 20 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
19 DNF 4 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -15
DNS 19 21 Troy Gudmonson Troy Gudmonson Savage, MN Savage, MN -
8 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 1
2 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 2
3 1 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -2
4 5 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 8 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
6 3 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -3
7 9 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 2
8 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 12 00S Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
10 6 7D Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -4
11 16 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 5
12 14 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
13 18 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
14 17 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
15 15 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
16 19 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 3
17 DNF 10 55DD Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -7
18 DNF 20 33K Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
DNS 11 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -
DNS 13 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
8 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 2 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
3 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
4 6 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
5 3 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -2
6 10 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
7 9 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 2
8 7 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
9 4 29X Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -5
10 12 35B Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 2
11 14 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
12 19 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 7
13 13 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
14 15 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
15 16 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 1
16 11 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -5
17 20 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA 3
18 18 27L Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
19 DNF 8 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -11
20 DNF 17 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
8 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
2 4 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS 2
3 5 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 2
4 8 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 3 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -2
6 6 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
7 14 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 7
8 2 21C Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -6
9 16 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
10 10 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
11 11 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
12 12 747 Corey Burch Corey Burch Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
13 7 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -6
14 13 9W Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -1
15 15 32X Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
16 DNF 9 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -7
17 DNF 18 89 Rodney Morgan Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA Mainesburg, PA 1
18 DNF 19 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
DNS 17 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
DNS 20 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 5 4966 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
3 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
4 2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
5 10 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
6 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
7 8 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
8 11 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
9 16 7 James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 7
10 13 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
11 14 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
12 12 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
13 9 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
14 19 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 5
15 7 M13 Ernie Martin Ernie Martin Troy, PA Troy, PA -8
16 15 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
17 18 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 1
18 17 9 Bryant Hart Bryant Hart Erie, CO Erie, CO -1
19 DNF 4 66JR Jerry Wren Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -15
DNS 20 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 3
4 5 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
5 7 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 8 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 2
7 4 2T Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
8 DNF 2 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 1 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 98X Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
4 6 37J Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 2
5 4 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 8 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
8 7 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
2 5 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
4 7 8TTB Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 3 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
6 6 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
7 1 0HP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -6
8 8 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
2 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
4 8 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
5 2 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -3
6 6 54X Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
7 5 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
8 4 371 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 5 C55 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
5 7 3D Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 2
6 4 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
7 6 555J Joey Craig Joey Craig Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -1
8 8 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
4 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
5 7 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
6 8 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
7 4 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -3
8 6 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 2 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
4 5 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
5 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
6 7 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 8 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
8 4 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 4 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
4 5 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 8 74T Ben Schultze Ben Schultze Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
6 6 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
7 7 78B Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
8 DNF 2 71T Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
2 4 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 7 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 3
5 8 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
6 1 21 Troy Gudmonson Troy Gudmonson Savage, MN Savage, MN -5
7 DNF 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
DQ 2 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 2 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
4 8 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 5 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
6 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 3 52M Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -4
8 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -1
4 4 7D Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
5 8 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 3
6 6 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
7 5 20SW Shay Woods Shay Woods Humeston, IA Humeston, IA -2
8 7 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 94 Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE -1
4 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 00S Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
6 4 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
7 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 8 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 1
4 5 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
5 6 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA 1
6 7 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 8 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
8 3 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21DD Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
2 1 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 3
4 3 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -1
5 5 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 4 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
7 DNF 7 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
8 DNF 8 00 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
2 4 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 8 55DD Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
5 2 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -3
6 6 33K Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 5 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
8 7 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 3 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
4 7 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 3
5 5 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -
6 8 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 2
7 DNF 4 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -3
DNS 1 30 Shawn Bearce Shawn Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96R Steve Reynolds Steve Reynolds Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
2 3 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
4 1 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
5 7 35B Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 2
6 DNF 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
7 DNF 4 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
8 DNF 8 21TN Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2019 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 7
2 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
4 DNF 6 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 2
5 DNF 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
6 DNF 3 27L Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
7 DNF 5 25S Orry Stevens Orry Stevens Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
DQ 2 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
2 2 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 29X Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA 3
4 3 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -1
5 1 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
6 7 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
7 4 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -3
8 8 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 2 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
4 7 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
5 6 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
6 4 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA -2
7 3 22X Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
2 6 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
4 3 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
5 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
6 2 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
7 DNF 1 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 5 9K William Kendall William Kendall Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 21C Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
4 1 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -3
5 6 747 Corey Burch Corey Burch Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
6 7 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 1
DQ 2 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
2 2 68W JJ Wise JJ Wise Garner, IA Garner, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
4 7 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 1 9W Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -4
6 DNF 3 89 Rodney Morgan Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA Mainesburg, PA -3
7 DNF 4 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47T Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS 3
4 1 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -3
5 7 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 2
6 3 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -3
7 4 B00K Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
2 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -1
4 6 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
5 4 32X Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
6 7 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
7 3 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
2 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -1
4 1 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 5 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 3 7 James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
7 7 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 4 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
4 5 M13 Ernie Martin Ernie Martin Troy, PA Troy, PA 1
5 3 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 2 9 Bryant Hart Bryant Hart Erie, CO Erie, CO -4
7 DNF 7 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
2 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
4 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -2
5 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
6 4 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -2
7 DNF 1 31P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 29

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
2 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 66JR Jerry Wren Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -1
4 4 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 6 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
6 5 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -1
7 7 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 4966 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
4 DNF 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
5 DNF 2 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -3
6 DNF 1 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -5
7 DNF 5 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -2

IMCA Stock Car*old

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 2 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
3 4 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
4 3 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
5 10 30L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 5
6 23 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 17
7 15 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 8
8 24 12A Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 16
9 9 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -
10 14 50T Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 4
11 19 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 8
12 20 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 8
13 7 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -6
14 22 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
15 13 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
16 26 43L Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 10
17 6 AK46 Gary Pesicka Gary Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -11
18 30 777 Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 12
19 11 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -8
20 27 69M Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
21 12 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -9
22 28 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS 6
23 29 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 6
24 DNF 8 71K David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -16
25 DNF 16 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -9
26 DNF 5 467 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -21
27 DNF 18 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -9
28 DNF 17 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -11
29 DNF 25 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -4
30 DNF 21 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -9
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 10
2 27 12B Bryan Rigsby Bryan Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 25
3 2 37A Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
4 30 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 26
5 29 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 24
6 17 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 11
7 25 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 18
8