Ricky Thornton Jr

7/8/2019 - Estevan Motor Speedway

7/8/2019 - Estevan Motor Speedway

Estevan, SK

Classes

  • Archived IMCA Modified53 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Archived IMCA Sport Mods
  • DCMT21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Archived IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 3 5 1 4
DCMT Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 1 4 2 2

Archived IMCA Modified

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 11 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
4 9 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
5 14 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 9
6 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
7 17 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 10
8 22 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 14
9 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
10 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -3
11 8 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -3
12 24 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 12
13 20 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 7
14 21 87 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 7
15 23 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
16 26 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 10
17 12 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -5
18 1 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -17
19 27 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 8
20 5 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -15
21 15 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -6
22 25 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
23 29 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
24 DNF 28 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
25 DNF 18 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
26 DNF 13 112 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -13
27 DNF 16 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK -11
28 DNF 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -26
29 DNF 19 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -10
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
3 5 87 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
4 11 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
5 1 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
6 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
8 18 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 10
9 8 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
10 14 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 4
11 7 14A Reese Artz Reese Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -4
12 19 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 7
13 15 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
14 12 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -2
15 17 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 2
16 10 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -6
17 16 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -1
18 13 22K Jake Schroeder Jake Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
19 9 48 Stu Bauman Stu Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -10
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
2 7 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 5
3 4 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
5 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
6 5 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -1
8 11 66 Kelly Bauman Kelly Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 3
9 10 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
10 12 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
11 16 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 5
12 9 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
13 17 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
14 15 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
15 18 96 Kale Peterson Kale Peterson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
16 13 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -3
17 14 33M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -3
18 DNF 2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -16
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK -
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
5 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
6 6 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
7 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
8 8 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -
9 9 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
2 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 5 112 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 7 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 3
5 9 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
6 1 66 Kelly Bauman Kelly Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -5
7 8 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 1
8 6 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
9 4 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 6
3 9 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 6
4 4 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 7 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
6 1 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -5
7 3 22K Jake Schroeder Jake Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
8 6 33M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -2
9 DNF 2 96 Kale Peterson Kale Peterson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
2 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
4 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 7 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
6 9 87 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
7 8 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
8 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
9 2 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -7
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
3 4 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
4 2 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -2
5 5 14A Reese Artz Reese Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -
6 6 48 Stu Bauman Stu Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
7 DNF 9 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 2
8 DNF 8 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
2 1 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
3 7 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
4 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
5 3 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
6 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 DNF 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
12 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
4 4 66 Kelly Bauman Kelly Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
5 2 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -3
6 10 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
7 11 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
8 7 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
9 5 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
10 9 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -1
11 DNF 6 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -5
12 DNF 12 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -

DCMT

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 1 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 8 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 4
5 10 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
6 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -3
7 13 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 6
8 7 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
9 20 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 11
10 15 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 5
11 12 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
12 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
13 18 7G Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 5
14 11 9Z AJ Zimmerman AJ Zimmerman Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN -3
15 17 7 Randy Schultz Randy Schultz Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 2
16 DNF 14 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -2
17 DNF 19 0L Brad Levorson Brad Levorson Cabri, SK Cabri, SK 2
18 DNF 4 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -14
19 DNF 16 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
20 DNF 9 21C Chase Davidson Chase Davidson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -11
21 DNF 21 3N Alvin Dube Alvin Dube Regina, SK Regina, SK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 3 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -
4 5 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
5 6 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 1
6 1 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
7 7 0L Brad Levorson Brad Levorson Cabri, SK Cabri, SK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
2 4 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 1 21C Chase Davidson Chase Davidson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
4 5 9Z AJ Zimmerman AJ Zimmerman Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN 1
5 3 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -2
6 7 7 Randy Schultz Randy Schultz Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 1
7 6 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 2 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 5 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 1 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
5 6 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 1
6 7 7G Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 1
7 3 3N Alvin Dube Alvin Dube Regina, SK Regina, SK -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines