Ricky Thornton Jr

3/9/2019 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

3/9/2019 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Ardmore, OK

Classes

  • IMCA Southern SportMods30 entries
  • Eco Mods27 entries
  • TOMS Modified47 entries
  • B Modifieds
  • IMCA Stock Cars19 entries
  • Stock Car

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

TOMS Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 7 1 6

TOMS Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
3 2 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 6 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 2
5 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
6 8 2 Tyler Stephens Tyler Stephens 2
7 4 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -3
8 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
9 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
10 12 42T Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
11 11 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
12 21 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 9
13 18 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
14 20 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
15 22 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 7
16 14 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
17 19 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
18 10 10 Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
19 13 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
20 24 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
21 15 15 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
22 23 24X David McKay David McKay Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX 1
23 16 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
24 17 16 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
3 2 15 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
4 4 16 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
6 6 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
7 11 24X David McKay David McKay Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX 4
Top 7 transfer
8 19 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 11
9 15 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
10 17 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 7
11 7 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -4
12 12 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
13 18 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK 5
14 16 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
15 9 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -6
16 13 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -3
17 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -12
DNS 10 1 Ronny Gould Ronny Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 14 20 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42T Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 4
2 2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
3 4 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 9 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
5 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
6 8 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
7 13 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 6
Top 7 transfer
8 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
9 14 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 5
10 3 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -7
11 12 11K Keith Lawson Keith Lawson 1
12 15 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
13 18 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 5
14 17 55M Burt Wilten Burt Wilten Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 3
15 16 17 Cory Saverman Cory Saverman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
16 10 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -6
17 11 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -6
DNS 1 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
2 5 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 7 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
5 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
6 6 1 Ronny Gould Ronny Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
7 9 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 2
8 10 11K Keith Lawson Keith Lawson 2
9 8 17 Cory Saverman Cory Saverman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
10 1 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -9

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
2 2 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 15 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 1 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
5 6 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
6 9 16 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
7 8 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
8 3 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -5
9 4 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -5
10 10 55M Burt Wilten Burt Wilten Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 4
2 6 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
4 2 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
5 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -4
6 9 42T Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
7 8 24X David McKay David McKay Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX 1
8 3 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
9 4 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -
4 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -3
5 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
6 8 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
7 6 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -1
8 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -3
9 9 20 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Stephens Tyler Stephens 1
2 8 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
4 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
5 7 10 Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 9 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
7 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -4
8 5 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -3
9 6 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -3

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines